★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament
December 14, 2019 @ L.A. Webber Middle-High School (Lyndonville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Mario Fidanza
Outstanding Wrestler Mario Fidanza. Provided by Joseph Suhr. Click for larger image.






Varsity

Team Final

Brighton 113.5, Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton 111.0, East Rochester 93.5, Byron-Bergen 89.5, Williamson 85.0, Wilson 80.5, Lyndonville 71.0, Akron 69.5, Medina 60.5, Holley-Kendall 52.5, Gilead 44.0, Charter School for Applied Technologies 31.0, Pavilion/York 24, Lewiston-Porter 0

Fastest Pin Award - Sebastian Hariram (Brighton)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Andrew Caudill (Gilead)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Dominick Callara (Medina) > Ty Holmes (Lyndonville) technical fall 19-4
106  RaShawn Bloom (Medina) > Jacob Stephenson (Wilson) forfeit
113  J.C. Starowitz (BB) > Ethan Keith (LWC) fall 1:39
120  Andrew Caudill (Gilead) > Connor Bell (Lyndonville) fall 1:19
126  Lucas Mark (Brighton) > Tristyn Moyer (HK) major decision 12-3
132  Allan Schultz (Wilson) > David Brown (LWC) major decision 14-5
138  Jayden Pieniaszek (HK) > Jonah Clare (BB) major decision 12-3
145  Silas Guesno (Gilead) > Brennon Munn (Lyndonville) fall 2:44
152  Zach Hannan (BB) > Miles Hartway (Medina) technical fall 17-0
160  Trent Kenny (Wilson) > James Lojek (Akron) fall 1:09
170  Alex Dean (BB) > Ryan Yaeger (Akron) decision 8-5
182  Samuel Halstead (Williamson) > Elias Putney (Brighton) fall 1:27
195  Miguel Resendiz (Williamson) > Kevin Marcial (ER) fall 2:31
220  Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville) > Rodney Jones (Williamson) fall 0:37
285  Sebastian Hariram (Brighton) > Mike Raschiatore (ER) decision 4-3

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Christian Garver (Lyndonville)
106  Vinny Chiccino (Williamson) > James Fox (HK) fall 1:34
113  Shayne Nickerson (Lyndonville)
120  Luke Atlas (Wilson) > Travis Fry (Akron) decision 6-1
126  Austin Hawker (LWC) > Heydan Perez (BB) SV 4-2 (1OT)
132  Jason Taylor (ER) > Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) major decision 11-3
138  Nick Wood (Akron) > David Schwinger (CSAT) technical fall 16-1
145  Thomas Rich (Brighton) > Cristian Humbert (Akron) fall 2:08
152  Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > Parker Phelps (PY) technical fall 18-3
160  Adin Ladd (LWC) > Jack Lafountain (ER) decision 6-2
170  Noah Magin (LWC) > Moses Morales (CSAT) fall 1:23
182  Xavier Mek (ER) > Paul Ampadu (Brighton) fall 2:15
195  Riley Black (Medina) > Alhassan Allami (CSAT) decision 6-0
220  Wyatte Gates (LWC) > Jose Uribe (Williamson) fall 0:49
285  Brendan Mayo (LWC) > Shawn Meiller (CSAT) decision 8-7


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament)