34th Annual Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 27, 2017 - January 28, 2017 @ Grove City High School (Grove City, Pennsylvania)

 



Varsity

Team Final

Harbor Creek [PA] 181, General McLane [PA] 167.5, St. Marys [PA] 147, Penns Valley [PA] 114, Beaver [PA] 0, Brookfield [OH] 0, Byron-Bergen 0, Cambridge Springs [PA] 0, Clarion [PA] 0, Cochranton [PA] 0, Conneaut [PA] 0, Cranberry [PA] 0, Curwensville [PA] 0, Franklin [PA] 0, Glendale [PA] 0, Grove City [PA] 0, Hopewell [PA] 0, Jamestown [PA] 0, Keystone [PA] 0, Lakeview [PA] 0, Madison [OH] 0, McGuffey [PA] 0, Meadville [PA] 0, Mercer [PA] 0, Northwestern [PA] 0, Port Allegany [PA] 0, Redbank Valley [PA] 0, Sharpsville [PA] 0, South Park [PA] 0, South Side [PA] 0, Titusville [PA] 0, Union City [PA] 0, Warren [PA] 0, Warsaw 0, West Middlesex [PA] 0, Youngsville [PA] 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Dallas Bulsack (SP)

Championship Final (1st)

106  Andrew Brest (GML) > Will Burgess (UC) decision 3-1
113  Hunter Thompson (Titusville) > Anthony Rosati (Hopewell) fall 3:21
120  Jacob Ealy (Hopewell) > Tyler Dilley (SM) decision 9-6
126  Tye Varndell (CS) > Nick Oosterkamp (HC) decision 1-0
132  Sam Sallott (HC) > Caiden Mooney (Northwestern) decision 6-4
138  Hunter Wagner (Titusville) > Alec Bittler (SM) decision 3-2
145  Dallas Bulsack (SP) > Jared Hurd (PV) decision 7-4
152  Owen Watkins (GML) > Mike LeFay (Clarion) technical fall 16-1
160  Chrstian Clutter (MG) > Jacob Kallenborn (PA) TB 4-3 (2OT)
170  Zach Cassidy (HC) > Nick Enos (Sharpsville) decision 2-1
182  Will Thompson (BB) > Khalil Messai (Jamestown) decision 4-3
195  Ethan Laird (GML) > Jeff Craig (Meadville) major decision 12-4
220  Bishop McCoy (SS) > Collin Askins (HC) major decision 11-3
285  Jacob Lenhardt (GML) > Steven McClure (Curwensville) decision 2-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

106  Reese Vollmer (PA) > Baylor Shunk (PV) decision 5-2
113  Blake Passarelli (Curwensville) > Mason Songer (RV) fall 2:33
120  John Wheeler (Northwestern) > Devin Davis (Cochranton) fall 4:15
126  Sam Wolf (Warsaw) > Owen Clayton (Lakeview) decision 4-1
132  Nate Murphy (Warsaw) > Trent Tidball (Meadville) fall 0:22
138  Josh Hancock (Cranberry) > Brent Mallory (GML) decision 9-4
145  Joe Demore (SS) > Peyton Hearn (Conneaut) decision 4-3
152  Andrew Sharer (PV) > Isaac Krause (Glendale) decision 3-1
160  Nick DeSimone (Warren) > Cameron Prebble (Sharpsville) decision 13-6
170  Bryan Zehe (Madison) > Holden Cook (Franklin) fall 3:54
182  Parker Harvey (Titusville) > Brandon Cherry (SM) decision 8-5
195  Dom Viscuso (HC) > Logan Nosko (Titusville) decision 4-3
220  Clay Verbanac (CS) > Tyler Zebrovious (Lakeview) decision 1-0
285  Brendan Marsocci (BB) > Bobby Gregory (Mercer) fall 2:33


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (34th Annual Fred Bell Memorial Grove City Invitational)