★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Avoca Tiger Invitational
January 26, 2019 @ Avoca High School (Avoca, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Teams

Addison, Alfred-Almond, Arkport, Avoca, Bath Haverling, Bolivar-Richburg, Campbell-Savona/Bradford, Fillmore, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton, McQuaid Jesuit, Perry, Seton Catholic, South Seneca, Williamson

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Dawson Yates (BR)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Ryan Damboise (LWC)

Place Winners

 99 1. Caleb Sweet (SS)
    2. Freddie Tompkins (BR)
    3. Vinny Chiccino (Williamson)
    4. Aaron McCarthy (Arkport)
106 1. Dominic Stone (BR)
    2. Noah Green (Addison)
    3. Shane Davidson (AA)
    4. Matthew Bush (Perry)
113 1. Caden Allen (BR)
    2. Matthew Connor (LWC)
    3. Devin Royce (Perry)
    4. Dylan Campbell (SS)
120 1. Aidan Green (Addison)
    2. Constantine Gehring (SC)
    3. David Brown (LWC)
    4. Joseph Black (CSB)
126 1. Dawson Yates (BR)
    2. Cole Leitten (Perry)
    3. Tyler Uveino (Perry)
    4. David Howe (Addison)
132 1. Seamus Costello (MQJ)
    2. Sheldon Gardner (BR)
    3. Jesse DeanPrince (Arkport)
    4. Kade Slayton (Avoca)
138 1. Kadin Tompkins (BR)
    2. Colton Wood (LWC)
    3. Steve Tammellin (CSB)
    4. Adam Pickering (BH)
145 1. Colten Studley (BR)
    2. Brandon Perrone (MQJ)
    3. Jaycob Parulski (CSB)
    4. Dain Becker (BH)
152 1. Alex MacDonell (BR)
    2. Tucker True (Perry)
    3. Ben English (Addison)
    4. Ethan Peet (Fillmore)
160 1. Brock Conaway (Perry)
    2. Roy John Follman (MQJ)
    3. Dalton Elliott (CSB)
    4. Austin Thorius (BH)
170 1. Mason Bush (Perry)
    2. Colby Jones (Addison)
    3. Aaron Ott (LWC)
182 1. Ryan Damboise (LWC)
    2. Blake Wolfanger (Perry)
    3. Seth Denmark (SS)
    4. Keegan Adams (BH)
195 1. Jacob Merry (Arkport)
    2. Miguel Resendiz (Williamson)
    3. Brock Brazie (BH)
    4. Darrell Hoad (BH)
220 1. Keagan Carmenatty (SS)
    2. Matthew Kovach (SC)
    3. Johnny Ray (BH)
    4. Wyatte Gates (LWC)
285 1. Quinton Mundell (SS)
    2. David Magin (LWC)
    3. Nick Barrett (Avoca)
    4. James Schnell (MQJ)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Avoca Tiger Invitational)