★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Wrestling Tournament
February 23, 2019 - February 24, 2019 @ Special Events Recreation Center, SUNY Brockport (Brockport, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Kaidon Winters #1
RIT's Kaidon Winters won the 157-pound weight class at the 2019 NCAA Division III Wrestling Mideast Regional. Photo shared by TCNJ Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity

Team Final

Ithaca College 166.5, The College of New Jersey [NJ] 139, Stevens Institute of Technology [NJ] 108, Rochester Institute of Technology 96.5, SUNY Oneonta 83, Muhlenberg College [PA] 79.5, Centenary College [NJ] 75, U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 68, SUNY Oswego 54.5, SUNY Brockport 53.5, University of Scranton [PA] 46.5, SUNY Cortland 44, Elizabethtown College [PA] 37, Ursinus College [PA] 29, Hunter College 24, Keystone College [PA] 9, Alfred State College 4, College of Mount Saint Vincent 3

Championship Final (1st)

125  Ferdinand Mase (IC) > Collin Wickramaratna (UC) major decision 12-2
133  Jake Giordano (TCNJ) > Yoseph Borai (SIT) decision 8-6
141  Ben Brisman (IC) > Troy Stanich (SIT) forfeit
149  Brett Kaliner (SIT) > Ryan Budzek (TCNJ) decision 8-2
157  Kaidon Winters (RIT) > Christopher Muce (CC) decision 4-0
165  Austin Whitney (IC) > Dempsey King (RIT) forfeit
174  Daniel Kilroy (TCNJ) > Jordan Juliano (CC) decision 6-1
184  Jake Ashcraft (IC) > Joshua Glantzman (USMMA) decision 3-0
197  Etiini Udott (CC) > Dan D'Agostini (US) SV 3-1 (1OT)
285  James Bethel (Oneonta) > Jake O'Brien (IC) decision 8-2

Consolation Final (3rd)

125  Matt Caccamise (Brockport) > Dan Ortega (TCNJ) decision 8-4
133  Taylor 'Kimo' Dial (USMMA) > Tito Colom (IC) decision 7-2
141  Robert Dinger (TCNJ) > Austin Sherman (MC) decision 7-6
149  Ryan Snow (Brockport) > Zach Stedeford (RIT) decision 3-2
157  J.T. Beirne (TCNJ) > Dylan Van Sickell (SIT) decision 10-9
165  Alec Donovan (CC) > John Garda (TCNJ) decision 9-5
174  Chibueze Chukwuezi (IC) > Jimmy Fratantoni (MC) SV 3-1 (1OT)
184  Michael Dooley (SIT) > Anthony Cutrufello (UC) decision 3-1
197  Dylan Dubuque (Cortland) > Dalton Elias (IC) decision 7-3
285  Connor Calkins (RIT) > Blake Bunce (USMMA) decision 3-2

Consolation Final (5th)

125  Michael Smith (Oneonta) > Josh McLaughlin (EC) decision 8-4
133  Colton Rex (EC) > Matt Maquet (Cortland) forfeit
141  Ahken Chu (Oneonta) > Bryan Coll (Oswego) forfeit
149  Tyler Brazinski (Oneonta) > Rocco Russo (Oswego) forfeit
157  Christian Gramuglia (Oswego) > Jawan Jones (IC) TB 2-1 (2OT)
165  Dylan Schwartz (MC) > William Sims (USMMA) TB 6-5 (2OT)
174  Troy Seymour (Oswego) > Robert Gennat (SIT) decision 4-1
184  Ryan Marszal (Oneonta) > Jeff Lombardi (Oswego) SV 3-1 (1OT)
197  Gennaro Cerminara (MC) > Peter Pjetri (Oneonta) fall 1:08
285  Keegan Connelly (US) > Scott Schaeffer (MC) decision 11-4

Consolation Final (7th)

125  Akhil Vega (SIT) > Nickolas Karamoshos (HC) decision 9-6
133  Donald McCoy (Brockport) > Andrew Cota (HC) forfeit
141  Alex D'Angelo (Cortland) > Isaiah Ocasio (RIT) major decision 10-0
149  Josh Paisley (EC) > Chad Puglio (USMMA) decision 12-6
157  Kyle Schaffer (US) > Brian Jamison (MC) decision 7-3
165  Jackson Bell (Brockport) > Demitereus Henry (Cortland) forfeit
174  Dominick Esposito (USMMA) > Gianno Silba (Cortland) fall 3:38
184  Daniel Surich (TCNJ) > Serjey Thomas (HC) fall 2:51
197  John Donohue (RIT) > Elijah Flasher (EC) fall 1:05
285  Thomas Marretta (TCNJ) > Cam Smith (KC) major decision 10-1


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Wrestling Tournament)