39th Annual Batavia Christmas Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 15, 2012 @ Batavia High School (Batavia, New York)

 



Varsity

Team Final

Spencerport 208, Blairsville [PA] 181, Elmira 171.5, Royalton-Hartland 162.5, Batavia 112.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 96, Keshequa 88.5, Fairport 86, Wellsville 69, East Irondequoit Eastridge 60.5, York 57, McQuaid Jesuit 45, Pittsford 44

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Noah Tarr (Blairsville)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) > Tyler Choate (RH) by fall 1:43
106  Cameron Swick (RH) > Hunter Wood (Keshequa) by fall 3:48
113  Brandon Barrett (Spencerport) > Baktach Azizi (Fairport) by major decision 10-1
120  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) by technical fall 17-0
126  Corey Farrell (York) > Zach Bickle (RH) by decision 4-2 (1OT)
132  Jake Boice (HFL) > Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) by decision 5-2
138  Noah Tarr (Blairsville) > Curtis Grant (Elmira) by fall 1:11
145  Luke Palmer (Blairsville) > Lucas Govert (Pittsford) by fall 4:30
152  Drew Hull (RH) > Andrew Doak (Blairsville) by decision 1-0
160  Jake Smith (HFL) > Channing Cavender (Blairsville) by decision 3-0
170  Bobby Thompson (Blairsville) > Alejendro Cruz (EIE) by decision 11-4
182  Trent Englauf (Spencerport) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville) by decision 6-1
195  Collin Pittman (Spencerport) > Schyler King (Wellsville) by fall 2:29
220  Alex Jensen (RH) > Luke White (Blairsville) by fall 0:28
285  Sean McGinley (Elmira) > Clayton Brown-Wallace (EIE) by decision 4-2

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Matt Reese (Elmira) > Jack Folger (Batavia) by decision 9-4
106  Mike Wicks (Spencerport) > Sean Vogel (Fairport) by decision 9-7
113  Charley Mahon (Elmira) > Jake Stearn (RH) by major decision 9-0
120  Brian Beachamp (MQJ) > Mike Cenzi (Spencerport) by decision 6-4
126  James Arao (Fairport) > Luke Mowery (Blairsville) by decision 5-1
132  Dylan Hitchcock (Fairport) > Connor Wilson (Elmira) by decision 6-5
138  Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) > Derek Draper (York) by decision 2-0
145  Ryan Schirano (Spencerport) > Braxton Middleton (Keshequa) by decision 2-1
152  Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport) > Eric Foth (Wellsville) by decision 5-4
160  Anton Brown (Elmira) > Nick Burdick (RH) by defualt
170  Mitch McGowan (Elmira) > Ben Gutchess (HFL) by fall 1:33
182  Alex Tripodis (Blairsville) > Luke Jackson (Elmira) by fall 4:40
195  Zach Poudrier (MQJ) > Denmark Jiminez (EIE) by decision 5-2
220  Tom Garlock (Batavia) > Zack Benjamin (Elmira) by decision 4-3
285  Austin Coleman (Spencerport) > Riley Andrews (York) by fall 2:12


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (39th Annual Batavia Christmas Tournament)