NCAA/W
NCAA/M
NYSPHSAA
EST. 2001
FACEBOOK
TWITTER
CALENDAR
DONATE
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Meet History
89th Annual NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships
March 21, 2019 - March 23, 2019 @ PPG Paints Arena (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)
Powered by
matburn
®
Tweet
HELP KEEP ARMDRAG GOING!
Anthony Cassar
Shared by NCAA Wrestling.
Click for larger image
.
[
MORE PICS
]
Slideshow
: NCAA Tweets
Slideshow
: NCAA Finalist Tweets
Brackets
(PDF)
[
Preview
]
College wrestling: Defending champ Penn State, Ohio State top our preseason team power rankings
NCAA Division I wrestling qualifier allocations for 2019 championships, coaches' panel rankings and RPI announced
NCAA wrestling championships at-large selections announced for Division I
Gunning Earns At-Large Bid to NCAAs to Bring Bulls' Total to Six
NCAA D1 Championships (Live)
NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships: Full Television Coverage and 'Every Mat, Every Match' Digital Coverage Returns; All Prime-time Sessions Air on ESPN
Division I men's wrestling 2019 tourney: It's Penn State and everybody else
FRL 362: The Pre-NCAA Tournament Mega Show!
RUDIS Wrestling Podcast #40: Askren & Dernlan NCAA Pick
NCAA Press Conference - Wrestlers (Video)
NCAA Press Conference - Coaches (Video)
5 sleepers to watch in the 2019 NCAA wrestling tournament
Cornell Wrestling Faces Uphill Battle in Path for Success at NCAAs
Gunning's Withdrawal from NCAAs Caps Stellar Career
Five former Section V grapplers competing at NCAA Wrestling Championships
Fanco Wrestling Show: Full NCAA Wrestling Championships Preview
RUDIS Podcast: NCAA Wrestling Championships Session 1 Recap
RUDIS Podcast: NCAA Wrestling Championships Session 2 Recap
Yianni Diakomihalis: 'I knew I was better on the legs. I was better on the scrambles.' (Video interview after quarterfinals)
NCAA champion Yianni Diakomihalis' love for wrestling fuels his commitment to improvement and growth
RUDIS Podcast: NCAA Quarterfinals Recap
Yianni Diakomihalis: 'I genuinely believe that when I'm out there, I can't be beaten.' (Video interview after semifinals)
RUDIS Podcats: NCAA Semifinals Recap
Diakomihalis, Dean Head To Finals, Big Red Moves To Sixth
RUDIS Podcast: NCAA Medal Matches Recap
Diakomihalis Repeats, Dean Runner-Up As Big Red takes 7th
Yianni Diakomihalis: 'I always can and will find a way to win a match.'
Rutgers gets 1st two wrestling national champs
'The baddest dude in the world': Yianni Diakomihalis wins 2nd straight NCAA wrestling title
Penn State wins 4th straight team wrestling title
Buffalo's Keller and Perry Eliminated on Second Day of NCAAs
DePrez Falls Day Two of NCAA's
D&C Gallery: Yianni Diakomihalis wins NCAA wrestling championship
Tony Rotundo Gallery: 2019 NCAA Wrestling Championships
Cornell's Yianni Diakomihalis wins second straight national title
Virginia Tech's Mekhi Lewis stuns Penn State 2-time national champ Vincenzo Joseph, named MOW, at NCAA Wrestling Championships
