★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament
December 1, 2018 @ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Albion 243, Irondequoit 151, Brighton 104, Medina 103, East Rochester 90, Perry 88, Churchville-Chili 82, Pioneer 81, Chautauqua Lake 58, Letchworth 56, Byron-Bergen 30, Alexander 24, Dansville/Keshequa 9

Place Winners

 99 1. Drew Hambley (CC)
    2. Mason Bump (Alexander)
    3. Evan Morse (CC)
    4. Scott McMurray (Albion)
106 1. Adrian Letta (ER)
    2. Jack Lacy (Pioneer)
    3. Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit)
113 1. Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton)
    2. Nathan Peters (Irondequoit)
    3. Cole London (Albion)
    4. Efrain Altamirano (Perry)
120 1. Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer)
    2. Gabriel Bucknam (Perry)
    3. Donald Veazey (Perry)
126 1. Ethan Schroeder (Letchworth)
    2. Jonah Clare (BB)
    3. Jacob Washburn (CC)
    4. Robert Dysard (Albion)
132 1. Alex Hafner (Albion)
    2. Jacob Sponsel (Brighton)
    3. Joshua Luciano (Irondequoit)
    4. Al-Tamir Brown (Albion)
138 1. Daniel Morales (ER)
    2. Jarrett Howser (CL)
    3. Noah Skinner (Medina)
    4. Bryce Froman (Albion)
145 1. Elijah Acosta (Irondequoit)
    2. Miles Hartway (Medina)
    3. Levi Jones (Perry)
    4. Chad Wolter (Medina)
152 1. Dayne Aina (Albion)
    2. Robert Bergeron (Letchworth)
    3. Xavier Torres (ER)
    4. Cody Adrian (Perry)
160 1. Ben Skelton (Irondequoit)
    2. Paul Ampadu (Brighton)
    3. Cole Ricci (ER)
    4. Zach Wolcott (CL)
170 1. Alex Schenk (Pioneer)
    2. Declan Hayes (Irondequoit)
    3. Hunter Drake (Albion)
    4. Will Freeman (Albion)
182 1. Nick Smith (Brighton)
    2. Donovan Alexander (Medina)
    3. Jabari Johnson (Albion)
    4. William D'Armiento (Irondequoit)
195 1. Collin Genthner (CL)
    2. Cole Spierdowis (Albion)
220 1. Davon Shine (Medina)
    2. Bryce Kelly (Albion)
    3. Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit)
    4. Landon Washburn (Perry)
285 1. Miles Brewer (Albion)
    2. Austin Noel (Pioneer)
    3. Adonis Guzman (Albion)
    4. Jeremy Sadowski (Perry)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament)