NYSPHSAA Championships (Live)
February 23, 2018

 


Follow the NYSPHSAA State Wrestling Championships live from the Times Union Center in Albany, February 23-24, 2018.

OFFICIAL SITE - CHAMPIONSHIP CENTRAL
TICKETS - TIMES UNION CENTER
TV - SPECTRUM SPORTS
GEAR - ALL I SEE IS PURPLE
GEAR - ALL I SEE IS ORANGE
WILDCARDS (PDF)
SEEDS/TENTATIVE BRACKETS (PDF, updated 2/19)

LIVE BRACKETS
LIVE BLOG

DIVISION I ENTRIES

99 Pounds
S1: Matthew Schreiber (Horace Greeley)
S2: Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa)
S3: Nate Wade (West Genesee)
S4: Dante Rigal (Johnson City)
S5: Rocco Camillaci (Hilton)
S6: Colin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield)
S8: Chase Liardi (Massapequa)
S9: Justin Morales (Middletown)
S10: Mason Phillips (Massena)
S11: Thomas Diresta (Kings Park)
CHSAA: Sean Flick (St. Anthony's)
PSAL: Shawn Muratov (James Madison)
WC1: Luke Smith (Hauppauge-11)
WC2: Anthony Conetta (Massapequa-8)
WC3: Nick Palson (Ballston Spa-2)
WC4: Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East-11)

106 Pounds
S1: Ivan Garcia (Port Chester)
S2: Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury)
S3: Matt Griffin (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt)
S4: Blake Brooks (Elmira)
S5: Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta)
S6: Ty Bartolomei (North Tonawanda)
S8: Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh)
S9: Greg Fischer (Newburgh)
S11: Jake Eckerle (Commack)
CHSAA: Terry Adams (Monsignor Farrell)
PSAL: Abdul Almareh (New Utrecht)
WC1: Dennis Robin (Arlington-1)
WC2: Jake Harry (Lancaster-6)
WC3: Kole Mulhauser (Central Square-3)
WC4: Anthony Surace (Webster Schroeder-5)
WC5: Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta-5)

113 Pounds
S1: Tim Bova (Arlington)
S2: John DeConno (Burnt Hills)
S3: Thomas Hughes (Fulton)
S4: Drew Witham (Corning)
S5: Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton)
S6: Parker Rozler (Lancaster)
S8: Xavier Pommells (Uniondale)
S9: Dylan Earl (Monroe Woodbury)
S11: Sean Carter (North Babylon)
CHSAA: Tommy Szilagyi (St. Anthony's)
PSAL: Kai Yudelson (Brooklyn Tech)
WC1: Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills West-11)
WC2: C.J. McMonegal (North Rockland-1)
WC3: Aidan Araoz (Wantagh-8)
WC4: Jordan Sartin (Saratoga-2)
WC5: Tyler Joseph (Harrison-1)

120 Pounds
S1: Gavin Pasqualini (Arlington)
S2: Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls)
S3: Logan Patterson (Indian River)
S4: Devin Woodworth (Horseheads)
S5: Ryan Burgos (Hilton)
S6: Aiden Rabideau (Clarence)
S8: Nick Tanuzzo (Manhasset)
S9: Marco Vespa (Monroe Woodbury)
S11: Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point)
CHSAA: Jimmy Ryan (Monsignor Farrell)
PSAL: David Traub (Tottenville)
WC1: Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor-11)
WC2: Myles Griffin (Jamesville-Dewitt-3)
WC3: Dan Gibson (Port Washington-9)
WC4: Austin Sergeant (Fairport-5)
WC5: Cody Anders (Brockport-5)

126 Pounds
S1: Najashi Sharpe (Mount Vernon)
S2: Michael Gonyea (Columbia)
S3: Tyler Kellison (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt)
S4: Chase Daudelin (Corning)
S5: Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta)
S6: Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield)
S8: Jared Altan (Plainedge)
S9: Matt Romano (Valley Central)
S11: Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor)
CHSAA: Connor Llewellyn (Chaminade)
PSAL: Matthew Mina (Brooklyn Tech)
WC1: Tyler Albis (John Jay East Fishkill-1)
WC2: Nick Sanko (Pittsford-5)
WC3: Anthony Corigliano (Clarence-6)
WC4: Nick Karamoshos (Massapequa-8)
WC5: Matt Patrizio (Commack-11)

132 Pounds
S1: Matt Kramer (JJCR)
S2: Billal Zamani (Schenectady)
S3: Cole French (Fulton)
S4: Jacob Scibek (Horseheads)
S5: Alex Samson (Victor)
S6: Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls)
S8: Justin Vines (Wantagh)
S9: Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley)
S11: Rafael Lievano (Ward Melville)
CHSAA: Christian Hansen (St. Anthony's)
PSAL: Zacc Romero (Brooklyn Tech)
WC1: Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport-5)
WC2: Chris Esposito (Northport-11)
WC3: Lee Mauras (Freeport-8)
WC4: Kyle Althenn (Mepham-8)
WC5: Ryan Stern (Clarkstown North-1)

138 Pounds
S1: Zachery Bonner (Ossining)
S2: Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna)
S3: Garrett Bauer (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt)
S4: Ben Howe (Elmira)
S5: Mason Wersinger (Spencerport)
S6: Vinny Catanzaro (Williamsville North)
S8: Joseph Simons (Farmingdale)
S9: Dom Vetrano (Minisink Valley)
S10: Wesler Rode (Massena)
S11: Anthony Sobotker (North Babylon)
CHSAA: Colin Realbuto (Iona Prep)
PSAL: Craig Sampson (Tottenville)
WC1: Chris Gomez (Patchogue-Medford-11)
WC2: Danny Jada (Burnt Hills-2)
WC3: Ty Raines (Churchville-Chili-5)
WC4: Jake DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield-6)

145 Pounds
S1: Crew Fullerton (Mamaroneck)
S2: Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa)
S3: Devin Earl (West Genesee)
S4: Matt Kline (Corning)
S5: Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield)
S6: Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield)
S8: Kyle Mosher (South Side)
S9: Vinny Vetrano (Minisink Valley)
S10: Logan Sharlow (Massena)
S11: Dan Mauriello (Hauppauge)
CHSAA: Justin Crawford (St. Anthony's)
PSAL: Jahongir Davronov (Midwood)
WC1: Troy Ferris (Brockport-5)
WC2: Ryan Burgbacher (Patchogue Medford-11)
WC3: Kawan Wills (Arlington-1)
WC4: Jack Spahn (Islip-11)

152 Pounds
S1: Matt Grippi (Fox Lane)
S2: Andrew Fountain (Averill Park)
S3: Stephen Hildenbrant (Rome)
S4: Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley)
S5: Cooper Kropman (Penfield)
S6: Ryan Stencel (Lancaster)
S8: Jacori Teemer (Long Beach)
S9: Tyler Serafini (Newburgh)
S10: Gavin Perrine (Massena)
S11: Corey Connolly (Rocky Point)
CHSAA: Michael Marcy (Holy Trinity)
PSAL: Abimael Luperon (Grand Street)
WC1: Connor Thomas (Yorktown-1)
WC2: Anthony Dushaj (Half Hollow Hills West-11)
WC3: Joe Pushman (Wallkill-9)
WC4: Adam Daghestani (Grand Island-6)

160 Pounds
S1: Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley)
S2: Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna)
S3: Nicholas Noel (Fulton)
S4: Jesse Johnson (Horseheads)
S5: Christopher Barker (Fairport)
S6: Josh Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield)
S8: JD Moore (Division)
S9: Shaun Burgos (Pine Bush)
S10: Bailey O’Leary (Massena)
S11: Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge)
CHSAA: Vin Ndokaj (Monsignor Farrell)
PSAL: Demitreus Henry (Grand Street)
WC1: Shawn Regan (East Meadow-8)
WC2: Paul Illicete (Copiague-11)
WC3: Ryan Cox (Clarkstown North-1)
WC4: Matt Majoy (Syosset-8)

170 Pounds
S1: Grant Cuomo (Brewster)
S2: Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa)
S3: Camrin Galvin (Fulton)
S4: Chris Eames (Horseheads)
S5: Jack Kumpf (Victor)
S6: Dan Emblidge (Grand Island)
S8: Matthew Rogers (Wantagh)
S9: Tim Ganuncio (Minisink Valley)
S11: David Miele-Estrella (North Babylon)
CHSAA: Dominik Thomas (St. Francis)
PSAL: Gevorg Arakelov (Maspeth)
WC1: Steven Bilali (Eastchester-1)
WC2: Derek Wojciechowski (Frontier-6)
WC3: Nick Blanton (John Glenn-11)
WC4: Jake Wright (CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt-3)
WC5: Dominic Palma (Sewanhaka East-8)

182 Pounds
S1: Jake Logan (New Rochelle)
S2: Jake Cook (Ballston Spa)
S3: Stephen Demong (Oswego)
S4: Charlie Mahon (Elmira)
S5: Sammy DePrez (Hilton)
S6: Connor Kenney (Grand Island)
S8: James Langan (Wantagh)
S9: Joey Yanis (Minisink Valley)
S11: Liam McIntyre (Westhampton Beach)
CHSAA: Kevin Barry (Stepinac)
PSAL: Odean Gray (Grand Street)
WC1: Joe Franzese (John Glenn-11)
WC2: Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley-1)
WC3: Steven Daskavitz (Lockport-6)
WC4: Zach Finn (Harrison-1)
WC5: Dom Nassivera (Queensbury-2)

195 Pounds
S1: Johnny Santos (Fox Lane)
S2: Reggie Melvin (Niskayuna)
S3: Matej Zavacky (Fulton)
S4: Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley)
S5: Zac Condello (Fairport)
S6: Cam Walter (Williamsville North)
S8: Jonathan Loew (Wantagh)
S9: Sam Santander (Monroe Woodbury)
S11: Nathan Bauland (Sayville)
CHSAA: Matthew Savarese (St. Anthony's)
PSAL: Dylan Nerich (W.C. Bryant)
WC1: Nico Mattia (Queensbury-2)
WC2: Jhordyn Innocent (East Ramapo-1)
WC3: Marco Musso (Massapequa-8)
WC4: Maxx DeCapua (Newburgh-9)
WC5: Daniel Shafran (Bellmore JFK-8)

220 Pounds
S1: Halil Gecaj (JJCR)
S2: Nik Koch (Averill Park)
S3: Mykle Thomas (Syracuse)
S4: Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks)
S5: Nick Serce (Irondequoit)
S6: Joe Andreessen (Lancaster)
S8: Elijah Rodriguez (Long Beach)
S9: Will Leonard (Cornwall)
S10: Michael Gardner (Massena)
S11: Yashiya Minor (Half Hollow Hills East)
CHSAA: Maguire Horl (St. Anthony's)
PSAL: Leo Rabinovich (Tottenville)
WC1: Boaz Smart (Bellmore JFK-8)
WC2: Aidan Lilly (New Rochelle-1)
WC3: Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta-5)
WC4: Joe Confessore (Sachem North-11)

285 Pounds
S1: John Rogers (Clarkstown South)
S2: Jake Stangle (Ballston Spa)
S3: Spencer Pisaneschi (Rome)
S4: Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley)
S5: Ryan Cottom (Spencerport)
S6: Calik Kennedy (Amherst)
S8: Deaquan Stuart (Roosevelt)
S9: Andrew Fenner (Minisink Valley)
S11: Deonte Wilson (Amityville)
CHSAA: Nicholas Greer (St. Anthony's)
PSAL: Javan Pastoriza (Curtis)
WC1: Joey Slackman (Commack-11)
WC2: Tim Nagosky (Smithtown West-11)
WC3: Jaquan Johnson (Grand Island-6)
WC4: Calvin Anthony (John Jay East Fishkill-1)
WC5: Michael Consiglio (Ketcham-1)
DIVISION II ENTRIES

99 Pounds
S1: Jerome Scott (Pawling)
S2: Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill)
S3: Mason Bush (Central Valley)
S4: Dante Geislinger (Norwich)
S5: Jace Schafer (Palmyra Macedon)
S6: Andrew Lucinski (Newfane)
S7: Sawyer Bruce (Beekmantown)
S8: Jake Murphy (Seaford)
S9: Nikko Walsh (Rondout Valley)
S10: Matt Haycook (Canton)
S11: Joe Sparacio (Bayport-Blue Point)
PSAL: Matt Gatto (Petrides)
NYSAIS: Robert Horan (Hackley)
WC1: Devin Coleman (Camden-3)
WC2: Carter Schubert (Williamson-5)
WC3: Cody Merwin (Walton/Delhi-4)
WC4: Hunter Kurtz (Canisteo-Greenwood-5)

106 Pounds
S1: Len Balducci (Pleasantville)
S2: Joey Scheeren (Galway)
S3: Micah Roes (Lowville)
S4: Cooper Rice (Oxford)
S5: Anthony Noto (HFL)
S6: Mike Evans (Springville)
S7: Robert Foley (Saranac)
S8: Jordan Soriano (Clarke)
S9: Matt Morris (Red Hook)
S10: Carter Baer (Gouverneur)
S11: Jordan Titus (Center Moriches)
PSAL: Brandon Fallon (Petrides)
NYSAIS: Tyler Wyman (Hackley)
WC1: Doug Ciszak (Pioneer-6)
WC2: Isaac Crane (Cal-Mum-5)
WC3: Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg/Bolton-2)
WC4: Muskan Mongar (Warsaw-5)

113 Pounds
S1: Alex Santana (Pawling)
S2: Zac Cummings (Salem-Cambridge)
S3: Marek Bush (Central Valley)
S4: John Worthing (Tioga)
S4: Chandler Merwin (Walton/Delhi)
S5: Drew Schafer (Wayne)
S6: Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna)
S7: Alijah Seymour (Peru)
S8: Joe Contrastano (Carle Place/Wheatley)
S9: Eric Tigue (Port Jervis)
S10: Sam Searles (Malone)
S11: Connor Pearce (Shoreham-Wading River)
PSAL: Darryl Adler (RKA)
NYSAIS: Jack Bosco (Hackley)
WC1: Matt Garland (South Jefferson/SC-3)
WC2: Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood-5)
WC3: Connor Lyons (Watervliet-2)
WC4: Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk-2)

120 Pounds
S1: Joel Andrade (Irvington)
S2: Trent Svingala (Maple Hill)
S3: Dean Shambo (Mexico)
S4: Caleb Robinson (Walton/Dehli)
S5: Brad Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood)
S6: Brendan Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake)
S7: Logan Dubuque (Peru)
S8: Keith Cassar (Oyster Bay)
S9: Ethan Palanca (New Paltz)
S10: Joe McIntosh (Gouverneur)
S11: Mike O'Brien (Mount Sinai)
PSAL: Michael Hernandez (Bronx Studio)
NYSAIS: Jack Harris (Horace Mann)
WC1: Aidan Cullen (Greenville-2)
WC2: Brady Worthing (Tioga-4)
WC3: Joe Powers (Port Byron-3)
WC4: Nick Bierfeldt (Olean-6)

126 Pounds
S1: Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville)
S2: Orion Anderson (Schuylerville)
S3: Kevin Spann (Adirondack)
S4: Mike Squires (Norwich)
S5: Masin Schuster (Dansville)
S6: Zach Braddell (Tonawanda)
S7: Bryce Smith (Saranac)
S8: Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor)
S9: Nick Ross (Onteora)
S10: Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg)
S11: Vin Miceli (Port Jefferson)
PSAL: Ibrahim Aburmelieh (Petrides)
NYSAIS: Bernard Von Simpson (Horace Mann)
WC1: Matt Campo (Mount Sinai-11)
WC2: Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon-5)
WC3: Austin Lints (Schoharie-2)
WC4: Owen Kissel (Akron/Alden-6)

132 Pounds
S1: Kyle Sams (Putnam Valley)
S2: Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater)
S3: Cahal Donovan (Marcellus)
S4: Daniel Koll (Lansing)
S5: Nick Young (Alexander)
S6: Hector Colom (Fredonia)
S7: Alex Christman (Saranac)
S8: Raymond Costa (Cold Spring Harbor)
S9: Carson Sauschuck (Port Jervis)
S10: Cordell David (Ogdensburg)
S11: Luke Bokina (Mattituck)
PSAL: Hector Rodriguez (Eagle)
NYSAIS: Jamie Berg (Horace Mann)
WC1: Dylan Callahan (Schoharie-2)
WC2: Bryant Sexton (SVEC-4)
WC3: Matt Evans (Randolph-6)
WC4: Jacob Vergien (Iroquois-6)

138 Pounds
S1: Jack Wrobel (Pawling)
S2: Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk)
S3: Ian McKenna (New Hartford)
S4: Ben Bivar (BGAH)
S5: Chase Runfola (Letchworth)
S6: Johnny Putney (East Aurora)
S6: Giovanni Russo (Fredonia)
S7: Kaden Peryea (Beekmantown)
S8: Jack Wiebolt (Oyster Bay)
S9: Matt Malherio (Highland)
S10: Thomas Trombley (Malone)
S11: Mike Zarif (Mount Sinai)
PSAL: Ben Ala (Petrides)
NYSAIS: Davis Parzick (Horace Mann)
WC1: Mikey Bruno (Putnam Valley-Haldene-1)
WC2: Austin Lamb (Tioga-4)
WC3: Mason Gray (Warsaw-5)
WC4: Riley Gerber (Camden-3)

145 Pounds
S1: Emmet McCann (Pearl River)
S2: Logan Duers (Hadley Luzerne-Lake George)
S3: Hunter Shaut (Central Valley)
S4: Corey Swartz (Windsor)
S5: Evan Wood (Alfred Almond)
S6: Cory Day (Iroquois)
S7: Zach Swyers (Peru)
S8: Jack Ward (Locust Valley)
S9: Ian Houck (Rondout Valley)
S10: Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur)
S11: Jack Bokina (Mattituck)
PSAL: Mike Diforte (Petrides)
NYSAIS: Georgi Verdelis (Horace Mann)
WC1: T.J. Philpotts (Holland Patent-3)
WC2: Caleb Riordan (Pioneer-6)
WC3: Reese Lockwood (Groton-4)
WC4: Joe Evangelista (Port Jefferson-11)

152 Pounds
S1: Jack Chesman (Pearl River)
S2: Zack Lawrence (Duanesburg)
S3: Zach Williams (Hannibal)
S4: Shane Hoover (BGAH)
S5: Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood)
S6: Zach Brown (Newfane)
S7: Johnny Devins (Saranac)
S8: Sebastian Sandler (Cold Spring Harbor)
S9: Drew Harrison (Port Jervis)
S10: Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg)
S11: John Carl Petretti (Shoreham-Wading River)
PSAL: Daniel Bogie (Eagle)
NYSAIS: Ben Rapport (Trinity)
WC1: Dylan Ingrao (Falconer-6)
WC2: Mason Compton (Attica/Batavia-5)
WC3: Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen-3)
WC4: Richard Forbes (Catskill-2)

160 Pounds
S1: Carmine Pedoto (Pawling)
S2: Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville)
S3: Isaiah Roes (Lowville)
S4: Max Johnson (Tioga)
S5: Sam Wolf (Warsaw)
S6: Dan Torres (Falconer)
S7: Jacob Nolan (Saranac)
S8: John DeRidder (Carle Place/Wheatley)
S9: Tristen Schiafo (Red Hook)
S10: Tyler Tambini (Malone)
S11: John O`Neill (Center Moriches)
PSAL: Justin Ebron (Eagle)
NYSAIS: Stephen Andryc (Trinity)
WC1: Dillan Palaszewski (Galway-2)
WC2: Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake-6)
WC3: Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg-2)
WC4: Mike Wilmot (BGAH-4)