Diakomihalis Defends Title, Dean Blasts to Finals and Wrestling Crowns 4 All-Americans in 7th Place Finish at NCAAs
2019 NCAA DI Wrestling Championships: Post-NCAA Facts and Figures
Fanco Wrestling Show: Pittsburgh NCAA Wrestling Championships Recap (2019)
Controversial Calls of the NCAA Wrestling Championships
FRL #363: NCAA Recap
RUDIS Podcast #41: NCAA Wrestling Championships Finals Recap
2019 NCAA Division I Wrestling Finals (Playlist)
Bo Nickal Wins 2019 Dan Hodge Trophy
From NCAA to MMA: More college wrestlers are fighting on
Varsity
Team Final
Pennsylvania State University
[PA] 137.5,
Ohio State University
[OH] 96.5,
Oklahoma State University
[OK] 84,
University of Iowa
[IA] 76,
University of Michigan
[MI] 62.5,
University of Missouri, Columbia
[MO] 62,
Cornell University
59.5,
University of Minnesota, Twin Cities
[MN] 53.5,
University of Nebraska
[NB] 52,
Rutgers University
[NJ] 51.5,
Virginia Tech
[VA] 50,
Arizona State University
[AZ] 42,
Lehigh University
[PA] 40.5,
University of Northern Iowa
[IA] 40.5,
Princeton University
[NJ] 35,
Iowa State University
[IA] 32,
North Carolina State University
[NC] 31.5,
Lock Haven University
[PA] 29,
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
[NC] 28.5,
Oregon State University
[OR] 28,
University of Wisconsin-Madison
[WI] 27,
Northwestern University
[IL] 26,
University of Virginia
[VA] 20.5,
Duke University
[NC] 19,
University of Oklahoma
[OK] 18.5,
University of Illinois, Champaign
[IL] 16,
University of Maryland, College Park
[MD] 13,
Central Michigan University
[MI] 12.5,
California State University, Fresno
[CA] 11.5,
Old Dominion University
[VA] 11,
Michigan State University
[MI] 10.5,
University of Pittsburgh
[PA] 9.5,
University of Wyoming
[WY] 9.5,
U.S. Military Academy (Army)
7.5,
Rider University
[NJ] 7,
U.S. Naval Academy (Navy)
[MD] 7,
North Dakota State University
[ND] 6.5,
Stanford University
[CA] 5.5,
Binghamton University
5,
California State University, Bakersfield
[CA] 5,
Campbell University
[NC] 4.5,
West Virginia University
[WV] 4.5,
Brown University
[RI] 4,
University of Pennsylvania
[PA] 3.5,
Appalachian State University
[NC] 3,
California Polytechnic State University
[CA] 2,
American University
[DC] 1.5,
Bucknell University
[PA] 1.5,
George Mason University
[VA] 1.5,
University of Northern Colorado
[CO] 1.5,
Indiana University, Bloomington
[IN] 1,
Ohio University
[OH] 1,
University at Buffalo
1,
Columbia University
0.5,
Drexel University
[PA] 0.5,
Kent State University
[OH] 0.5,
Northern Illinois University
[IL] 0.5,
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
[IL] 0.5,
U.S. Air Force Academy (Air Force)
[CO] 0.5,
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
[TN] 0.5,
Bloomsburg University
[PA] 0,
Clarion University
[PA] 0,
Cleveland State University
[OH] 0,
Davidson College
[NC] 0,
Edinboro University
[PA] 0,
Franklin & Marshall College
[PA] 0,
Gardner-Webb University
[NC] 0,
Harvard University
[MA] 0,
Hofstra University
0,
Purdue University
[IN] 0,
Sacred Heart University
[CT] 0,
South Dakota State University
[SD] 0,
The Citadel
[SC] 0,
Utah Valley University
[UT] 0,
Virginia Military Institute
[VA] 0
Outstanding Wrestler Award
-
Mekhi Lewis
(
VT
)
Championship Final (1st)
125
Spencer Lee
(
UI
) >
Jack Mueller
(
UV
) decision 5-0
133
Nick Suriano
(
RU
) >
Daton Fix
(
OSU
) decision 4-2
141
Yianni Diakomihalis
(
CU
) >
Joey Mckenna
(
OSU
) SV 6-4 (1OT)
149
Anthony Ashnault
(
RU
) >
Micah Jordan
(
OSU
) decision 9-4
157
Jason Nolf
(
PSU
) >
Tyler Berger
(
UN
) major decision 10-2
165
Mekhi Lewis
(
VT
) >
Vincenzo Joseph
(
PSU
) decision 7-1
174
Zahid Valencia
(
ASU
) >
Mark Hall
(
PSU
) decision 4-3
184
Drew Foster
(
UNI
) >
Max Dean
(
CU
) decision 6-4
197
Bo Nickal
(
PSU
) >
Kollin Moore
(
OSU
) decision 5-1
285
Anthony Cassar
(
PSU
) >
Derek White
(
OSU
) major decision 10-1
Consolation Final (3rd)
125
Sebastian Rivera
(
NU
) >
Vitali Arujau
(
CU
) decision 8-3
133
Stevan Micic
(
UM
) >
Luke Pletcher
(
OSU
) decision 6-1
141
Jaydin Eierman
(
UMC
) >
Dom Demas
(
OSU
) decision 2-0
149
Austin O'Connor
(
UNCCH
) >
Mitch Finesilver
(
DU
) decision 7-5
157
Alec Pantaleo
(
UM
) >
Hayden Hidlay
(
NCSU
) decision 5-3
165
Chance Marsteller
(
LHU
) >
Evan Wick
(
UWM
) decision 6-5
174
Myles Amine
(
UM
) >
Daniel Lewis
(
UMC
) decision 4-2
184
Myles Martin
(
OSU
) >
Ryan Preisch
(
LU
) decision 5-3
197
Preston Weigel
(
OSU
) >
Pat Brucki
(
PU
) decision 7-0
285
Gable Steveson
(
UMTC
) >
Jordan Wood
(
LU
) decision 4-0
Consolation Final (5th)
125
Nick Piccininni
(
OSU
) >
Patrick Glory
(
PU
) fall 5:30
133
Austin Desanto
(
UI
) >
John Erneste
(
UMC
) decision 11-6
141
Nick Lee
(
PSU
) >
Mitchell McKee
(
UMTC
) fall 3:22
149
Matthew Kolodzik
(
PU
) >
Brock Mauller
(
UMC
) decision 10-6
157
Kaleb Young
(
UI
) >
Ryan Deakin
(
NU
) decision 7-5
165
Isaiah White
(
UN
) >
Joshua Shields
(
ASU
) decision 8-4
174
David McFadden
(
VT
) >
Michael Labriola
(
UN
) decision 4-3
184
Emery Parker
(
UIC
) >
Chip Ness
(
UNCCH
) decision 11-5
197
Josh Hokit
(
CSUF
) >
William Miklus
(
ISU
) TB 7-2 (2OT)
285
Amar Dhesi
(
OSU
) >
Youssif Hemida
(
UMCP
) decision 5-2
Consolation Final (7th)
125
Rayvon Foley
(
MSU
) >
Ronnie Bresser
(
OSU
) decision 7-4
133
Ethan Lizak
(
UMTC
) >
Roman Bravo-Young
(
PSU
) decision 8-5
141
Kyle Shoop
(
LHU
) >
Chad Red
(
UN
) major decision 11-3
149
Jarrett Degen
(
ISU
) >
Pat Lugo
(
UI
) decision 10-9
157
Christian Pagdilao
(
ASU
) >
Larry Early
(
ODU
) decision 3-2
165
Alex Marinelli
(
UI
) >
Bryce Steiert
(
UNI
) decision 9-3
174
Jordan Kutler
(
LU
) >
Devin Skatzka
(
UMTC
) decision 5-1
184
Dakota Geer
(
OSU
) >
Zack Zavatsky
(
VT
) decision 5-4
197
Jacob Warner
(
UI
) >
Benjamin Honis
(
CU
) decision 8-4
285
Matt Stencel
(
CMU
) >
Trent Hillger
(
UWM
) decision 3-1
Championship Semifinals
125
Spencer Lee
(
UI
) >
Nick Piccininni
(
OSU
) decision 11-4
125
Jack Mueller
(
UV
) >
Sebastian Rivera
(
NU
) decision 8-2
133
Daton Fix
(
OSU
) >
Luke Pletcher
(
OSU
) decision 4-2
133
Nick Suriano
(
RU
) >
Stevan Micic
(
UM
) decision 4-1
141
Yianni Diakomihalis
(
CU
) >
Jaydin Eierman
(
UMC
) decision 6-5
141
Joey Mckenna
(
OSU
) >
Nick Lee
(
PSU
) decision 4-3
149
Anthony Ashnault
(
RU
) >
Matthew Kolodzik
(
PU
) decision 2-0
149
Micah Jordan
(
OSU
) >
Austin O'Connor
(
UNCCH
) decision 7-4
157
Jason Nolf
(
PSU
) >
Hayden Hidlay
(
NCSU
) decision 3-2
157
Tyler Berger
(
UN
) >
Kaleb Young
(
UI
) decision 5-3
165
Mekhi Lewis
(
VT
) >
Evan Wick
(
UWM
) decision 5-2
165
Vincenzo Joseph
(
PSU
) >
Joshua Shields
(
ASU
) decision 3-2
174
Mark Hall
(
PSU
) >
Myles Amine
(
UM
) TB 2-1 (2OT)
174
Zahid Valencia
(
ASU
) >
Daniel Lewis
(
UMC
) major decision 11-3
184
Max Dean
(
CU
) >
Myles Martin
(
OSU
) decision 5-4
184
Drew Foster
(
UNI
) >
Chip Ness
(
UNCCH
) decision 7-4
197
Bo Nickal
(
PSU
) >
Pat Brucki
(
PU
) fall 4:40
197
Kollin Moore
(
OSU
) >
Preston Weigel
(
OSU
) major decision 12-4
285
Derek White
(
OSU
) >
Jordan Wood
(
LU
) decision 3-1
285
Anthony Cassar
(
PSU
) >
Gable Steveson
(
UMTC
) decision 4-3
Championship Quarterfinals
125
Sebastian Rivera
(
NU
) >
Vitali Arujau
(
CU
) decision 6-2
125
Jack Mueller
(
VMI
) >
Ronnie Bresser
(
OSU
) decision 4-1
125
Nick Piccininni
(
OSU
) >
Patrick Glory
(
PU
) decision 9-5
125
Spencer Lee
(
UI
) >
Sean Russell
(
UMTC
) fall 6:00
133
Stevan Micic
(
MSU
) >
Austin Desanto
(
ISU
) decision 3-2
133
Luke Pletcher
(
OSU
) >
Micky Phillippi
(
UP
) decision 3-1
133
Nick Suriano
(
RU
) >
Ethan Lizak
(
UMTC
) fall 4:22
133
Daton Fix
(
OSU
) >
John Erneste
(
UMC
) major decision 11-3
141
Jaydin Eierman
(
UMC
) >
Kyle Shoop
(
LHU
) decision 8-3
141
Nick Lee
(
PSU
) >
Max Murin
(
UI
) decision 4-1
141
Joey Mckenna
(
OSU
) >
Mitchell Mckee
(
UMTC
) major decision 11-1
141
Yianni Diakomihalis
(
CU
) >
Dom Demas
(
UO
) decision 5-1
149
Austin O'Connor
(
UNCCH
) >
Mitch Finesilver
(
DU
) decision 3-1
149
Anthony Ashnault
(
RU
) >
Jarrett Degen
(
ISU
) decision 10-3
149
Micah Jordan
(
OSU
) >
Pat Lugo
(
ISU
) decision 10-3
149
Matthew Kolodzik
(
PU
) >
Brock Mauller
(
UMC
) decision 5-3
157
Kaleb Young
(
ISU
) >
Ryan Deakin
(
NU
) decision 7-5
157
Hayden Hidlay
(
NCSU
) >
Alec Pantaleo
(
UM
) decision 5-3
157
Jason Nolf
(
PSU
) >
Christian Pagdilao
(
ASU
) technical fall 7:00 23-6
157
Tyler Berger
(
UN
) >
Larry Early
(
ODU
) decision 5-2
165
Evan Wick
(
UWM
) >
Chance Marsteller
(
LHU
) fall 1:25
165
Joshua Shields
(
ASU
) >
Bryce Steiert
(
UNI
) decision 6-0
165
Vincenzo Joseph
(
PSU
) >
Isaiah White
(
UN
) decision 3-1
165
Mekhi Lewis
(
VT
) >
Alex Marinelli
(
UI
) decision 3-1
174
Myles Amine
(
MSU
) >
Jordan Kutler
(
LU
) decision 4-2
174
Daniel Lewis
(
UMC
) >
Michael Labriola
(
UN
) fall 4:26
174
Mark Hall
(
PSU
) >
Taylor Lujan
(
UNI
) decision 5-3
174
Zahid Valencia
(
ASU
) >
Ben Harvey
(
USMA (Army)
) fall 2:13
184
Chip Ness
(
UNCCH
) >
Samuel Colbray
(
ISU
) decision 6-4
184
Myles Martin
(
OSU
) >
Ryan Preisch
(
LU
) major decision 11-2
184
Max Dean
(
CU
) >
Nino Bonaccorsi
(
UP
) decision 6-0
184
Drew Foster
(
UNI
) >
Zack Zavatsky
(
VT
) decision 6-2
197
Pat Brucki
(
PU
) >
Thomas Lane
(
CPSU
) decision 4-3
197
Preston Weigel
(
OSU
) >
Christian Brunner
(
PU
) fall 1:08
197
Bo Nickal
(
PSU
) >
Nathan Traxler
(
SU
) major decision 14-4
197
Kollin Moore
(
OSU
) >
Tom Sleigh
(
VT
) decision 17-11
285
Jordan Wood
(
LU
) >
Sam Stoll
(
ISU
) decision 2-0
285
Derek White
(
OSU
) >
Matt Stencel
(
CMU
) decision 3-1
285
Gable Steveson
(
UMTC
) >
Amar Dhesi
(
OSU
) major decision 11-1
285
Anthony Cassar
(
PSU
) >
Trent Hillger
(
UWM
) decision 4-0
Preliminaries
125
Nick Piccininni
(
OSU
) >
Elijah Oliver
(
IUB
) major decision 13-2
125
Sebastian Rivera
(
NU
) >
Drew Mattin
(
UM
) decision 4-0
125
Vitali Arujau
(
CU
) >
Rayvon Foley
(
MSU
) major decision 12-2
125
Ronnie Bresser
(
OSU
) >
Drew Hildebrandt
(
CMU
) decision 5-3
125
Spencer Lee
(
UI
) >
Sean Fausz
(
NCSU
) major decision 10-1
125
Patrick Glory
(
PU
) >
Brent Fleetwood
(
NDSU
) major decision 10-0
125
Sean Russell
(
UMTC
) >
Travis Piotrowski
(
UIC
) major decision 10-1
125
Jack Mueller
(
UV
) >
Michael Mcgee
(
ODU
) major decision 13-3
133
Daton Fix
(
OSU
) >
Matthew Schmitt
(
WVU
) decision 9-3
133
John Erneste
(
UMC
) >
David Fehlman
(
LHU
) decision 4-0
133
Micky Phillippi
(
UP
) >
Austin Gomez
(
ISU
) decision 1-0
133
Nick Suriano
(
RU
) >
Korbin Myers
(
VT
) decision 7-2
133
Ethan Lizak
(
UMTC
) >
Tariq Wilson
(
NCSU
) decision 6-4
133
Austin Desanto
(
UI
) >
Roman Bravo-Young
(
PSU
) decision 7-2
133
Stevan Micic
(
UM
) >
Ben Thornton
(
PU
) major decision 11-2
133
Luke Pletcher
(
OSU
) >
Montorie Bridges
(
UW
) decision 5-3
141
Yianni Diakomihalis
(
CU
) >
Chad Red
(
UN
) decision 7-3
141
Dom Demas
(
UO
) >
Kanen Storr
(
UM
) decision 3-1
141
Joey Mckenna
(
OSU
) >
Kaid Brock
(
OSU
) major decision 14-1
141
Nick Lee
(
PSU
) >
Sa'Derian Perry
(
ODU
) fall 3:43
141
Kyle Shoop
(
LHU
) >
Josh Alber
(
UNI
) major decision 19-10
141
Max Murin
(
UI
) >
Michael Carr
(
UIC
) decision 4-3
141
Mitchell Mckee
(
UMTC
) >
Sam Turner
(
UW
) decision 7-4
141
Jaydin Eierman
(
UMC
) >
Cameron Kelly
(
OU
) decision 10-8
149
Pat Lugo
(
UI
) >
Ryan Blees
(
VT
) decision 4-2
149
Anthony Ashnault
(
RU
) >
Davion Jeffries
(
UO
) decision 7-1
149
Micah Jordan
(
OSU
) >
Max Thomsen
(
UNI
) major decision 17-4
149
Jarrett Degen
(
ISU
) >
Justin Oliver
(
NCSU
) decision 11-8
149
Matthew Kolodzik
(
PU
) >
Brady Berge
(
PSU
) decision 8-5
149
Brock Mauller
(
UMC
) >
Thomas Thorn
(
UMTC
) decision 5-1
149
Mitch Finesilver
(
DU
) >
Cole Martin
(
UWM
) major decision 9-1
149
Austin O'Connor
(
NCSU
) >
Josh Heil
(
CU
) decision 4-1
157
Alec Pantaleo
(
UM
) >
Luke Weiland
(
USMA (Army)
) decision 5-3
157
Jason Nolf
(
PSU
) >
John Vanbrill
(
RU
) technical fall 6:47 19-4
157
Christian Pagdilao
(
ASU
) >
Josh Humphreys
(
LU
) decision 11-7
157
Hayden Hidlay
(
NCSU
) >
Justin Thomas
(
OSU
) technical fall 5:24 16-1
157
Ryan Deakin
(
NU
) >
Griffin Parriott
(
PU
) major decision 9-0
157
Kaleb Young
(
UI
) >
Ke-Shawn Hayes
(
OSU
) major decision 14-1
157
Larry Early
(
ODU
) >
Steven Bleise
(
UMTC
) decision 3-2
157
Tyler Berger
(
UN
) >
Eric Barone
(
UIC
) fall 6:03
165
Alex Marinelli
(
UI
) >
Thomas Bullard
(
NCSU
) major decision 12-4
165
Mekhi Lewis
(
VT
) >
Cael Mccormick
(
USMA (Army)
) decision 4-1
165
Chance Marsteller
(
LHU
) >
TeShan Campbell
(
OSU
) decision 4-2
165
Joshua Shields
(
ASU
) >
Jesse Dellavecchia
(
RU
) major decision 10-2
165
Bryce Steiert
(
UNI
) >
Logan Massa
(
UM
) decision 2-1
165
Vincenzo Joseph
(
PSU
) >
Connor Flynn
(
UMC
) decision 8-4
165
Evan Wick
(
UWM
) >
Andrew Fogarty
(
NDSU
) decision 9-2
165
Isaiah White
(
UN
) >
Branson Ashworth
(
UW
) decision 5-4
174
Mark Hall
(
PSU
) >
Brandon Womack
(
CU
) decision 8-2
174
Taylor Lujan
(
UNI
) >
Devin Skatzka
(
UMTC
) fall 3:21
174
Jordan Kutler
(
LU
) >
Matthew Finesilver
(
DU
) decision 6-2
174
Zahid Valencia
(
ASU
) >
Kimball Bastian
(
UVU
) major decision 16-5
174
Ben Harvey
(
USMA (Army)
) >
David McFadden
(
VT
) decision 5-3
174
Michael Labriola
(
UN
) >
Jacobe Smith
(
OSU
) decision 8-4
174
Daniel Lewis
(
UMC
) >
Ryan Christensen
(
UWM
) fall 2:42
174
Myles Amine
(
UM
) >
Spencer Carey
(
USNA (Navy)
) major decision 12-3
184
Ryan Preisch
(
LU
) >
Taylor Venz
(
UN
) decision 4-3
184
Samuel Colbray
(
ISU
) >
Dakota Geer
(
OSU
) decision 7-4
184
Chip Ness
(
UNCCH
) >
Shakur Rasheed
(
PSU
) decision 8-6
184
Myles Martin
(
OSU
) >
Corey Hazel
(
LHU
) major decision 16-5
184
Max Dean
(
CU
) >
Cash Wilcke
(
UI
) decision 6-4
184
Zack Zavatsky
(
VT
) >
Caffey Cameron
(
MSU
) decision 9-7
184
Drew Foster
(
UNI
) >
Lou Deprez
(
BU
) decision 7-1
184
Nino Bonaccorsi
(
UP
) >
Emery Parker
(
UIC
) decision 9-7
197
Nathan Traxler
(
SU
) >
Jake Jakobsen
(
LU
) decision 4-1
197
Thomas Lane
(
CPSU
) >
Jacob Warner
(
UI
) decision 4-2
197
Preston Weigel
(
OSU
) >
Eric Schultz
(
UN
) decision 7-2
197
Pat Brucki
(
PU
) >
Malik McDonald
(
NCSU
) decision 3-2
197
Christian Brunner
(
PU
) >
William Miklus
(
ISU
) decision 6-2
197
Kollin Moore
(
OSU
) >
Jake Woodley
(
OSU
) major decision 14-4
197
Tom Sleigh
(
VT
) >
Jay Aiello
(
UV
) decision 9-8
197
Bo Nickal
(
PSU
) >
Josh Hokit
(
CSUF
) fall 2:26
197
Kollin Moore
(
OSU
) >
Jake Woodley
(
UO
) major decision 14-4
285
Matt Stencel
(
CMU
) >
Demetrius Thomas
(
UP
) major decision 17-9
285
Derek White
(
OSU
) >
Chase Singletary
(
OSU
) decision 5-2
285
Sam Stoll
(
UI
) >
Conan Jennings
(
NU
) decision 1-0
285
Jordan Wood
(
LU
) >
Zach Elam
(
UMC
) decision 3-0
285
Amar Dhesi
(
OSU
) >
Thomas Haines
(
LHU
) technical fall 6:24 18-1
285
Anthony Cassar
(
PSU
) >
Tate Orndorff
(
UVU
) major decision 10-2
285
Gable Steveson
(
UMTC
) >
Brian Andrews
(
UW
) major decision 21-8
285
Trent Hillger
(
UWM
) >
Youssif Hemida
(
UMCP
) decision 2-0
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.
Comments (89th Annual NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships)