Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 11, 2013 @ Hilton High School (Hilton, New York)
January 12, 2013 @ Hilton High School (Hilton, New York)

 

Day 1 Results (125 KB PDF)
Final Results (142 KB PDF)

Varsity


Team Final

Fairport 199, Hilton 180.5, Spencerport 174, Fulton 141.5, Greece 115, Brockport 99, St. Francis 77, Corinth 71.5, Alexander 45, Holley 45, Medina 43, Brighton 31, York 28, Kendall 22

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - John Diakomihalis (Hilton)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Colton Kells (Fairport)

Championship Final (1st)

 99 -  Dane Heberlein (Alexander) > Garon Leclair (Corinth), DEC 11-8
106 -  John Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Jon Haas (Spencerport), DEC 3-2
113 -  Tom Hill (Fulton) > Zack Barker (Fairport), MD 10-0
120 -  Lou Deprez (Hilton) > Chris Fantuazzo (Greece), OTD 4-2 (1OT)
126 -  A.J. Pesce (Fairport) > James Arao (Fairport), DEC 4-2
132 -  Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) > Brandon Hill (Fulton), DEC 2-1
138 -  Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Kyle Mulcahy (Corinth), DEC 9-2
145 -  Anthony Deprez (Hilton) > Terrance Rowe (Brockport), FALL 4:58
152 -  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Anthony Bell (Fairport), DEC 6-4
160 -  Harold Juergens (Hilton) > Jim Canterbury (SF), FALL 3:15
170 -  Jared Mesiti (Brockport) > Jordan Seidel (Fairport), MD 12-2
182 -  Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) > Dan Norris (Hilton), MD 9-0
195 -  Colton Kells (Fairport) > Collin Pittman (Spencerport), DEC 5-1
220 -  Sam Carroccia (SF) > Ryan Mattison (Brockport), FALL 0:43
285 -  Austin Coleman (Spencerport) > Ian James (Greece), DEC 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99 -  Mike Wicks (Spencerport) > Sean Vogel (Fairport), OTD 7-5 (2OT)
106 -  Bryan Ruggeri (Fairport) > Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton), MD 14-4
113 -  Cassidy White (Corinth) > Anderson Rivera (Greece), DEC 8-2
120 -  Andy Pieri (Fairport) > Nick Erway (Medina), MD 8-0
126 -  Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) > Tyler Mulcahy (Corinth), FALL 4:44
132 -  Martin Beadle (Holley) > Nick Bentivegna (Greece), MD 16-2
138 -  Keenan Springer (Fairport) > Sam Beadle (Holley), DEC 6-0
145 -  Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) > Vincent Buscemi (Greece), DEC 7-5
152 -  Michael Demauro (Fulton) > Rob Wendt (Medina), DEC 5-3
160 -  Travis Race (Fulton) > Jason Suhr (Hilton), FALL 4:53
170 -  Nick Winkley (Holley) > William Burke (Alexander), DEC 6-0
182 -  Alex Misterman (SF) > Tim Raycraft (Fairport), DEC 4-3
195 -  Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) > Derek Owen (Fulton), DEC 3-2
220 -  Jeff Gray (Greece) > Vitaliy Gurman (Spencerport), DEC 4-3
285 -  Riley Andrews (York) > Jason Mahon (Brighton), DEC 11-6

Consolation Final (5th)

 99 -  Joe Abelgore (Fulton) > Simeon Horton (Brockport), DEC 3-2
106 -  Chris Barker (Fairport) > Averey Iqbal (Kendall), DEC 7-3
113 -  Barandon Barrett (Spencerport) > Kyle Anderson (Hilton), OTD 3-2 (2OT)
120 -  Jon Earl (Fulton) > Hans Schmeider (Alexander), FALL 1:53
126 -  Edwin Serrano (Greece) > Mike Miller (SF), OTD 4-3 (2OT)
132 -  Mason Requa (Kendall) > Ryan Matuszak (Corinth), DEC 9-4
138 -  Derek Draper (York) > Ryan Schirano (Spencerport), MD 11-3
145 -  John Makeyenko (SF) > Nick Foley (Fairport), DEC 6-5
152 -  Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport) > Gavin Pierce (Greece), DEC 6-3
160 -  Justin Clay (Brockport) > John Kil (Brighton), FALL 1:30
170 -  Jake Sweet (Brockport) > Tom Sims (Brockport), DEC 6-3
182 -  Todd Oakes (Fulton) > Travis Baker (Greece), FALL 1:02
195 -  Damon Beaver (Brockport) > Dylan Sager (SF), MD 13-4
220 -  Adam Eick (Medina) > Nick Alford (Corinth), DEC 2-1
285 -  Brennan Roberge (Fulton) > Kelsey Patten (Alexander), DEC 4-2

Championship Semifinals

152 -  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Michael Demauro (Fulton), DEC 5-0

Championship Quarterfinals

152 -  Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Dan Hogestyn (Hilton), MD 10-1




Comments (Clayton Barnard Memorial Wrestling Tournament)