★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
54th Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament
December 29, 2021 @ Penfield High School (Penfield, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Penfield Patriots
The Patriots took home the second place team trophy at their own Hunter Holiday wrestling tournament. Webster Thomas won the team title. Shared by Penfield Wrestling. Click for larger image. [MORE PICS]






Varsity

Team Final

Webster Thomas 215, Penfield 163.5, Midlakes 121, Williamson 112.5, McQuaid Jesuit 64, Brighton 54, Wellsville 40, Honeoye Falls-Lima 20.5, Bloomfield 17, East Irondequoit Eastridge 12, Canandaigua 0, Greece 0, Lyons 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Zane Kropman (Penfield)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Nolan Liess (Penfield)

Championship Final (1st)

102  Kiernan MaGee (Penfield) > Conner Guffey (WT) fall 4:56
110  Jayden Chiccino (Williamson) > Yousef Allen (Brighton) decision 6-5
118  Waylan Winseman (HFL) > Vinny Chiccino (Williamson) decision 8-2
126  Harrison Brickwood (MQJ) > Devin Douglas (WT) fall 1:24
132  Jacob Mendola (WT) > Andrew Saylor (Penfield) default 7:00
138  Zane Kropman (Penfield) > Teddy Raes (Midlakes) decision 5-2
145  Nolan Liess (Penfield) > Chase Gottstein (WT) decision 7-0
152  Owen Dalberth (WT) > John Schmitt (WT) technical fall 15-0
160  Dylan Schmitt (WT) > Dillon English (WT) fall 2:30
172  Marley English (WT) > Harrison Aquirre (MQJ) fall 5:05
189  Trevor Leisten (Penfield) > Trey Brackman (Williamson) fall 1:42
215  Orlando Cervantes-Nava (Williamson) > Jared Haers (Midlakes) decision 1-0
285  Matt Jansen (Midlakes) > Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes) fall 0:30

Consolation Final (3rd)

102  Max Schnittman (MQJ) > Nathan Wagner (Brighton) fall 0:26
110  Jayden Acker (Wellsville) > Jatniel Meuler (Midlakes) fall 2:51
118  Ryan Parton (Penfield) > Eric McLean (WT) fall 1:42
126  Caleb Green (Penfield) > Brady Cook (Williamson) major decision 14-2
132  Jaden Barnwell (WT) > Sam Gray (Brighton) decision 7-1
138  Casey Liess (MQJ) > Jackson Wren (Williamson) major decision 12-1
145  Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes) > Cole Hadfield (Wellsville) fall 1:18
152  Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton) > Will Fichtner (Penfield) fall 1:00
160  Nathan Weidel (Penfield) > Sir Duncan (EIE) decision 3-1
172  Nathan Coon (WT) > Timothy Vos (Williamson) decision 14-7
215  Tyler Crough (Midlakes) > Liam Rothfuss (Williamson) fall 1:56
285  Mitchell Hyde (Williamson) > Evin Rought (Wellsville) fall 1:47

Consolation Final (5th)

110  Victor Terras (Bloomfield)
118  Carlos Trejo-Rojo (Williamson)
126  Matt Foster (EIE)
132  Garrett Cooper (Midlakes) > Joey Uwimana (Brighton) fall 5:05
138  Daniel Cramer (Penfield) > Andrew Mark (Brighton) fall 4:45
145  Eli Evans (Bloomfield) > Alan Aguilera-Rangel (Williamson) decision 8-7
152  Xander Outman (Wellsville) > Brayden Vallow (Penfield) decision 6-4
160  Jason Knight (Penfield)
172  John Chalupa (Penfield) > Tony Gabriel (Penfield) fall 1:19

Consolation Final (7th)

145  Quinn Warren (MQJ)


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (54th Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament)