◀ 2020-2021 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2022-2023 ▶
2021-2022 South Seneca Falcons
  ★ ★ ★ ★ ★  
Head Coach: Ken Sweet
Powered by matburn®

 

South Seneca Falcons
WRESTLING. Pictured on December 18th after winning the Paul Davie Memorial Duals. Shared by South Seneca CSD. [MORE PICS]



2021-2022 Falcons Events
DATE TIME SITE EVENT LOCATION NOTE(S)
Dec 02 --- South Seneca [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Dec 02 --- Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Wellsville JV Wrestling Tournament Wellsville, NY ---
Dec 04 --- Wellsville Invitational Wrestling Tournament Wellsville, NY ---
Dec 09 --- East Rochester [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Dec 11 --- Waterloo Invitational Wrestling Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Dec 18 --- South Seneca Duals Ovid, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Odessa-Montour Duals Odessa, NY ---
Jan 08 --- Cazenovia Invitational Tournament Cazenovia, NY ---
Jan 11 --- Churchville-Chili [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Churchville, NY ---
Jan 14 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 15 --- Robert Bradshaw Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament Canandaigua, NY ---
Jan 19 --- North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Wolcott, NY ---
Jan 21 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 22 --- Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament Waterloo, NY ---
Jan 25 --- Alexander [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Jan 26 --- Bloomfield [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] Bloomfield, NY ---
Jan 28 --- South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] Ovid, NY ---
Jan 29 --- Monroe County League Girls Wrestling Tournament Webster, NY ---
Jan 29 --- Avoca Invitational Tournament Avoca, NY ---
Feb 05 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Lyndonville, NY ---
Feb 12 --- NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships Brockport, NY ---
Feb 19 --- NYSPHSAA Section V/VI Girls Wrestling Invitational Mayville, NY ---
Feb 25 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Feb 26 --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---

2021-2022 Falcons Roster
WEIGHT(S) NAME YEAR HOMETOWN REPORTED
MATCHES
102-114 Ruth Dendis --- --- 11
118-126 Anthony Demarco --- --- 8
132-138 Trent Stagg --- --- 11
132-145 Caleb Sweet --- --- 15
145-152 Jack Snyder --- --- 6
145-152 Nicholas Tostanoski --- --- 1
145-160 Tyler Piccolo --- --- 6
152-160 Sammy Denmark --- --- 7
152-160 Nick Elder --- --- 8
160-215 Luke Dendis --- --- 14
160-172 Matt Elliot --- --- 10
172 Hunter Travers --- --- 1
172-189 Christian Church --- --- 5
172-215 Dakota Stewart --- --- 13
215-285 Simon Appleby --- --- 5
215-285 Jason Kaiser --- --- 6
285 Cayden Travers --- --- 4

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS TEAM, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (2021-2022 South Seneca Falcons)