★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic
January 12, 2013 @ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

120
1st- John Topf (BH) > Andrew Hollister (Perry), FALL 4:50 3rd- Michael Montesano (Fillmore) > Charles Bolan (BR) [MORE PICS]


Slideshow: Awards



Slideshow: Podiums




Varsity

Team Final

Warsaw 198.5, Bath Haverling 191, Canisteo-Greenwood 147.5, Perry 147.5, Fillmore 108, Olean 95, Dansville 69, Keshequa 67, Wellsville 65, Pavilion 61, Hornell 53.5, Bolivar-Richburg 43, Arkport 26, Hammondsport 12, Jasper-Troupsburg 9, Batavia Notre Dame 3

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Gunner Maggio (Dansville)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Zack Bacon (Hornell)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Shane Pancio (Olean) > Zander Sharp (CG) decision 6-1
106  Mike Galton (Warsaw) > Suraj Patel (BH) decision 1-0
113  Corey Hollister (Perry) > R.J. Metz (BH) decision 5-0
120  John Topf (BH) > Andrew Hollister (Perry) fall 4:50
126  Gunner Maggio (Dansville) > Colin Royce (Warsaw) decision 15-4
132  Jacob Sepor (Pavilion) > Christian Hollister (Perry) decision 6-5
138  Cody Marriott (Fillmore) > Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (Pavilion) decision 7-4
145  Austin Prince (Keshequa) > Mitchell Buckley (BH) decision 6-1
152  Spencer Kramell (Perry) > Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville) decision 4-2
160  Tyler Vantreese (BH) > Brandon Pollizi (CG) fall 5:35
170  Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) > Austin Baker (CG) default 5:30
182  Derrick Din (CG) > Jacob Kramell (Perry) fall 2:31
195  Dylan Royce (Warsaw) > Casey Buckley (BH) decision 7-0
220  Zack Bacon (Hornell) > Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) fall 1:16
285  Tom Finch (Warsaw) > Wyatt Hall (BH) fall 4:30

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Jordan Walker (Warsaw) > Tyler Racalto (BH)
106  Zach Flaitz (CG) > Lance Todd (Keshequa)
113  Josh Grisewood (Warsaw) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore)
120  Michael Montesano (Fillmore) > Chuck Bolon (BR)
126  Jake Kramer (Hornell) > Devin Carr (BR)
132  Nate Hosmer (CG) > Connor McEvoy (Keshequa)
138  Nick Hosmer (CG) > Andy Graves (Dansville)
145  Ryan Marriott (Fillmore) > Ty Flint (Warsaw)
152  Andy Rodman (Olean) > Eric Foth (Wellsville)
160  Kameron Miller (BR) > Craig Safford (Perry)
170  Quentin Ellis (Olean) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville)
182  Aaron Mann (Warsaw) > Dan Majchrzak (Pavilion)
195  Schyler Kling (Wellsville) > Brad Painter (Olean)
220  Anthony Force (BH) > Peter Kramell (Perry)
285  Dustin Provorse (Olean) > Cecil Morgan (Perry)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic)