39th Annual Batavia Christmas Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
December 15, 2012 @ Batavia High School (Batavia, New York)

 

Brackets (PDF) [Preview]

Varsity


Team Final

Spencerport 208, Blairsville [PA] 181, Elmira 171.5, Royalton-Hartland 162.5, Batavia 112.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 96, Keshequa 88.5, Fairport 86, Wellsville 69, East Irondequoit Eastridge 60.5, York 57, McQuaid Jesuit 45, Pittsford 44

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Noah Tarr (Blairsville)

Championship Final (1st)

 99 -  Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport) > Tyler Choate (RH), FALL 1:43
106 -  Cameron Swick (RH) > Hunter Wood (Keshequa), FALL 3:48
113 -  Brandon Barrett (Spencerport) > Baktach Azizi (Fairport), MD 10-1
120 -  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Charlie Kennedy (Elmira), TF 17-0
126 -  Corey Farrell (York) > Zach Bickle (RH), OTD 4-2 (1OT)
132 -  Jake Boice (HFL) > Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport), DEC 5-2
138 -  Noah Tarr (Blairsville) > Curtis Grant (Elmira), FALL 1:11
145 -  Luke Palmer (Blairsville) > Lucas Govert (Pittsford), FALL 4:30
152 -  Drew Hull (RH) > Andrew Doak (Blairsville), DEC 1-0
160 -  Jake Smith (HFL) > Channing Cavender (Blairsville), DEC 3-0
170 -  Bobby Thompson (Blairsville) > Alejendro Cruz (EIE), DEC 11-4
182 -  Trent Englauf (Spencerport) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville), DEC 6-1
195 -  Collin Pittman (Spencerport) > Schyler King (Wellsville), FALL 2:29
220 -  Alex Jensen (RH) > Luke White (Blairsville), FALL 0:28
285 -  Sean McGinley (Elmira) > Clayton Brown-Wallace (EIE), DEC 4-2

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99 -  Matt Reese (Elmira) > Jack Folger (Batavia), DEC 9-4
106 -  Mike Wicks (Spencerport) > Sean Vogel (Fairport), DEC 9-7
113 -  Charley Mahon (Elmira) > Jake Stearn (RH), MD 9-0
120 -  Brian Beachamp (MQJ) > Mike Cenzi (Spencerport), DEC 6-4
126 -  James Arao (Fairport) > Luke Mowery (Blairsville), DEC 5-1
132 -  Dylan Hitchcock (Fairport) > Connor Wilson (Elmira), DEC 6-5
138 -  Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) > Derek Draper (York), DEC 2-0
145 -  Ryan Schirano (Spencerport) > Braxton Middleton (Keshequa), DEC 2-1
152 -  Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport) > Eric Foth (Wellsville), DEC 5-4
160 -  Anton Brown (Elmira) > Nick Burdick (RH), DFLT
170 -  Mitch McGowan (Elmira) > Ben Gutchess (HFL), FALL 1:33
182 -  Alex Tripodis (Blairsville) > Luke Jackson (Elmira), FALL 4:40
195 -  Zach Poudrier (MQJ) > Denmark Jiminez (EIE), DEC 5-2
220 -  Tom Garlock (Batavia) > Zack Benjamin (Elmira), DEC 4-3
285 -  Austin Coleman (Spencerport) > Riley Andrews (York), FALL 2:12




Comments (39th Annual Batavia Christmas Tournament)