◀ 2016-2017 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2017-2018 East Irondequoit Eastridge Lancers
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Ron Gross
Powered by matburn®

 

2017-2018 Eastridge Lancer Seniors
Shared by Eastridge Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]



2017-2018 Lancers Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 30 --- East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] Ontario Center, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Holley Team Tournament Holley, NY ---
Dec 06 --- East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Greece [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Penfield Invitational Tournament Penfield, NY ---
Dec 12 --- East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] Honeoye Falls, NY ---
Dec 13 --- East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Gates Chili [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Monroe County League Championships Webster, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Monroe County League Championships Webster, NY ---
Dec 20 --- East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Jan 04 --- Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Eastridge Duals Rochester, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Victor Duals Victor, NY ---
Jan 16 --- East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Jan 18 --- East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Perry Invitational Wrestling Tournament Perry, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Greece JV Duals Rochester, NY ---
Jan 26 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Jan 27 --- Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships Webster, NY ---
Jan 30 --- East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] Rochester, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Rochester, NY ---
Feb 09 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---

2017-2018 Lancers Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
99 Austin DiFiore --- --- 1
99-106 Matt Gill --- --- 8
106-113 Jared Fayad --- --- 10
120 Leon Green --- --- 1
126-138 Caleb Delly --- --- 4
126-138 Mike Gurman --- --- 5
132-138 Jayden Fayad --- --- 6
138 Eric Butler --- --- 1
138-145 Lucas Walega --- --- 10
145-152 Vincent Fagan --- --- 5
145-152 Daniel Klimek --- --- 2
145-152 Tyshawn Roundtree --- --- 5
152-160 Devyn Adams --- --- 6
152 Ashton Stidd --- --- 1
160 Shane Harisis --- --- 6
160 Zac Pfluke --- --- 1
170 Jahmere Hayes --- --- 2
170 Brandon Lappitito --- --- 1
160-182 Brandon Lappetito --- --- 9
182-195 Anthony Vazquez --- --- 8
195-220 Daniel Carr --- --- 4
195-220 Wilson Eckert --- --- 12
220 Nic Sciortino --- --- 3
285 Brian Shannon --- --- 10

2017-2018 Lancers Scorebook (Meets)
Powered by TrackWrestling


2017-2018 Lancers Scorebook (Wrestlers)
Powered by TrackWrestling


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2017-2018 East Irondequoit Eastridge Lancers)