★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament
December 14, 2019 @ L.A. Webber Middle-High School (Lyndonville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Brighton Barons
The Barons captured the team title at the 2nd Annual Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament. Provided by Joseph Suhr. Click for larger image.






Varsity

Team Final

Brighton 113.5, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton 111.0, East Rochester 93.5, Byron-Bergen 89.5, Williamson 85.0, Wilson 80.5, Lyndonville 71.0, Akron 69.5, Medina 60.5, Holley-Kendall 52.5, Gilead 44.0, Charter School for Applied Technologies 31.0, Pavilion/York 24, Lewiston-Porter 0

Fastest Pin Award - Sebastian Hariram (Brighton)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Andrew Caudill (Gilead)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Dominick Callara (Medina) > Ty Holmes (Lyndonville) technical fall 19-4
106  RaShawn Bloom (Medina) > Jacob Stephenson (Wilson) forfeit
113  J.C. Starowitz (BB) > Ethan Keith (LWC) fall 1:39
120  Andrew Caudill (Gilead) > Connor Bell (Lyndonville) fall 1:19
126  Lucas Mark (Brighton) > Tristyn Moyer (HK) major decision 12-3
132  Allan Schultz (Wilson) > David Brown (LWC) major decision 14-5
138  Jayden Pieniaszek (HK) > Jonah Clare (BB) major decision 12-3
145  Silas Guesno (Gilead) > Brennon Munn (Lyndonville) fall 2:44
152  Zach Hannan (BB) > Miles Hartway (Medina) technical fall 17-0
160  Trent Kenny (Wilson) > James Lojek (Akron) fall 1:09
170  Alex Dean (BB) > Ryan Yaeger (Akron) decision 8-5
182  Samuel Halstead (Williamson) > Elias Putney (Brighton) fall 1:27
195  Miguel Resendiz (Williamson) > Kevin Marcial (ER) fall 2:31
220  Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville) > Rodney Jones (Williamson) fall 0:37
285  Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) > Mike Raschiatore (ER) decision 4-3

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Christian Garver (Lyndonville)
106  Vinny Chiccino (Williamson) > James Fox (HK) fall 1:34
113  Shayne Nickerson (Lyndonville)
120  Luke Atlas (Wilson) > Travis Fry (Akron) decision 6-1
126  Austin Hawker (LWC) > Heydan Perez (BB) SV 4-2 (1OT)
132  Jason Taylor (ER) > Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) major decision 11-3
138  Nick Wood (Akron) > David Schwinger (CSAT) technical fall 16-1
145  Thomas Rich (Brighton) > Cristian Humbert (Akron) fall 2:08
152  Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > Parker Phelps (PY) technical fall 18-3
160  Adin Ladd (LWC) > Jack Lafountain (ER) decision 6-2
170  Noah Magin (LWC) > Moses Morales (CSAT) fall 1:23
182  Xavier Mek (ER) > Paul Ampadu (Brighton) fall 2:15
195  Riley Black (Medina) > Alhassan Allami (CSAT) decision 6-0
220  Wyatte Gates (LWC) > Jose Uribe (Williamson) fall 0:49
285  Brendan Mayo (LWC) > Shawn Meiller (CSAT) decision 8-7


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament)