DATE |
TIME |
SITE |
EVENT |
LOCATION |
NOTE(S) |
Dec 05 |
14:00:00 |
AWAY |
Walt Peterson Invitational
|
Bath, NY |
--- |
Dec 06 |
09:00:00 |
AWAY |
Walt Peterson Invitational
|
Bath, NY |
--- |
Dec 09 |
19:00:00 |
AWAY |
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY]
|
Shortsville, NY |
--- |
Dec 13 |
09:00:00 |
AWAY |
Red Creek Duals
|
Red Creek, NY |
--- |
Dec 16 |
18:30:00 |
HOME |
LYONS [NY] VS. MARCUS WHITMAN [NY]
|
Lyons, NY |
--- |
Dec 18 |
19:00:00 |
HOME |
LYONS [NY] VS. RED CREEK [NY]
|
Lyons, NY |
--- |
Dec 20 |
--- |
AWAY |
Penfield Invitational Tournament
|
Penfield, NY |
--- |
Dec 20 |
--- |
|
Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament
|
Penfield, NY |
--- |
Dec 29 |
--- |
AWAY |
Oswego County Invitational Tournament
|
Oswego, NY |
--- |
Dec 29 |
--- |
|
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament
|
Oswego, NY |
--- |
Dec 30 |
--- |
AWAY |
Oswego County Invitational Tournament
|
Oswego, NY |
--- |
Dec 30 |
--- |
|
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament
|
Oswego, NY |
--- |
Jan 03 |
--- |
AWAY |
Hammondsport Invitational Tournament
|
--- |
--- |
Jan 03 |
--- |
|
Canoe Landing Invitational Tournament
|
Hammondsport, NY |
--- |
Jan 06 |
19:00:00 |
HOME |
LYONS [NY] VS. MARION [NY]
|
Lyons, NY |
--- |
Jan 09 |
--- |
|
Eastern States Classic
|
Loch Sheldrake, NY |
--- |
Jan 10 |
--- |
|
Eastern States Classic
|
Loch Sheldrake, NY |
--- |
Jan 14 |
19:00:00 |
AWAY |
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY]
|
Ovid, NY |
--- |
Jan 16 |
18:30:00 |
HOME |
LYONS [NY] VS. VICTOR [NY]
|
Lyons, NY |
--- |
Jan 20 |
18:30:00 |
HOME |
LYONS [NY] VS. MYNDERSE [NY]
|
Lyons, NY |
--- |
Jan 21 |
--- |
|
Lyons [NY] vs. Williamson [NY]
|
Lyons, NY |
--- |
Jan 24 |
--- |
|
Red Jacket Invitational Tournament
|
Shortsville, NY |
--- |
Jan 24 |
--- |
AWAY |
Newark Invitational Tournament
|
Newark, NY |
--- |
Jan 30 |
18:30:00 |
AWAY |
Dundee [NY] vs. Lyons [NY]
|
Dundee, NY |
--- |
Jan 31 |
--- |
|
Finger Lakes League JV Tournament
|
Ontario Center, NY |
--- |
Feb 04 |
18:30:00 |
AWAY |
Hannibal [NY] vs. Lyons [NY]
|
Hannibal, NY |
--- |
Feb 07 |
--- |
|
Salamanca Invitational Tournament
|
Salamanca, NY |
--- |
Feb 13 |
--- |
|
Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships
|
--- |
--- |
Feb 13 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships
|
Bergen, NY |
--- |
Feb 14 |
--- |
|
Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships
|
--- |
--- |
Feb 14 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships
|
Bergen, NY |
--- |
Feb 20 |
--- |
|
Section V Super Sectionals
|
--- |
--- |
Feb 20 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships
|
Rochester, NY |
--- |
Feb 21 |
--- |
|
Section V Super Sectionals
|
--- |
--- |
Feb 21 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships
|
Rochester, NY |
--- |
Feb 27 |
--- |
|
New York State Wrestling Championships
|
--- |
--- |
Feb 27 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships
|
Albany, NY |
--- |
Feb 28 |
--- |
|
New York State Wrestling Championships
|
--- |
--- |
Feb 28 |
--- |
|
NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships
|
Albany, NY |
--- |
IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.