NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic
January 17, 2009 @ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
140 Pound Podium
The 140-pound awards presentation at Hornell's 2009 State Farm Wrestling Classic. Photo by Dale Parks.
Click for larger image
.
[
MORE PICS
]
Slideshow
: Awards
Brackets
(PDF)
[
Preview
]
Varsity
Team Final
Bath Haverling
311,
Canisteo-Greenwood
249,
Dansville
120.5,
Campbell-Savona
107.5,
Wellsville
107.5,
Keshequa
105.5,
Hornell
67.5,
Warsaw
65,
York
62,
Fillmore
53,
Bolivar-Richburg
42.5,
Alexander
41,
Perry
36,
Avoca
33,
Bishop Kearney
24,
Jasper-Troupsburg
15,
Hammondsport
0
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights)
-
Dorothy Palma Memorial- Kyle Ackerman
(
Fillmore
)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights)
-
Dorothy Palma Memorial- Austin Dwyer
(
Hornell
)
Championship Final (1st)
96
Brian Hojnoski
(
BH
) >
Derek Draper
(
Perry
) decision 6-4
103
Brad Mayville
(
BK
) >
Joey Paddock
(
Warsaw
) default
112
Kyle Conrad
(
BH
) >
Austin Baker
(
CG
) fall 1:12
119
Joe Coburn
(
Dansville
) >
Nick Beayea
(
BH
) major decision 12-4
125
Kyle Ackerman
(
Fillmore
) >
Mitchell Buckley
(
BH
) fall 0:41
130
Jacob Harrison
(
BH
) >
Travis Baker
(
Keshequa
) fall 1:23
135
Burke Paddock
(
Warsaw
) >
Nick Easton
(
York
) technical fall 3:12
140
Mike Truax
(
York
) >
Garrett Barker
(
CG
) decision 10-4
145
Austin Dwyer
(
Hornell
) >
Billy Crowe
(
BH
) major decision 12-4
152
Mark Ahearn
(
CG
) >
Dillon Franco
(
CS
) fall 5:18
160
Brandon Mills
(
CG
) >
Dakota Stackhouse
(
Warsaw
) major decision 10-2
171
Cody Hutcheson
(
BH
) >
Seth Fuller
(
Hornell
) fall 0:59
189
Zach Simons
(
BH
) >
Trent Ahearn
(
CG
) fall 1:42
215
Craig Amidon
(
CG
) >
Lester Fanton
(
Wellsville
) fall 5:26
285
Zach Rouse
(
CG
) >
Collin Weakland
(
CG
) decision 1-0
Consolation Final (3rd)
96
Jordan Harrison
(
BH
) >
Cody Schuster
(
Dansville
) decision 4-0
103
Joel Rosko
(
CS
) >
Joe Ordway
(
CG
) decision 6-0
112
Chris Hogan
(
Avoca
) >
Coty Voss
(
Fillmore
) decision 2-1 (1OT)
119
Doug Miller
(
Wellsville
) >
Tyler Romanki
(
CS
) decision 5-0
125
Dylan Hurd
(
CG
) >
Anthony Devito
(
CS
) decision 1-0
130
Chris Dermody
(
York
) >
Garrett Northrup
(
CG
) decision 3-1
135
Tyler Newton
(
BR
) >
Ray Hermano
(
Avoca
) major decision 8-0
140
Matt Schlink
(
BH
) >
Austin Heberlein
(
Alexander
) decision 9-6
145
Korey Gillen
(
Keshequa
) >
Dustin White
(
Wellsville
) major decision 17-9
152
Nate Uram
(
BH
) >
Dylan Shea
(
Alexander
) forfeit
160
Ethan Lamphier
(
Wellsville
) >
Josh Simons
(
CS
) fall 1:40
171
Jordan Shute
(
Keshequa
) >
Justin Briggs
(
Dansville
) fall 4:35
189
Al Schmitter
(
Keshequa
) >
Tyler Hutcheson
(
BH
) fall 4:16
215
Zack Perkins
(
BH
) >
Brian Wilson
(
BH
) default
285
James Barnum
(
BR
) >
Brady Gleason
(
BH
) decision 3-2
Championship Semifinals
96
Brian Hojnoski
(
BH
) >
Collin Rexford
(
CS
) fall 3:37
96
Derek Draper
(
Perry
) >
Jordan Harrison
(
BH
) decision 7-3
103
Brad Mayville
(
BK
) >
Joel Rosko
(
CS
) decision 6-1
103
Joey Paddock
(
Warsaw
) >
Joe Ordway
(
CG
) decision 9-2
112
Kyle Conrad
(
BH
) >
Coty Voss
(
Fillmore
) fall 3:07
112
Austin Baker
(
CG
) >
Braxton Middleton
(
Dansville
) decision 6-4 (1OT)
119
Joe Coburn
(
Dansville
) >
Doug Miller
(
Wellsville
) fall 3:42
119
Nick Beayea
(
BH
) >
Tyler Romanki
(
CS
) decision 6-4
125
Kyle Ackerman
(
Fillmore
) >
Dylan Hurd
(
CG
) fall 1:59
125
Mitchell Buckley
(
BH
) >
Devon Paul
(
CS
) fall 3:59
130
Travis Baker
(
Keshequa
) >
Chris Dermody
(
York
) major decision 13-2
130
Jacob Harrison
(
BH
) >
Garrett Northrup
(
CG
) fall 3:46
135
Burke Paddock
(
Warsaw
) >
Tyler Newton
(
BR
) technical fall 2:40
135
Nick Easton
(
York
) >
Jason Carpenter
(
BH
) decision 4-3
140
Mike Truax
(
York
) >
Austin Heberlein
(
Alexander
) fall 3:55
140
Garrett Barker
(
CG
) >
Matt Schlink
(
BH
) fall 1:36
145
Austin Dwyer
(
Hornell
) >
Dustin White
(
Wellsville
) technical fall 6:00
145
Billy Crowe
(
BH
) >
Korey Gillen
(
Keshequa
) decision 3-2
152
Mark Ahearn
(
CG
) >
Mike Stoddard
(
Hornell
) major decision 20-7
152
Dillon Franco
(
CS
) >
Nate Uram
(
BH
) decision 4-2
160
Brandon Mills
(
CG
) >
Josh Simons
(
CS
) decision 3-1
160
Dakota Stackhouse
(
Warsaw
) >
Ethan Lamphier
(
Wellsville
) decision 9-2
171
Cody Hutcheson
(
BH
) >
Jordan Shute
(
Keshequa
) fall 2:55
171
Seth Fuller
(
Hornell
) >
David Magee
(
Dansville
) decision 9-7 (1OT)
189
Zach Simons
(
BH
) >
Al Schmitter
(
Keshequa
) fall 2:45
189
Trent Ahearn
(
CG
) >
Tyler Hutcheson
(
BH
) decision 4-2
215
Lester Fanton
(
Wellsville
) >
Brandon Boots-Lovetro
(
Dansville
) fall 1:57
215
Craig Amidon
(
CG
) >
Brian Wilson
(
BH
) fall 4:14
285
Zach Rouse
(
CG
) >
James Barnum
(
BR
) fall 1:59
285
Collin Weakland
(
CG
) >
Brady Gleason
(
BH
) fall 1:13
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic)