★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Bill Andersen Memorial Wrestling Tournament
December 2, 2017 @ Cicero-North Syracuse High School (Cicero, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

120 Pounds
Shared by Spencerport Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]





Varsity

Team Final

Fulton 238.5, Spencerport 225.5, Canastota 154.5, Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George 143, South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 142, Cicero-North Syracuse 103, West Genesee 102.5, Onondaga/Tully 96.5, Central Square 96, Ogdensburg 95.5, Windsor 82, Amsterdam 75.5, Auburn 70, New Hartford 65, Baldwinsville 52, Fayetteville-Manlius 48, Lockport 39.5, Syracuse 31, Whitesboro 19

Place Winners

132 4. Sam May (Fulton)
    5. Langden Sibley (Windsor)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Nate Wade (WG) > Dominic Vinci (Spencerport) technical fall 16-1
106  Kole Mulhauser (CS) > Seth Russo (Spencerport) decision 8-2
113  Matthew Garland (SJSC) > Thomas Hughes (Fulton) decision 5-4
120  Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) > Andru Walts (Fulton) decision 3-2
126  Dylan Price (OT) > Zachary Hahn (Baldwinsville) decision 8-3
132  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) > Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) fall 3:39
138  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) > Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) major decision 11-2
145  Ian McKenna (NH) > Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) decision 8-2
152  Logan Duers (HLLG) > Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) decision 3-1
160  Nick Noel (Fulton) > Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) decision 6-4
170  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) > Dylan Stellmack (OT) major decision 14-4
182  Richie Conte (HLLG) > Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) decision 5-1
195  Doug Simmons (Canastota) > Mike Sutliff (HLLG) decision 4-1
220  Joe Benedict (SJSC) > Jerome Davis (Syracuse) major decision 12-1
285  Samuel Jones (Fulton) > Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) decision 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) > Harrison Portorsnok (CNS) major decision 13-0
106  Dario Cicarelli (CNS) > Najuan Williams (SJSC) fall 4:33
113  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) > Dylan Hawk (Windsor) major decision 15-3
120  Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) > Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) decision 6-1
126  Tristian Richardson (Ogdensburg) > Nathan Osborne (CNS) decision 9-2
132  Cole French (Fulton) > Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) decision 5-1
138  Corey Swartz (Windsor) > Cordell David (Ogdensburg) major decision 16-3
145  Nick Rouse (Canastota) > Colby Stevens (Canastota) technical fall
152  Don Touroney (NH) > Devin Earl (WG) major decision 14-3
160  Cody York (HLLG) > Victor Elias (WG) decision 5-4
170  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) > Matt Zavacky (Fulton) decision 3-2
182  Austin Kellogg (SJSC) > Robert Boyer (Amsterdam) decision 5-3
195  Steven Daskavitz (Lockport) > Mykle Thomas (Syracuse) major decision 11-2
220  Michael Hamilton (Auburn) > Mike Rieken (Amsterdam) decision 11-5
285  Nate Briggs (OT) > Andrew Testani (FM) fall

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Gabe Rupracht (CS) > Ethan Perkins (Lockport) fall 2:06
106  Sam Waldron (Fulton) > Evan Austerman (Canastota) major decision 13-4
113  Joshua Gill (Lockport) > Braden Florczyk (FM) decision 1-0
120  Brandon Luedemann (CS) > Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) decision 5-4
126  Anthony Kelly (Amsterdam) > Ejarian Burgin (WG) decision 6-1
132  DOUBLE FFT
138  Andy Nicholsan (CS) > Brent Tyrell (CS) major decision 16-3
145  Michael Vinci (Spencerport) > Ali Salem (FM) decision 6-4
152  Dexter Craig (Spencerport) > Hunter Duger (Auburn) forfeit
160  Adam Demauro (Fulton) > Anthony Desimone (CNS) decision 8-4
170  Brandon Butler (Windsor) > Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport) fall 1:36
182  Cole Wade (WG) > Isaiah Domena (Canastota) default
195  Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) > Chandler McAvan (WG) decision 4-0
220  Jordan Pone (CS) > Mike Liebl (Canastota) decision 4-2
285  Will Mitchen (HLLG) > Caleb Miller (SJSC) fall


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Bill Andersen Memorial Wrestling Tournament)