★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
32nd David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic
January 5, 2019 @ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

32nd David Stewart Memorial-State Farm Wrestling Classic Champions
The Brockport Blue Devils came away with their 2nd team title at the Hornell State Farm Classic. Shared by Jean Rowley Click for larger image.






Varsity

Team Final

Brockport 206, Wellsville 170.5, Bolivar-Richburg 168, Hornell 140, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton 128, Dansville/Keshequa 117, Addison 116.5, Arkport 67, Alfred-Almond 53, Jasper-Troupsburg 47, Fillmore 44

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Colten Studley (BR)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Ryan Damboise (LWC)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Hunter Kurtz (Wellsville) > Jake Daly (Brockport) fall 3:22
106  Dominic Stone (BR) > Nolan McGregor (Hornell) fall 1:59
113  Tyler Daly (Brockport) > Trey Learn (DK) fall 1:53
120  Ryan Daly (Brockport) > Mason Drew (Hornell) decision 5-3
126  Jacob Davies (Brockport) > Dawsen Yates (BR) default
132  Anthony Stewart (Addison) > Sheldon Gardner (BR) major decision 11-0
138  Owen House (Hornell) > Kadin Tompkins (BR) decision 5-1
145  Colten Studley (BR) > Blake Beckwith (Wellsville) fall 3:33
152  Levi Howe (DK) > Bryce Beckwith (Wellsville) fall 0:56
160  Chet Robbins (Wellsville) > Mike Adams (DK) fall 1:33
170  Colby Jones (Addison) > Hunter Brandes (Wellsville) fall 1:52
182  Tyler Davies (Brockport) > Jacob Merry (Arkport) decision 6-0
195  Ryan Damboise (LWC) > Karam Ali (DK) major decision 9-1
220  Connor Sykora (JT) > Tyler Smith (Wellsville) decision 4-2
285  David Magin (LWC) > Mekha Dorrough (Wellsville) fall 2:32

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Noah Green (Addison) > Freddie Tompkins (BR) fall 2:40
106  Shane Davidson (AA) > Gavin Leverenz (Brockport) fall 3:23
113  Matthew Connor (LWC) > Alexander Reddick (Brockport) decision 5-3
120  Ethan Howe (Addison) > Aidan Green (Addison) decision 4-3
126  David Howe (Addison) > Zack Nacco (Brockport) forfeit
132  Jesse DeanPrince (Arkport) > Robert Reddick (Brockport) forfeit
138  Brennan DeMersman (Hornell) > Caleb Dailey (AA) fall 1:20
145  Marcus Tingley (Hornell) > Ethan Peet (Fillmore) fall 0:24
152  Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport) > Alex MacDonell (BR) decision 5-2
160  Adin Ladd (LWC) > Joshua Theilen (Arkport) decision 7-0
170  Matthew Drake (JT) > Brennan Khork (Hornell) fall 0:53
182  Trent Sibble (BR) > Garrett Szulewski (DK) fall 2:06
195  Aiden Bertino (Brockport) > Eagan Enke (Wellsville) fall 1:50
220  Shane Crandall (DK) > Wyatte Gates (LWC) major decision 8-0
285  Edward Rowley (Brockport) > Alexander Lockwood (Hornell) decision 4-3


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (32nd David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic)