★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Port Byron Midwinter Invitational Tournament
January 3, 2009 @ Port Byron High School (Port Byron, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

North Rose-Wolcott 226, Cazenovia 171, Hannibal 167, Solvay 165, Marcus Whitman 122, Mynderse 105, Addison 101, Marcellus 95, Red Creek 95, Southern Cayuga 71, Port Byron 61, Lafayette 50, Pulaski 49, Union Springs 28, Bishop Ludden 14, Penn Yan 0

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Brad Nardella (Cazenovia) > Trey Duvall (Addison) decision 8-1
103  J.T. Romagnoli (Solvay) > Clyde Carey (Addison) decision 5-4
112  Caleb Green (PB) > Jose Wells (Cazenovia) decision 7-0
119  Will Wells (NRW) > Matt Marcheterre (Marcellus) decision 5-0
125  Alex Petroff (Cazenovia) > Pat Cost (Marcellus) decision 2-1
130  Aaron Benedict (Solvay) > Josh Rodriguez (NRW) fall 5:33
135  Josh Bielemeier (NRW) > Jesse Rosato (MW) decision 4-2
140  Jeff Clark (MW) > Cody Lockley (NRW) decision 4-2
145  Joel Kinville (Hannibal) > Zachary Anderson (Solvay) fall 3:19
152  Nick Pascazi (MW) > Mike Warne (Solvay) fall 3:17
160  Dakota Robarge (MW) > Tim Reedy (Marcellus) decision 5-4
171  Ryan Barta (SC) > Rob Burnett (Hannibal) default
189  Pat Day (NRW) > Steve Deferio (RC) fall 5:08
215  Tom Bradley (Solvay) > Clancy Kemp (Cazenovia) major decision 15-6
285  R.J. Sharp (RC) > Tim Printup (Lafayette) fall 1:51

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Scott Voit (Mynderse) > Travis Purdy (Pulaski) major decision 11-2
103  Garrett Crysler (Marcellus) > Ryan Cook (Cazenovia) decision 4-3
112  Ryan Howes (NRW) > Kyle Bush (Mynderse) decision 4-2
119  Mitch Janes (PB) > Andrew Gianino (Mynderse) decision 10-8 (1OT)
125  Greg Shove (NRW) > Anthony Davis (Mynderse) fall 1:25
130  Adam Lockwood (Cazenovia) > Casey Bright (Pulaski) major decision 12-0
135  Andy Kick (US) > Noah Shephard (Cazenovia) decision 2-1
140  Joe Lewis (Hannibal) > Ian Rogers (Solvay) major decision 9-1
145  Sam Byler (Addison) > Matt Gigliotti (NRW) default
152  Josh Cronk (Hannibal) > Rob Richards (RC) fall 0:55
160  Jeremy Marsh (SC) > Ed Hatten (Hannibal) decision 12-9
171  Sam Taylor (Cazenovia) > David Whyte (RC) fall 0:18
189  Nick Williams (Hannibal) > Conor Cosgrove (BL) fall 3:40
215  Ross Bolewski (Marcellus) > Josh Stewart (Addison) fall 2:30
285  Bryan Mulheron (Mynderse) > Roy Wilferth (NRW) fall 4:39

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Riley Delaney (Solvay) > Vinnie Hickling (Hannibal) fall 4:09
103  Matt Duval (Hannibal) > Jake Quill (SC) fall 0:41
112  Dan Wyman (Hannibal) > Matt Berkery (Solvay) fall 4:20
119  Kirk Kinville (Hannibal) > Teddy Kugler (Cazenovia) decision 10-6
125  Ryan Gill (SC) > Josh Sheldon (Hannibal) major decision 10-1
130  Dan Moltion (Lafayette) > Eric Urwin (PB) decision 8-6 (1OT)
135  Mike Wilson (Addison) > Mitch Anthony (Solvay) default
140  Dylan Perry (Cazenovia) > Scott Yeaples (Addison) decision 4-3
145  Jason Wiegert (RC) > Danny Webster (MW) forfeit
152  Jake Ternosky (Lafayette) > Ryan Eldridge (PB) default
160  Zach Pentycofe (NRW) > Brian Quinn (Mynderse) default
171  Charles Small (NRW) > Kris Paro (Pulaski) default
189  Cody Foster (Cazenovia) > John Racciatti (Solvay) fall 2:08
215  Tom Weir (US) > Shawn Mulheron (Mynderse) fall 3:36
285  Drew Dunn (Addison) > Noah Chevere (MW) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Port Byron Midwinter Invitational Tournament)