★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament
December 4, 2021 @ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Pioneer 125, Geneva 105.5, Attica/Batavia 100, Honeoye Falls-Lima 93, Medina 87, Albion 83, Dansville 78, East Irondequoit Eastridge 77, Lyndonville 60, Victor 49, Perry 40, Brighton 38, Letchworth 36, Byron-Bergen 21, Holley-Kendall 16, Irondequoit 12

Championship Final (1st)

102  Luke Duffina (Medina) > Alan Gray (Letchworth) fall 2:34
110  Maddox Regatuso (Perry) > Shayne Nickerson (Lyndonville) major decision 14-3
118  Cameron Monahan (Geneva) > Wyatt Opferbeck (Pioneer) decision 6-5
126  Carsen Montone (HFL) > Cole Brockman (EIE) fall 1:42
132  Lane Dziekonski (Pioneer) > Gunner Kemp (Letchworth) fall 1:27
138  Joshua Bovenzi (Albion) > Alex Farrell (Lyndonville) fall 5:20
145  Nathaniel Heusinger (AB) > Jaden Nottingham (AB) decision 9-3
152  Gianni Velazquez (Geneva) > Travis Arno (Geneva) decision 10-6
160  Connor Crandall (Medina) > Tyler Arno (Geneva) decision 10-7
172  Ronald Dietz (EIE) > Josh Kriger (Pioneer) fall 0:36
189  Owen Englert (HFL) > Brad Smith (Pioneer) decision 4-1
215  Allan Heideman (Lyndonville) > Taylor Zimmerman (AB) fall 0:37
285  Elijah Bender (Dansville) > Chris Howatt (Pioneer) fall 1:45

Consolation Final (3rd)

102  Brandon Meltzer (Brighton) > Morgan Blosenhauer (HK) fall 2:41
110  Sawyer Zinter (BB) > Arianna Muroski (Brighton) fall 2:23
118  Logan Kendall (Dansville) > Alonzo Figueroa-Fuentes (Albion) fall 3:52
126  Henry Werzinger (Brighton) > Ryan Burley (Dansville) decision 3-2
132  Jerimiah Childs (AB) > Brody Hafner (Albion) fall 0:34
138  Thomas Adams (Dansville) > Hunter Mileham (AB) fall 1:52
145  Blake Jackson (Perry) > David Rosario (Albion) fall 4:15
152  Michael DaGama (HFL) > Takota Smith (Pioneer) decision 3-2
160  Erik Knapp (Victor) > Austin Difiore (EIE) decision 3-1
172  Brody Fry (Medina) > Nick Kurz (Victor) decision 5-4
189  Sawyer Kingsbury (Medina) > Ben Sacket (HFL) fall 0:44
215  Riley Tower (Medina) > Luke Bell (Albion) fall 4:32
285  DaShaun Wright (AB) > Mason Lynch (Albion) fall 1:53

Consolation Final (5th)

110  Anya Bendziowicz (Geneva)
138  Travis Wagner (Victor)
145  Xaysetha Thongkieng (Victor)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament)