ECIC JV Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 28, 2017 @ Amherst High School (Buffalo, New York)

 




Junior Varsity

Teams

Alden, Amherst, Cheektowaga, Clarence, Depew, East Aurora/Holland, Eden, Frontier, Hamburg, Iroquois, Jamestown, Lackawanna, Lake Shore, Lancaster, Maryvale, Orchard Park, Pioneer, Springville-Griffith, Starpoint, Sweet Home, Tonawanda, West Seneca East, West Seneca West, Williamsville North, Williamsville South

Place Winners

 99 1. Darren Barlow (WSW)
    2. Ely Personius (Amherst)
    3. Patrick Miller (WSW)
106 1. Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster)
    2. Andrew Falzone (Amherst)
    3. Felicia Obstarczyk (Cheektowaga)
    4. Ethan Johnson (Clarence)
    5. Nick Leo (SH)
113 1. Reece Monin (Lancaster)
    2. John Maher (WS)
    3. Sam Auria (Lancaster)
    4. James Robinson (WS)
120 1. Sammy Esaleh (SH)
    2. Connor Baetzhold (WN)
    3. Josh Jelonek (Lancaster)
    4. Austin Chandler (Cheektowaga)
126 1. Axel Andrews (SH)
    2. Jonathan Gillis (WSW)
    3. Mike Filice (Clarence)
    4. Nurzhan Nurbergenov (WN)
132 1. Daniel Empfield (Lancaster)
    2. Mark Sanfilippo (WSE)
    3. Bryson Bloomfield (Amherst)
    4. Bailey Crouse (SH)
138 1. Austin Kelly (Cheektowaga)
    2. Zachary Arnone (WSE)
    3. William O'Dea (Amherst)
    4. Michael Morse (Starpoint)
145 1. Matthew Mohan (Amherst)
    2. Aidin Boccolucci (WSE)
    3. Justice Back (Starpoint)
    4. Johnny Nguyen (Cheektowaga)
    5. Daniel Alicea (Amherst)
    6. Josef Gerace (Clarence)
152 1. Rashad Ahmad (WS)
    2. Jeremy Turner (WS)
    3. Keenan Westfall (Lancaster)
    4. Juan Santiago (Clarence)
160 1. Jonah Christakis (Amherst)
    2. Jake Lambert (WSE)
    3. Ian Paulsen (WS)
    4. Benjamin Levine (Amherst)
    5. Dominick LaGamba (Starpoint)
    6. Vincent Campana (WS)
170 1. Joe Scamurra (Amherst)
    2. Karl Pavluchuck (WSW)
    3. Eric Hawkins (WS)
182 1. Quenten Leicht (Cheektowaga)
    2. Ethan Tong (WS)
    3. Alex Leclerc (Amherst)
    4. Matt Creamer (WN)
220 1. Caleb Graves (Cheektowaga)
    2. Colton Brown (WN)
    3. Jack Lauer (Eden)
    4. Raman Singh (Amherst)
285 1. Josh Walter (WN)
    2. Ryan Venohr (WN)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (ECIC JV Wrestling Championships)