|
48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships
February 26, 2010 - February 27, 2010 @ Times Union Center (Albany, New York)
|
NYSPHSAA 2010 Div 2 Champions
photo by Bob Baldino
Slideshow: Awards
Slideshow: Finals
Slideshow: Semifinals
Slideshow: Div. 1 State Reps
Slideshow: Div. 2 State Reps
Slideshow: BALDINO Gallery - NYS Div 1 Finals Action
Slideshow: Div. 2 Podiums
Slideshow: Prelims/Qtrs
Slideshow: BALDINO Gallery - NYS Div 1 Podiums
Slideshow: Holley Album
Slideshow: BALDINO Champions Gallery And Opening Ceremony Slideshow
Varsity
| Division I
Teams
Amsterdam, Beacon, Brentwood, Brewster, Brockport, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Central Islip, Chaminade, Chenango Forks, Colonie, Corcoran, East Syracuse-Minoa, Farmingdale, Fordham Prep, Fox Lane, Freeport, Garden City, Gates Chili, Greece Olympia, Hauppauge, Huntington, Iroquois, Islip, Jericho, John Glenn, John Jay (Cross River), Johnson City, Kings Park, Kingston, La Salle Institute, Lancaster, Long Beach, Longwood, Mahopac, Massapequa, Mexico, Minisink Valley, Monroe-Woodbury, Monsignor Farrell, Newburgh, Niagara Wheatfield, North Rockland, Penfield, Pioneer, Plainedge, Rocky Point, Sachem East, Sachem North, Shenendehowa, Smithtown West, Somers, Spencerport, Springfield Gardens, St. Anthony's, Suffern, Syosset, Valley Central, Vestal, Wantagh, Warwick Valley, Wayne, West Babylon Region Final
Section XI 280.5, Section VIII 192, Section VI 136.5, Section V 131.5, Section I 121, CHSAA 115.5, Section II 114.5, Section IX 108, Section IV 91.5, Section III 72, PSAL 21, Section X 6
Championship Final (1st)
Consolation Final (3rd)
Consolation Final (5th)
Varsity
| Division II
Teams
Alden, Ardsley, Attica, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton, Batavia, Bath Haverling, Canastota, Candor, Canisteo-Greenwood, Cato-Meridian, Center Moriches, Clifton-Fine, Delhi, Depew, Deposit/Hancock, Dobbs Ferry, Duanesburg, East Aurora, Eden, Edgemont, Frewsburg, General Brown, Gouverneur, Gowanda, Granville, Greene, Holland Patent, Holley, Hornell, Ilion, Lackawanna, Lansing, Le Roy, Letchworth, Lewiston-Porter, Marion, Mechanicville, Medina, New Paltz, North Rose-Wolcott, North Salem, Norwich, Palmyra-Macedon, Peru, Phoenix, Putnam Valley, Randolph, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk, Sandy Creek, Saranac, Schalmont, Sherburne-Earlville, South Jefferson, Southwestern, Tioga, Unadilla Valley, Voorheesville, Warsaw, Watervliet/Loudonville Christian, Waverly, Whitehall, Windsor, Woodlands Region Final
Section V 282.5, Section IV 265, Section III 224, Section VI 166, Section II 135.5, Section I 110.5, Section VII 72.5, Section X 67, Section XI 25, Section VIII 16, Section IX 11, PSAL 7.5
Championship Final (1st)
Consolation Final (3rd)
Consolation Final (5th)
Championship Semifinals
Championship Quarterfinals
Preliminaries
Consolation Round 2
Consolation Round 3
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships)
|
|