★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament
December 11, 2021 @ L.A. Webber Middle-High School (Lyndonville, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Wayne Eagles
The Eagles and their first place team trophy. Shared by Jessica Rubright Armstrong. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]




Varsity

Team Final

Wayne 127, Lyndonville 115, Albion 106, Williamson 106, Wilson 87, Medina 84.5, North Rose-Wolcott 82, Barker/Royalton-Hartland 59, Holley-Kendall 49, Brighton 44, East Rochester 44, Warsaw 37.5, Byron-Bergen 30, Pavilion/York 15.5, Gow 13, Akron 3, Gilead 3, Charter School for Applied Technologies 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Gavin Ciarfella (Medina)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Zach Hill (BRH)

Place Winners

152 4. Bryce Froman (Albion)
    4. Caleb Baldwin (NRW)

Championship Final (1st)

102  Dominick Callara (Medina) > Blade Surowiec (Wayne) technical fall 15-0
110  Bruce Rasmusson (HK) > Christian Garver (Lyndonville) fall 2:22
118  Gavin Ciarfella (Medina) > Vinny Chiccino (Williamson) technical fall 15-0
126  RaShawn Bloom (Medina) > Aidan LeStrange (Wayne) major decision 14-0
132  Cael Lawson (Wayne) > Justin Baker (Warsaw) fall 2:54
138  Amilcar Morales (Albion) > Jackson Wren (Williamson) fall 0:55
145  Jason Taylor (ER) > Ellwood Hafner (Albion) fall 3:14
152  Alex Hafner (Albion) > Sebastian Temich (Lyndonville) technical fall 18-2
160  Brett Ricker (BRH) > Austin Schmitt (Lyndonville) fall 1:00
172  Malachi Smith (BB) > Dan Morales (ER) decision 11-5
189  Zach Hill (BRH) > Maddox Stirk (Lyndonville) fall 3:46
215  Connor Hare (Warsaw) > Orlando Cervantes-Nava (Williamson) decision 7-1
285  Noah Wazinski (NRW) > Zane Christakes (HK) fall 1:23

Consolation Final (3rd)

102  Victor Cusatis (Wilson) > Reese Senske (Medina) decision 9-2
110  Jayden Chiccino (Williamson) > Braiden Salter (Wayne) fall 0:45
118  Robert Armstrong (Wayne) > Ty Holmes (Lyndonville) major decision 9-0
126  Zachary Petrotta (Wayne) > Brady Cook (Williamson) fall 4:07
132  Sam Gray (Brighton) > Edward Tousey (Williamson) decision 9-3
138  Andrew Mark (Brighton) > Jamie Hastings (Wayne) fall 2:11
145  Max Morrison (Brighton) > Luke Atlas (Wilson) fall 2:56
152  DOUBLE FFT
160  Dylan Draper (Wayne) > Robert Haberger (PY) decision 5-1
172  Benjamin Wortkoetter (Wilson) > Allan Anthony (NRW) decision 7-6
189  Dayne Aina (Albion) > Harrison Hanley (Gow) decision 7-2
215  Xavior Fitzgibbon (Wilson) > Sam Doolan (Lyndonville) fall 2:31
285  Hamza Merrick (Wilson) > Mitchell Hyde (Williamson) fall 0:44


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament)