◀ 2020-2021 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2022-2023 ▶
2021-2022 Falconer Golden Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Drew Wilcox
Powered by matburn®

 



2021-2022 Golden Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 04 --- Wellsville JV Wrestling Tournament Wellsville, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Wellsville Invitational Wrestling Tournament Wellsville, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Bill Andersen Memorial Wrestling Tournament Cicero, NY ---
Dec 11 --- Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament Portville, NY ---
Dec 11 --- Athens Invitational Tournament Athens, PA ---
Dec 14 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] Gowanda, NY ---
Dec 15 --- Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 17 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 17 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 18 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 21 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Port Allegany [PA] Falconer, NY ---
Dec 22 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Olean, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Jan 08 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Patrick J. Moreales Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Falconer Invitational Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 19 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament Gowanda, NY ---
Jan 29 --- NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Syracuse, NY ---
Feb 05 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Eden, NY ---
Feb 12 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Jamestown, NY ---
Feb 19 --- NYSPHSAA Section V/VI Girls Wrestling Invitational Mayville, NY ---
Feb 25 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 26 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2021-2022 Golden Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
102 Dylan Newman --- --- 12
102-118 Brooklyn Pryll --- --- 2
102-110 Evan Newman --- --- 10
110 Karsen Lundgren --- --- 12
110 Brayden McCarthy --- --- 3
118-126 Riley Best --- --- 2
118-126 Kailen Kinne --- --- 2
106-118 Gabe Lundmark --- --- 6
118-120 Hunter Paulisick --- --- 7
110-118 Akira Smith --- --- 2
118-120 Anthony Rivera --- --- 4
126 Vinnie Bloomberg --- --- 12
126 Carter Dellahoy --- --- 1
126 Caleb Dopson --- --- 1
126 Jerry Jones --- --- 1
126-132 Kolton Brown --- --- 2
132 Karsen DePasquale --- --- 19
138 Mason Kilmer --- --- 8
138-145 Austin Chase --- --- 15
145-152 Jacob Clark --- --- 15
145 Charlie Reichenbach --- --- 2
152-160 Dalton Caldwell --- --- 18
160-172 Brodie Little --- --- 16
160-172 Bryant Morrison --- --- 9
172-215 Kyle Keefe --- --- 18
189-215 Hunter Caldwell --- --- 7
172-215 Devyn Morrison --- --- 17
215-285 David Stein --- --- 19

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2021-2022 Falconer Golden Falcons)