★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Avoca Tiger Invitational
January 27, 2018 @ Avoca High School (Avoca, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Teams

Addison, Alfred-Almond, Arkport, Avoca, Bath Haverling, Bolivar-Richburg, Campbell-Savona/Bradford, Fairport, Fillmore, Greece, Jasper-Troupsburg, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton, McQuaid Jesuit, Seton Catholic, South Seneca, Williamson

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Evan Wood (AA)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Aziz Lomidze (Greece)

Place Winners

 99 1. Carter Schubert (Williamson)
    2. Brady Unger (Fairport)
    3. Dominic Stone (BR)
    4. Noah Green (Addison)
106 1. Aidan Green (Addison)
    2. David Brown (LWC)
    3. Terrance Gibson (Fairport)
    4. Trent Watson (Addison)
113 1. Brandon Callaghan (Greece)
    2. Kade Slayton (Avoca)
    3. Mason Bill (Arkport)
    4. Ethan Peet (Fillmore)
120 1. Paul Manning (Greece)
    2. Constantine Gehring (SC)
    3. David Howe (Addison)
    4. Ethan Howe (Addison)
126 1. Jesse DeanPrince (Arkport)
    2. Brandon Morris (Greece)
    3. Caleb Dailey (AA)
    4. Anthony Burdick (Addison)
132 1. Sheldon Gardner (BR)
    2. J.J. Smith (LWC)
    3. Logan Windnagle (Addison)
    4. Patrick Steinmetz (Williamson)
138 1. Brandon Perrone (MQJ)
    2. Kristian Miller (BR)
    3. Anthony Stewart (AA)
    4. Colton Wood (LWC)
145 1. Evan Wood (AA)
    2. Dillon Callaghan (Greece)
    3. Colten Studley (BR)
    4. Jacob Miller (Addison)
152 1. Aziz Lomidze (Greece)
    2. Mike Deahn Beauregard (Greece)
    3. Roy John Follman (MQJ)
    4. Colby Jones (Addison)
160 1. Dalton Elliott (CSB)
    2. Devon Rickard (BH)
    3. Broc Burdick (BR)
    4. Josh Wilkins (SS)
170 1. Matthew Martusciello (LWC)
    2. Alex Comer (AA)
    3. Spencer Johnson (Greece)
    4. Dakota Thomas (CSB)
182 1. Gavin Clemens (BR)
    2. Ryan Damboise (LWC)
    3. Andrew Smith (LWC)
    4. Jacob Merry (Arkport)
195 1. Seth Denmark (SS)
    2. Mikel Willis (LWC)
    3. Alex Hitchcock (BR)
    4. Nicolas Freeman (Fillmore)
220 1. Tylor Barnhart (LWC)
    2. Carter Johnson (BR)
    3. Keagan Carmenatty (SS)
    4. Connor Sykora (JT)
285 1. James Schnell (MQJ)
    2. Ilham Nasirov (Fairport)
    3. Quinton Mundell (SS)
    4. Nick Barrett (Avoca)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Avoca Tiger Invitational)