★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships
January 29, 2022 @ Thomas Field House (Webster, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Attica/Batavia, Brighton, Brockport, Canandaigua, Churchville-Chili, East Irondequoit Eastridge, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece, Hilton, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Irondequoit, Penfield, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas

Championship Final (1st)

102  Cameron Guffey (WT) > Spencer Palmeri (Fairport) major decision 14-2
102  Joshua Jonason (Pittsford) > Peyton Allgood (Canandaigua) fall 3:58
110  Paul Rose (Brockport) > Riley McGarrigle (Spencerport) decision 5-0
118  Joe Trieste (Spencerport) > Ben Burrows (Pittsford) decision 8-6
118  Jordan Russ (Hilton) > Brooke Walsh (Brockport) decision 6-0
126  Austin Boff (Brockport) > Will Ciavarri (Pittsford) fall 3:03
126  Liam McGuire (Brockport) > Nick Karol (WT) fall 3:08
132  Brandon Sheffer (Brockport) > Ethan Vazquez (WS) decision 7-5
132  Alexander Bohn (Spencerport) > Wyatt Richar (Canandaigua) fall 5:42
138  Cooper Levine (HFL) > Salvatore Tuttobene (Spencerport) fall 3:11
138  Caleb Brady (Hilton) > Brian Thongkieng (Victor) fall 5:18
145  Collin Ferguson (Canandaigua) > Tyler Wolfe (Canandaigua) fall 3:28
145  Ricky Gallo (Brockport) > Juan Rivera (Pittsford) SV 5-3 (1OT)
152  Anthony Marcellus (WT) > Robert Villa (WT) decision 3-1
152  Skylar Stellwagen (Canandaigua) > Clayton Green (Pittsford) decision 6-4
160  Tyler Stenzel (RH) > Troy Davis (Hilton) fall 4:35
160  Carson Frarey (Canandaigua) > Logan Smith (WS) fall 0:22
172  Ethan Brumbaugh (Victor) > Andrew Scully (Irondequoit) fall 1:26
172  Ronald Dietz (EIE) > Cooper Farrell (Brockport) decision 8-7
189  Lukas Warner (Spencerport) > Jaxon Bernas (Pittsford) fall 3:30
189  Jamison Mancari (RH) > Colby Robinson (RH) fall 1:28
215  Conor Coughlin (Greece) > Sam Higgins (Pittsford) decision 7-2
215  Joseph Bassano (GC) > Abdel Albino-Toro (RH) decision 2-1
285  Alex Johnson (RH) > Kaden Armosino (Spencerport) fall 3:59

Consolation Final (3rd)

102  Matthew Durnell (Brockport) > Antonio Russo (WS) major decision 13-5
102  Camden Aruck (WS) > Austin Tordai (WT) fall 3:15
110  Aiden Keable (Hilton) > Michael Soto (Spencerport) decision 7-6
118  Xander Burress (RH) > Ben White (Fairport) decision 1-0
118  Timmy Murphy (Brockport) > William Bernhardt (Brighton) fall 2:37
126  Josh Vlatkovic (Spencerport) > Alex Pabon (WT) fall 1:54
126  Anothony Ciaccia (Hilton) > Travis Wagner (Victor) fall 3:44
132  Andrew Gregory (Fairport) > Justin Tennity (CC) fall 2:04
132  Evan Connelly (Greece) > Caden Schiedel (Fairport) decision 2-0
138  Marlon Salmon (GC) > Samuel Schulz (CC) decision 3-1
138  Andrew Childs (AB) > Joey Uwimana (Brighton) forfeit
145  Raymond Rios (WS) > Michael DaGama (HFL) fall 1:25
145  Elijah Nix (Canandaigua) > Jacob Oyler (Spencerport) fall 3:37
152  Trever Weeden (CC) > Fritz Ebner (Pittsford) fall 1:54
152  Jaden Seele (Canandaigua) > Parker Savage (AB) fall 2:17
160  Maximillian Welte (WT) > Derek Koch (CC) decision 8-1
160  Mario Ianniello (WS) > Peter Carroziere (WT) fall 0:15
172  Nathan Chanthavisouk (WS) > Gage Tellier (WT) decision 8-6
172  Xavier Daniely (Canandaigua) > Brady Callahan (Irondequoit) fall 1:07
189  Owen Gruhn (WT) > Robert Becker (AB) fall 4:20
189  Drew Gropp (Fairport) > David Bassano (GC) decision 7-6
215  Alex Schulenberg (RH) > Kieran Hayden (WT) fall 2:30
215  Mike Fox (Hilton) > Will Stevens (RH) decision 6-0
285  Thomas-Joseph Phelan (GC) > Mason Gambitta (Greece) fall 1:48

Consolation Final (5th)

102  Patrick Xainsanasy (RH) > Koray Kocaoglu (Pittsford) decision 4-3
110  Eamon Murphy (Fairport) > Will Christie (Pittsford) fall 0:43
118  Pasquale Fava (Penfield) > Michael Civiletti (WT) fall 2:28
118  Damon Gipner (Fairport) > John Steinhoff (HFL) fall 0:48
126  Hunter Green (AB) > Daniel Ranieri (Hilton) fall 1:30
132  Johnny Ryan (Hilton) > Ben Jackson (Penfield) fall 1:55
132  Caleb Cousin (Irondequoit) > Jerry Nguyen (Penfield) decision 1-0
138  Eric Davis (WT) > Brayden Albro (Penfield) decision 4-3
138  Ryan Finnell (Pittsford) > Jack Sypnier (WS) decision 9-2
145  Chris Kilbridge (Brighton) > Jaden Nottingham (AB) major decision 8-0
145  Killian Jones (Canandaigua) > Miller Burrows (Brighton) fall 2:57
152  Mason Suro (Hilton) > Yandel Colon (GC) decision 4-2
152  Ian Pitt (WS) > Nkodia Ndongala (EIE) fall 4:54
160  Daniel Bialek (AB) > Gianni Oswald (Brockport) decision 4-3
172  Nick Kurz (Victor) > Gavin Williams (Penfield) forfeit
189  Owen Englert (HFL) > Cain Nguyen (Penfield) fall 2:02
189  Hassan Harris (AB) > Yusef Alsalahi (Victor) forfeit
215  Jaxxon Cody (CC) > Paul Zagari (Spencerport) fall 2:12
215  Liam Moreland (Fairport) > Corey Malstev (RH) fall 0:20
285  Cameron McCoy (Greece) > DaShaun Wright (AB) fall 3:54


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships)