★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
34th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 17, 2014 - January 18, 2014 @ Hilton High School (Hilton, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

MOW
Vinnie & Johnnie Most Outstanding Wrestlers





Varsity

Team Final

Hilton 245, Fulton 173, Spencerport 165, Newark Valley 136, Alexander 134.5, Mexico 121.5, Perry 87, Lyndonville 44, Medina 39, Corinth 34, Churchville-Chili 31.5, Lansing 25.5, Kendall 23, Brighton 16, McQuaid Jesuit 14, Northstar Christian 13, New Hartford 12

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Vincent Deprez (Hilton)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Dane Heberlein (Alexander) > Joe Abelgore (Fulton) technical fall 15-0
106  Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Theo Powers (Mexico) major decision 17-4
113  Austin Hertel (Hilton) > Joe Velez (Medina) major decision 11-0
120  Nick Gaiser (Alexander) > Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) fall 5:25
126  Andrew Hollister (Perry) > Tristan Aldinger (Alexander) decision 7-2
132  William Koll (Lansing) > Brandon Hill (Fulton) technical fall 20-5
138  Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) > Tim Holden (Fulton) fall 0:39
145  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Trevor Hoffmier (NV) decision 6-0
152  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) > Larry Kasmarcik (NV) major decision 13-2
160  Derek Holcomb (NV) > Trevor Allard (Mexico) decision 5-3
170  Jake Woolson (Mexico) > Harald Juergens (Hilton) decision 8-5
182  Collin Pittman (Spencerport) > Dan Norris (Hilton) decision 3-0
195  Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) > Peter Kramell (Perry) fall 1:17
220  Sam Eagan (CC) > Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) decision 4-3
285  Kelsey Patten (Alexander) > Joe Fuino (Hilton) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) > Drew Schafer (NC) decision 6-2
106  Mike Wicks (Spencerport) > Brennen Callara (Medina) decision 7-5
113  Cassidy White (Corinth) > Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) major decision 15-4
120  Brandon Barrett (Spencerport) > Kyle Anderson (Hilton) decision 1-0
126  Cole Ford (NV) > Matthew Gaiser (Alexander) fall 0:45
132  Austin Whitney (Mexico) > Christian Hollister (Perry) fall 4:30
138  Nick Schermerhorn (NV) > Alex Murphy (Lyndonville) decision 8-5
145  Hobie Strassner (Hilton) > Mason Requa (Kendall) fall 4:09
152  Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) > Jacob Bailey (Fulton) decision 5-1
160  Vinnie Darpino (NV) > Travis Race (Fulton) decision 3-1 (2OT)
170  Jason Suhr (Hilton) > James Bailey (Fulton) decision 10-4
182  Charles Beach (Medina) > Tyler McCarty (Corinth) fall 2:13
195  Travis Kemp (Fulton) > Matt Proper (Perry) fall 0:21
220  Matt Marshall (Fulton) > Zach Poudrier (MQJ) decision 5-3 (2OT)
285  Malachi Manford (Fulton) > Cecil Beardslee (Perry) fall 0:30

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Ian McKenna (NH) > Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) major decision 9-1
106  Gianno Silba (NV) > Phil Wicks (Spencerport) fall 0:23
113  Josh O'Reilly (Mexico) > Kevin Tucker (Fulton) fall 1:15
120  Justin Post (NV) > Brandon Wilmot (Hilton) decision 2-0
126  Garon Leclair (Corinth) > John Kyte (Hilton) fall 2:31
132  Kevin Westbrook (Hilton) > Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) decision 5-0
138  Dustin Joy (Lyndonville) > Brandon Dinatale (Spencerport) decision 3-0
145  Devon Joy (Lyndonville) > Collin Flynn (Fulton) fall 4:30
152  Derrick Busch (Alexander) > Patrick Chapman (Spencerport) decision 3-2
160  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Spencer Kramell (Perry) fall 4:30
170  Alonzo Albino (CC) > Chris Cottom (Spencerport) decision 8-6
182  Jacob Kramell (Perry) > Donald Neuffer (Hilton) decision 12-5
195  Zach Fedeli (Spencerport) > Tyler Strassner (Kendall) fall 4:37
220  John Fuino (Hilton) > Jake Kelly (Perry) fall 4:50
285  Fred Ashby (Fulton) > Frankie Carrasquillo (Lyndonville) fall 3:44


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (34th Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament)