Monroe County East JV Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 28, 2017 @ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, New York)

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Brighton, Canandaigua, East Irondequoit Eastridge, Fairport, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Penfield, Pittsford, Victor, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas

Place Winners

 99 1. Cole Nadritch (WT)
    2. Joe Berenson (WS)
    3. Lucas Mark (Brighton)
    4. Jordan Testa (Pittsford)
    5. Jacob Silipini (WS)
    6. Patrick Cowie (Pittsford)
106 1. Dominick Porto (Penfield)
    2. Casey Henwood (Penfield)
    3. Joe VanZandt (Pittsford)
113 1. Steven Brady (Victor)
    2. Jeff Keeney (Penfield)
    3. Joey Tumminelli (WS)
    4. John Buttarazzi (Fairport)
    5. Cole Joseph (Pittsford)
    6. Owen Thayer (Brighton)
120 1. Mark Smithers (WT)
    1. Wyatt Hayes (HFL)
    2. Ethan Gee (Fairport)
    2. Styles Allen-Black (Penfield)
    3. Julian Melendez (Pittsford)
    3. Rich Thomas (Brighton)
    4. Alex Goulet (Pittsford)
    4. Julian Dietz (WS)
    5. Gavin Lamb (Fairport)
    5. Max Kahn (Brighton)
    6. Sam Annunziata (Victor)
    6. Trevor Knapp (Victor)
126 1. Alec Bollin (WT)
    2. Jack Weston (WS)
    3. Caleb Harris (WT)
    4. Austin Cayward (Canandaigua)
    5. Thomas Wharton (Penfield)
    6. Aiden Cheeseman (WS)
132 1. Alex Bowersox (WT)
    2. Mike Giunta (WT)
    3. Brad Pearson (Victor)
    4. Matt Wall (Penfield)
    5. Draven Cruz (Canandaigua)
    6. Elias Adler (Pittsford)
138 1. Matthew Holvey (Pittsford)
    2. Dan Christman (WT)
    3. Ayden Ashe (WT)
    4. Cam Cocciti (WT)
    5. Alex Melnik (WS)
    6. Kyle Austin (WT)
145 1. Jayden Vongphochan (WT)
    2. Ryan Arroyo (WT)
    3. Regan Enders (Victor)
    4. Spencer Maid (WT)
    5. Daniel Klimek (EIE)
    6. Liam Watkins (Brighton)
152 1. Tyler Langley (WT)
    2. Keenan Moore (Penfield)
    3. Nico Pantojas (WT)
    4. Xavier Deleon (WT)
    5. Benji Abreu (Victor)
    6. Kyler Ezzell (Canandaigua)
160 1. Ryon Shorter (Penfield)
    2. Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua)
    3. Nathan Barrett (WT)
    4. John Dingwall (WT)
    5. Chris Pannell (WT)
    6. Jacob Stelianou (WT)
170 1. Alec Nugent (WT)
    2. William Laing (Penfield)
    3. Matt Przepiora (Victor)
    4. Cory Salera (Fairport)
    5. Dominic Bruno (WS)
    6. William Chen (Brighton)
182 1. Matthew Huyck-Trout (Penfield)
    2. Joe Swan (Victor)
    3. Louis Rocca (Pittsford)
    4. Ethan Debasitis (Victor)
195 1. William Vales (WT)
    2. Jonathon Lazauskas (Canandaigua)
    3. Gunner Bailey (Canandaigua)
    4. Tyler Clarke (Victor)
    5. Anthony Vazquez (EIE)
220 1. Noah Lehman (WT)
    2. Nic Sciortino (EIE)
    3. Mark Reason (Canandaigua)
285 1. John Howard (Penfield)
    2. Brian Shannon (EIE)
    3. Nicholas Panasiewicz (WS)
    6. Mason Rosiek (HFL)

Results not entered.

IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County East JV Wrestling Championships)