Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 25, 2013 - January 26, 2013 @ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, New York)

 



Junior Varsity

Teams

Batavia, Brighton, Brockport, Canandaigua, Churchville-Chili, East Irondequoit Eastridge, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece, Hilton, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Irondequoit, Penfield, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Phil Wicks (Spencerport) > Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport) by decision 2-1 (3OT)
106  Sam Walker (CC) > Temoc Paz (Brockport) by decision 5-3
113  Jordan Zariczny (Penfield) > Kevin O'Connell (Brockport) by decision 4-2
120  Austin Salvaggio (WS) > Michael Cuchiara (GC) by defualt
126  Yousef Sarkis (Greece) > Yasin Mohammad (Irondequoit) by decision 8-4
132  Nathan Xu (Pittsford) > Brad Farrell (Brockport) by decision 9-4
138  Jon Post (WT) > Reign Tapiato (EIE) by fall 3:35
145  Mike Wojcik (WS) > Darius Brown (Irondequoit) by decision 13-8
152  Tom Alvut (Penfield) > Madhur Karki (Penfield) by decision 5-3
160  Tim Nolan (WS) > Matt Lombardo (WT) by fall 3:42
170  Shareef Ghoneim (Brighton) > Ryan Bacher (WT) by decision 8-6
182  Sam Imburgia (Pittsford) > Jaquan Paige (Brockport) by decision 1-0
195  Ryan McIntosh (Canandaigua) > Isaiah Luciano (Irondequoit) by fall 3:40
220  Cameron Caldarelli (Brockport) > Abe Schwid (Brighton) by decision 4-1
285  Tyshawn Hall (CC) > Tyler Felder (HFL) by fall 3:24


Frosh

Teams

Batavia, Brighton, Brockport, Canandaigua, Churchville-Chili, East Irondequoit Eastridge, Fairport, Gates Chili, Greece, Hilton, Honeoye Falls-Lima, Irondequoit, Penfield, Pittsford, Rush-Henrietta, Spencerport, Victor, Webster Schroeder, Webster Thomas

Championship Final (1st)

106  Hunter Tedrow (Penfield) > Robert Smead (Victor) by decision 7-3
113  Alla Alsalahi (Victor) > Anthony Spezzano (WS) by decision 11-9
120  Alec Fetterman (Fairport) > Chris Butler (Irondequoit) by fall 1:57
126  Peter Tubiolo (WT) > Tyler Kelso (Brockport) by fall 4:44
132  Owen Lawther (Fairport) > Thaddus Jefferies (Canandaigua) by decision 7-3
138  Evan Ocke (Fairport) > Trenton Roloson (Pittsford) by fall 2:54
145  Joe Gianettie (RH) > Collin Lawler (Penfield) by decision 5-0
152  Nick Devries (WS) > Nick Randisi (WS) by decision 9-6
160  Sean Bird (Fairport) > Ryan Flaitz (Victor) by major decision 9-0
170  Michael Jorden (Fairport) > Tyler Rupp (Penfield) by decision 9-4


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships)