★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Port Byron Mid-Winter Wrestling Invitational
January 6, 2018 @ Port Byron High School (Port Byron, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Warrior Wrestling
Morrisville-Eaton took first place at the Port Byron Mid-Winter Wrestling Invitational on January 6, 2018. Shared by Jennifer Webb. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



Varsity

Team Final

Morrisville-Eaton 162.5, Auburn 154, Cazenovia 142.5, Hannibal 138, Port Byron 129, Geneva 88, Red Creek 88, Mynderse 85, Jordan-Elbridge 84, Skaneateles 83.5, Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski 65, Moravia 62, Otselic Valley 47

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Zach Williams (Hannibal)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Nathan Purtell (OV) > Jack Smith (PB) decision 5-1
106  Austin Thompson (Hannibal) > Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) fall 3:19
113  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) > Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) decision 5-3
120  Joe Powers (PB) > Ike Svitavsky (PB) fall 0:25
126  Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) > Lucas Cuppelli (Geneva) fall 3:22
132  Beau Burke (ME) > Christian Daley (Skaneateles) decision 8-2
138  Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) > Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) fall 1:03
145  Tyler Parker (PB) > Patrick Nourse (Cazenovia) decision 8-5
152  Zach Williams (Hannibal) > Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) major decision 8-0
160  C.J. Zerniak (Mynderse) > Cole Losito (APWP) decision 4-1
170  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) > Luke Perry (ME) decision 5-2
182  Nate Williams (Moravia) > Lucas Hogan (Auburn) fall 5:19
195  Alex Eich (RC) > Aaron Clark (PB) fall 1:59
220  Michael Hamilton (Auburn) > T.J. Greenfield (Skaneateles) decision 2-1 (1OT)
285  Robert Eastman (ME) > Daishawn Rowe (Geneva) fall 3:10

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Stanley Angus (Cazenovia) > Brian Sharkey (RC) major decision 14-6
106  Dylan Harris (Mynderse) > Jessi Tripp (JE) fall 2:34
113  Jason Schlotzhauer (ME) > Dominic Greenwood (Hannibal) fall 4:19
120  Jared Alpha (JE) > James Grimes (Auburn) decision 8-3
126  Trent Rutan (Moravia) > Cameron Russell (ME) decision 10-4
132  Keith Lewis (ME) > Dakota Hackett (OV) major decision 10-1
138  Marion Quigley (JE) > Max McDermott (Mynderse) decision 8-4
145  Jayson Wassouf (Geneva) > Robert Danforth (Skaneateles) decision 6-5
152  Trent Youngs (Mynderse) > Mason Warner (ME) decision 2-1
160  William Maitland (APWP) > Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) fall 2:16
170  Joe Shoemaker (Moravia) > Zachery Dunbar (Hannibal) fall 4:55
182  Art Donahue (Hannibal) > John Frega (Cazenovia) fall 2:28
195  Parker Hogan (Auburn) > Logan Fenske (Hannibal) decision 3-0
220  William Palmer (Geneva) > Caleb Iozzio (RC) fall 1:14
285  Mason Major (Mynderse) > Evan Stone (RC) fall 0:27

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Dan Cerrillo (Hannibal) > Joey Wells (JE) decision 9-2
106  Chad Ocmand (APWP)
113  Alex Currie (APWP) > Troy Brayman (ME) fall 3:57
120  Derek Quigley (JE) > Jacob Stockton (Moravia) decision 8-4
126  Ed Sisson (Moravia)
132  Beka Bekauri (Geneva) > Justin Kush (RC) decision 5-2
138  Mason Rusinko (Geneva) > Collin Shelton (ME) decision 6-0
145  Alex Ansteth (Auburn) > Eric Warner (ME) default
152  Hunter Duger (Auburn) > James Ossont (OV) major decision 10-2
160  Steven Boyer (Hannibal) > Landry LaFleur (JE) decision 7-4
170  Matthew Stanley (RC) > Jacen Killian (JE) fall 0:53
182  Riley Fogg (ME)
195  Mitchell Tanner (PB) > Ashvil Rood (OV) decision 7-2
220  Ian Arnold (Hannibal) > Tyler Crandall (APWP) fall 2:53
285  Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) > Kyle Gersbacher (JE) decision 7-6


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Port Byron Mid-Winter Wrestling Invitational)