★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Fallen Heroes Tournament
January 7, 2017 @ Canastota High School (Canastota, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Canastota 250, Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt 233.5, Newark Valley 198, West Genesee 164, Gouverneur 151, Ogdensburg Free Academy 145, Chittenango 111.5, Cato-Meridian 64.5, Cooperstown 36, Honeoye Falls-Lima 21.5

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Myles Griffin (CBAJD)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Gianno Silba (NV)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Myles Griffin (CBAJD) > Anthony Noto (HFL) decision 5-2
106  Matt Griffin (CBAJD) > Hunter White (CM) fall 1:34
113  Josh Post (NV) > Tristian Richardson (OFA) major decision 10-0
120  Colby Bixby (Canastota) > Darren Domenicone (Canastota) decision 7-3
126  Tyler Kellison (CBAJD) > Coby Stevens (Canastota) decision 8-6
132  Garrett Bauer (CBAJD) > Cordell David (OFA) decision 5-2
138  Tanner Lapiene (OFA) > Hunter Hoffmier (NV) decision 3-1
145  Gianno Silba (NV) > Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) fall 2:52
152  Brody Sheppard (OFA) > Justin Post (NV) decision 5-4
160  Ben Marshall (Canastota) > Jake Wright (CBAJD) decision 5-2
170  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) > Zach Langdon (CBAJD) fall 3:38
182  Doug Simmons (Canastota) > Alex Woodmansee (NV) fall 1:25
195  Jason Duke (NV) > Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) fall 4:52
220  Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) > Trentyn Rupert (NV) major decision 17-9
285  Kelly Moore (Gouverneur) > Nick Schmidtt (CM) decision 4-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Carter Baer (Gouverneur) > Nate Wade (WG) fall 2:00
106  Ethan Wells (CBAJD) > Adam Calton (OFA) fall 3:38
113  Jordan Cushman (WG) > Jason Schermerhorn (Canastota) fall 4:20
120  Noble Walker (NV) > Patrick Ivery (WG) fall 2:52
126  Kelvin Huynh (CBAJD) > Zach Roberts (OFA) decision 5-2
132  Nick Rouse (Canastota) > Lane Carrier (NV) fall 0:45
138  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) > Donald Baker (OFA) fall 4:24
145  Devin Earl (WG) > Dalton Domenicone (Canastota) fall 2:58
152  Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) > Chris Cafarela (Canastota) decision 3-1
160  Victor Elias (WG) > Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) decision 9-4
170  Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur) > Isaiah Prado (Chittenango) decision 8-4
182  Chandler McAvan (WG) > Andy Marshall (Canastota) decision 1-0
195  Chris Pappas (CBAJD) > Brandon Otts (Canastota) fall 1:32
220  Mike Leibl (Canastota) > Ahmad Wady (WG) fall 1:44
285  Nate Saunders (Canastota) > Zach Macaulay (Gouverneur) fall 1:35

Consolation Final (5th)

120  James Coon (CBAJD) > Tyler Velasco (Cooperstown) fall 0:58
138  Brian Martin (CBAJD) > Isaiah Johnson (Cooperstown) fall 2:57
145  Ethan Scanlon (CM) > Wyatt Lavigne (CBAJD) fall 4:10
152  Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) > Brandon Milham (CBAJD) decision 5-4
160  Cory Wiers (OFA) > Michael Thomas (Gouverneur) fall 1:24
170  Griffin Sasso (WG) > Alex Woodmansee (NV) fall 2:57
182  Harrison Sherman (CM) > Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur) major decision 13-3
195  John Spencer (Chittenango) > Nolan Allen (Chittenango) decision 4-3
220  Randell Ouimet (WG) > Laith Abdel-Aziz (CBAJD) fall 0:53
285  Shawn Sakran (WG) > Michael Mesa (WG) fall 4:25


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Fallen Heroes Tournament)