170 Pounds
S1: Nicholas Meglino (Edgemont)
S2: Rich Conte (Hadley Luzerne-Lake George)
S3: Ross McFarland (Phoenix)
S4: Grady Alpert (SVEC)
S5: Blake Wolfanger (Perry)
S6: Robbie Penhollow (Falconer)
S7: Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack)
S8: Bailey O'Brien (Locust Valley)
S9: Dillon Ross (Onteora)
S10: Gavin Thornton (Canton)
S11: Lajess Sawyer (Center Moriches)
PSAL: Brandon Bido (Eagle)
NYSAIS: Noah Boyd (Collegiate)
WC1: Ty Rifanburg (Norwich-4)
WC2: Jacob Sarow (Akron/Alden-6)
WC3: Trent Ingraham (Central Valley-3)
WC4: Matthew Martusciello (Livonia/Way-Co-5)

182 Pounds
S1: Lucca Ardovianni-Brooker (Our Lady Of Lourdes)
S2: Nolan McNeil (Warrensburg/Bolton)
S3: Connor Fredericks (Chittenango)
S4: Brennan Slater (Norwich)
S5: Ryan Damboise (Livonia/Way-Co)
S6: Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern)
S7: Chance LaPier (AuSable Valley)
S8: Mike Silipo (Seaford)
S9: Jason Butler (Port Jervis)
S10: Kyle Jenkins (Gouverneur)
S11: Mike Sabella (Mount Sinai)
PSAL: Sean Gillespie (Petrides)
WC1: Julian Nixon (Newfane-6)
WC2: Pat Walsh (Olean-6)
WC3: Kaiden Davis (Letchworth-5)
WC4: Zack Thurston (Hornell-5)

195 Pounds
S1: Eoghan Murphy (Hastings)
S2: Sterling Spoon (Watervliet-Heatly)
S3: Doug Simmons (Canastota)
S4: Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley)
S5: Wyatt Holley (Keshequa)
S6: Corey Keefe (Falconer)
S7: Mason Maulding (Peru)
S8: Joseph Libretti (Cold Spring Harbor)
S9: Ryan Hobson (Red Hook)
S10: Tanner Donaldson (Gouverneur)
S11: Jake Croston (Mount Sinai)
PSAL: Ervis Spahiu (Petrides)
NYSAIS: Elie Farah (Dalton)
WC1: Zak Trim (Maple Grove-6)
WC2: Trey Floyd (Tioga-4)
WC3: Nate Degroff (Warsaw-5)
WC4: Harold Sherman (Cato-Meridian-3)

220 Pounds
S1: James Bellucci (Pawling)
S2: Reggie Poulin (Cohoes)
S3: Joe Benedict (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek)
S4: Tyler Rice (Norwich)
S5: Tylor Barnhart (Livonia/Way-Co)
S6: Michael Rigerman (Pioneer)
S7: Jaden Maldonado (Beekmantown)
S8: Karl Bouyer (Clarke)
S9: Devin Dixon (New Paltz)
S10: Robert Gordon (Canton)
S11: Khrystian Magee (Center Moriches)
PSAL: Francis Tawiah (Petrides)
NYSAIS: Dylan Baldwin (Trinity)
WC1: Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point-4)
WC2: Jack Binder (Warrensburg-2)
WC3: Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca-5)
WC4: Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake-6)

285 Pounds
S1: George Lebberes (Ardsley-Dobbs Ferry)
S2: Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls)
S3: Nathan Briggs (Onondaga/Tully)
S4: Leroy Williams (Oneonta)
S5: Josh Barber (Attica-Batavia)
S6: Anthony Robinson (Starpoint)
S7: Dalton Criss (Peru)
S8: Sam Khondaparast (Oyster Bay)
S9: Liam Dietrich (Red Hook)
S10: Zach MacCaulay (Gouverneur)
S11: John Hartnett (Bayport-Blue Point)
PSAL: Jayson Gomez (Eagle)
WC1: Bailey Wood (Walton/Delhi-4)
WC2: Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga-6)
WC3: Nick Becker (Randolph-6)
WC4: Stephen Taylor (Tioga-4)


* Massena is the lone Division I team in S10 and will automatically advance to the NYSPHSAA Tournament.





Comments