|
49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships
February 25, 2011 - February 26, 2011 @ Times Union Center (Albany, New York)
|
Champs
Div. 1 State Champs.....96 Kyle Kelly-Chenango Forks (4), 103 Jimmy Duckham-Arlington (1), 112 Sean McCormick-Johnson City (4), 119 Nigel McNeil-Huntington (11), 125 Anthony Abidin-Half Hollow Hills East (11), 130 Steven Rodrigues-FoxLane (1), 135 Brian Realbuto-Somers (1), 140 Connor Sutton-LaSalle (2), 145 James Kloc-Iroquois (6), 152 Kyle Wade-Islip(11), 160 Mitchell Wightman-WarwickValley (9), 171 Chanse Menendez-Hauppauge (11), 189 Joe Kavanagh-Wantagh (8), 215 Warren Bosch-KingsPark (11), 285 Malcolm Allen-NewRochelle (1)....Photo by Ray Nelson ...for D1 prints go to Ray Nelson's MaxPreps Gallery...MORE PICS...here....
[MORE PICS]
Slideshow: Awards
Slideshow: Dale Parks Section V Gallery
Slideshow: Section VI Gallery
Slideshow: Section V Div. 1 Qualifiers
Slideshow: Section V Div. 2 Qualifiers
Slideshow: ARMDRAG/Section VI Division II Gallery
Slideshow: NYS Div 1 Podiums
Slideshow: NYS D1 Finals Action
Varsity
| Division I
Teams
Albany, Amsterdam, Arlington, Averill Park, Ballston Spa, Beacon, Bellmore JFK, Bethpage, Brentwood, Brewster, Brighton, Brockport, Brooklyn Tech, Camden, Canton, Carthage, Chenango Forks, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt, Cicero-North Syracuse, Colonie, Columbia, Commack, Connetquot, Corning, Cornwall, Curtis, Deer Park, East Meadow, Elmira, Fairport, Fordham Prep, Fox Lane, Franklin Academy, Frontier, Fulton, Gates Chili, Grand Street Campus, Greece Olympia, Half Hollow Hills - East, Hauppauge, Herbert H. Lehman, Herricks, Hilton, Horseheads, Huntington, Indian River, Iroquois, Island Trees, Islip, Ithaca, John Glenn, John Jay (Cross River), Johnson City, Kellenberg, Kenmore West, Kings Park, Kingston, La Salle Institute, Lake Shore, Lancaster, Levittown Division, Lockport, Long Beach, Longwood, MacArthur, Mahopac, Massapequa, Massena, Mexico, Middletown, Minisink Valley, Monsignor Farrell, Mount Sinai, New Rochelle, Newburgh, Newtown, Niagara Falls, Niagara Wheatfield, Niskayuna, North Tonawanda, Nyack, Penfield, Pine Bush, Pittsford, Plainedge, Port Jervis, Queensbury, Rocky Point, Rome, Rush-Henrietta, Sachem East, Saugerties, Scarsdale, Seaford, Sewanhaka East, Shaker, Shenendehowa, Somers, South Glens Falls, Spencerport, St. Anthony's, Suffern, Tottenville, Union-Endicott, Wantagh, Ward Melville, Warwick Valley, Wayne, West Babylon, Westhampton Beach, Whitesboro, William C. Bryant, Wingate Region Final
Section XI 269.5, Section I 199.5, Section VIII 156, Section V 139, Section II 136.5, Section VI 122.5, Section IV 98, CHSAA 91.5, Section IX 80.5, Section III 60, PSAL 10, Section X 5 Outstanding Wrestler Award -
Brian Realbuto
(Somers)
Championship Final (1st)
Consolation Final (3rd)
Consolation Final (5th)
Varsity
| Division II
Teams
Albion, Ardsley, Attica, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton, Bayport-Blue Point, Beaver River, Canastota, Canisteo-Greenwood, Cassadaga Valley, Cato-Meridian, Chenango Valley, Chittenango, Clifton-Fine, Copenhagen, Dobbs Ferry, Duanesburg, East Aurora, East Rochester, Eden, Edgemont, Fredonia, Frewsburg, General Brown, Gouverneur, Granville, Greene, Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George, Hannibal, Holley, Hoosick Falls, Hudson Falls, Ilion, Lackawanna, Lansing, Le Roy, Letchworth, Lewiston-Porter, Lyndonville, Marathon, Medina, Midlakes, Mineola, Nanuet, Newark, Newfane, North Salem, Northern Adirondack, Norwich, Olean, Onteora, Palmyra-Macedon, Peru, Phoenix, Pioneer, Randolph, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk, Ripley, Riverdale-Kingsbridge, Royalton-Hartland, Salamanca, Salem, Sandy Creek, Sherburne-Earlville, Sodus, Southwestern, Tioga, Tonawanda, Warsaw, Waterloo, Watervliet, Waverly, Westlake, Whitehall, Windsor Region Final
Section V 266.5, Section VI 221.5, Section III 213, Section IV 197.5, Section II 174, Section I 93.5, Section VII 87.5, Section X 59, Section IX 23, Section XI 21.5, PSAL 10, Section VIII 5 Outstanding Wrestler Award -
Arik Robinson
(Peru)
Championship Final (1st)
Consolation Final (3rd)
Consolation Final (5th)
Championship Semifinals
Championship Quarterfinals
Preliminaries
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships)
|
|