★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
John Reese Duals
January 27, 2019 @ Arnaud C. Marts Center, Wilkes University (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Keystone College [PA], Lackawanna College [PA], Penn State Behrend [PA], University of Scranton [PA], The College of New Jersey [NJ], Wilkes University [PA], Rochester Institute of Technology [NY], SUNY Oneonta [NY]

Team Standings

 1. The College of New Jersey [NJ] 3-0
 1. Wilkes University [PA] 3-0
 3. Rochester Institute of Technology [NY] 2-1
 4. SUNY Oneonta [NY] 1-2

Round 1

    Wilkes University 36, Lackawanna College 12

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] The College of New Jersey 37, SUNY Oneonta 12

Meet History
     125  Dan Ortega (TCNJ) > Mikey Smith (Oneonta) technical fall 16-0
     133  Jake Giordano (TCNJ) > Andrew DeSousa (Oneonta) major decision 13-2
     141  Robert Dinger (TCNJ) > Ahken Chu (Oneonta) fall 6:00
     149  Matt Surich (TCNJ) > Tyler Brazinski (Oneonta) decision 7-4
     157  Mark Gerstacker (TCNJ) > Daniel Murphy (Oneonta) major decision 15-3
     165  John Garda (TCNJ) > Thomas Marrone (Oneonta) fall 2:09
     174  Daniel Kilroy (TCNJ) > Jacob Mansman (Oneonta) fall 0:49
     184  Quinn Haddad (TCNJ) > Ryan Marszal (Oneonta) decision 6-4
     197  Peter Pjetri (Oneonta) > Matt Cornely (TCNJ) fall 6:10
     285  James Bethel (Oneonta) > Steven Giannios (TCNJ) fall 1:37


Round 2

    Wilkes University 37, Penn State Behrend 9

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] SUNY Oneonta 41, Lackawanna College 7

Meet History
     125  Michael Savello (Oneonta) forfeit
     133  Nathaniel White (LC) > Andrew DeSousa (Oneonta) major decision 16-7
     141  Ahken Chu (Oneonta) > Najee Russell (LC) fall 1:48
     149  Tyler Brazinski (Oneonta) forfeit
     157  Daniel Murphy (Oneonta) > Timothy Molock (LC) decision 6-0
     165  Thomas Marrone (Oneonta) > Alvin Hunter (LC) fall 1:07
     174  Jacob Mansman (Oneonta) > Jacquan McPherson (LC) decision 15-9
     184  Sczar Charles (LC) > Ryan Marszal (Oneonta) decision 11-7
     197  Peter Pjetri (Oneonta) > Carson Kinney (LC) technical fall 17-0
     285  James Bethel (Oneonta) > Joshua Jean-Baptiste (LC) fall


Round 3

    Rochester Institute of Technology 50, Keystone College 3

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Wilkes University 22, SUNY Oneonta 19

Meet History
     125  Mikey Smith (Oneonta) > Nicholas Bauer (WU) major decision 11-1
     133  Dylan O'Connor (WU) > Andrew DeSousa (Oneonta) decision 9-6
     141  Tommy Stokes (WU) > Ahken Chu (Oneonta) fall 6:07
     149  Tyler Brazinski (Oneonta) > Kyle Medrow (WU) fall 2:37
     157  John Ritter (WU) > Daniel Murphy (Oneonta) decision 7-2
     165  Nicholas Racanelli (WU) > Thomas Marrone (Oneonta) decision 7-2
     174  Ashton Gyenizs (WU) > Jacob Mansman (Oneonta) major decision 9-1
     184  Ryan Marszal (Oneonta) > A Santana-Quintana (WU) decision 5-2
     197  Moustafa Almeky (WU) > Peter Pjetri (Oneonta) decision 4-2 (1OT)
     285  James Bethel (Oneonta) > Roger Horton (WU) fall 0:35

    The College of New Jersey 43, Lackawanna College 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (John Reese Duals)