◀ 2022-2023 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
2023-2024 Falconer Golden Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Drew Wilcox
Powered by matburn®

 



2023-2024 Golden Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Nov 29 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Portville [NY] Portville, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Wellsville JV Wrestling Tournament Wellsville, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Wellsville Invitational Wrestling Tournament Wellsville, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Bill Andersen Memorial Wrestling Tournament North Syracuse, NY ---
Dec 06 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] Olean, NY ---
Dec 08 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Jamestown, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Jamestown, NY ---
Dec 09 --- Athens Invitational Tournament Athens, PA ---
Dec 15 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 16 --- Linda Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Dec 27 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 28 --- Dick Vincent Invitational Duals Gainesville, NY ---
Dec 29 --- Eden JV Invitational Tournament Eden, NY ---
Jan 03 --- Falconer [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 09 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] Jamestown, NY ---
Jan 10 --- Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 12 --- Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 13 --- Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament Falconer, NY ---
Jan 17 --- Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 20 --- Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament Gowanda, NY ---
Jan 24 --- Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] Falconer, NY ---
Jan 27 --- ECIC JV Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Feb 03 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Jamestown, NY ---
Feb 10 --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Angola, NY ---
Feb 23 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 24 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2023-2024 Golden Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
101 Gage Neid --- --- 7
101-116 Lincoln Satterfield --- --- 5
107-108 Evan Newman --- --- 12
114-124 Dylan Newman --- --- 13
121-124 Gabe Lundmark --- --- 9
131 Jeramiah Adams-Brewer --- --- 1
131-138 Brayden McCarthy --- --- 8
138 Sergio Mayo Renedo --- --- 1
131-138 Hunter Paulisick --- --- 3
138-145 Nicolas Russell --- --- 5
138-170 Riley Best --- --- 7
131-139 Jaxson VanArsdale --- --- 4
145 Zachary Kinne --- --- 1
145-170 Charlie Reichenbach --- --- 10
145-160 Jonathan Kent --- --- 2
145-160 Noah Brandt --- --- 5
152-170 Patrick Braley --- --- 10
152-170 Mason Kilmer --- --- 10
170 Noah Booth --- --- 2
170-190 Javonte Hackett --- --- 8
190-215 Hunter Caldwell --- --- 6
285 Jacob Carney --- --- 4
285 Thi Quelle Vanguilder --- --- 1

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2023-2024 Falconer Golden Falcons)