NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships
February 3, 2018 @ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
Lancaster Legends
The Legends are the 2018 NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA wrestling team champions. Shared by Section VI.
Click for larger image
.
[
MORE PICS
]
Brackets
(PDF)
[
Preview
]
Section VI Class AA (Live)
New Section VI wrestling champs
Section VI crowns class wrestling champions
SJ McCoy Section VI Class AA Gallery
North wrestling's Catanzaro, Walter win Class AA titles
Clarence wrestlers finish second at Class AA tourney
Varsity
Team Final
Lancaster
236,
Clarence
163.5,
Frontier
163,
Williamsville North (+East)
151,
Niagara Falls
147,
Jamestown
134.5,
Lockport
112.5,
Orchard Park
111,
Kenmore West (+East)
85
Outstanding Wrestler Award
-
Parker Rozler
(
Lancaster
)
Place Winners
120 6.
Brody Banks
(
OP
)
6.
J.T. Waterman
(
WN
)
Championship Final (1st)
99
Myles Gronowski
(
Lancaster
) >
Nicholas Ewan
(
Jamestown
) decision 3-0
106
Jacob Harry
(
Lancaster
) >
Owen Weller
(
Frontier
) fall 3:28
113
Parker Rozler
(
Lancaster
) >
Mike Catanzaro
(
WN (+East)
) decision 10-4
120
Aiden Rabideau
(
Clarence
) >
Michael Snowden
(
NF
) decision 6-0
126
Anthony Corigliano
(
Clarence
) >
Deandre Prum
(
NF
) fall 3:49
132
Josh McCoy
(
NF
) >
Stevie Pusateri
(
WN (+East)
) decision 5-3
138
Vinny Catanzaro
(
WN (+East)
) >
Nathan Williams
(
NF
) technical fall 18-3
145
Seth MacTavish
(
Jamestown
) >
Jason Omar
(
OP
) technical fall 17-0
152
Ryan Stencel
(
Lancaster
) >
Robert Hengel
(
KW (+East)
) fall 5:34
160
John Milks
(
KW (+East)
) >
Dylan Wojciechowski
(
Frontier
) major decision 17-4
170
Derek Wojciechowski
(
Frontier
) >
Blake Harlock
(
OP
) fall 4:40
182
Steven Daskavitz
(
Lockport
) >
Joe Mannarino
(
Clarence
) forfeit
195
Cam Walter
(
WN (+East)
) >
John Lapiana
(
Lancaster
) fall 1:21
220
Joseph Andreessen
(
Lancaster
) >
Noah Turzillo
(
Jamestown
) fall 5:02
285
Diego Valasquez
(
Frontier
) >
Ryan Venohr
(
WN (+East)
) fall 2:56
Consolation Final (3rd)
99
Kaleb Schurkus
(
Lancaster
) >
Ethan Perkins
(
Lockport
) fall 3:49
106
Caleb Potter
(
OP
) >
Jon Palozzi
(
Clarence
) decision 8-5
113
Cody Pool
(
Jamestown
) >
Garrett Jason
(
Clarence
) decision 5-3
120
Nicholas Barberio
(
Lancaster
) >
Derrick Howser
(
Jamestown
) major decision 9-0
126
Joshua Rolon
(
Lockport
) >
Joshua Jelonek
(
Lancaster
) major decision 14-2
132
Jeremy Marszalek
(
Frontier
) >
Edwin Irizarry
(
OP
) fall 2:37
138
Jomar Medero Montanez
(
Jamestown
) >
Matthew Gawron
(
Clarence
) decision 12-5
145
Wayne Warren
(
WN (+East)
) >
Joseph Dixon
(
NF
) decision 5-4
152
Jack Feltz
(
Clarence
) >
Anthony Tigani
(
Lancaster
) decision 8-4
160
Naem Hassan
(
KW (+East)
) >
Brandon Larkin
(
Lockport
) fall 1:56
170
Codie Scotland
(
Lancaster
) >
Matt Kennedy
(
NF
) decision 6-0
182
Mike Ventresca
(
Frontier
) >
Michael Koziol
(
OP
) decision 5-1
195
Mike Pataky
(
OP
) >
Connor Regis
(
Lockport
) decision 9-3
220
David Gaca
(
Lancaster
) >
Matt Kosha
(
Frontier
) major decision 15-6
285
James Gregoretti
(
KW (+East)
) >
Dan Beil
(
Clarence
) decision 9-2
Consolation Final (5th)
99
Luke Ventresca
(
Frontier
) >
Brenden Dellinger
(
WN (+East)
) fall 2:15
106
Daniel O'Brien
(
Jamestown
) >
Michael Sweat
(
Lockport
) decision 8-1
113
Alex Kowalski
(
Frontier
) >
Pierce Aguilar
(
Lockport
) fall 1:54
120
DOUBLE FFT
126
Dylan Pool
(
Jamestown
) >
Tyler Kowalski
(
Frontier
) decision 7-4
132
Kylaan Barnes
(
Lockport
) >
Jimmy Dicostanzo
(
Clarence
) fall 2:26
138
Shyreef Payne
(
Lockport
) >
Teddy Hengel
(
KW (+East)
) fall 4:40
145
Quinten Burke
(
Clarence
) >
Dwayne Hannold
(
Jamestown
) decision 5-2
152
Anthony Sullivan
(
NF
) >
Richie Keenen
(
OP
) decision 7-5
160
Jonathan White
(
Clarence
) >
Leviticus Cox
(
NF
) forfeit
170
Mackenzie Rider
(
Clarence
) >
Matt Creamer
(
WN (+East)
) major decision 19-9
182
Censere Humphrey
(
NF
) >
Frank Geary
(
Lancaster
) fall 1:58
195
Thomas Berner
(
NF
) =
Matt Wagner
(
OP
) draw
220
Max Flemming
(
Frontier
) >
Omar Rifai
(
NF
) fall 4:19
285
Jacob Wasko
(
Clarence
) >
Michael Houghton
(
Jamestown
) fall 1:33
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships)