★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
40th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament
December 14, 2013 @ Batavia High School (Batavia, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Brockport 220, Rush-Henrietta 206, Akron 177, Batavia 173.5, St. Joseph's 103, Honeoye Falls-Lima 79, Medina 63, Caledonia-Mumford 30, McQuaid Jesuit 20, East Irondequoit Eastridge 14, Keshequa 5

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Matt Boyle (Batavia)

Place Winners

170 4. Eli Voigtschild (RH)
    4. Louie Scafetta (Batavia)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Cody Anders (Brockport) > Thomas Fischer (Akron) fall 3:09
106  Johnny Fiebelkorn (Akron) > Brennan Callara (Medina) decision 7-4
113  Dominic Caruso (SJ) > Mike Marchetti (Brockport) decision 8-2
120  Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Alejandro Thaureax (RH) fall 1:22
126  Kevin Palmeri (RH) > Barton Peters (Brockport) decision 2-0
132  Jeremy Boyle (Batavia) > Noah Karczewski (Akron) technical fall 4:04
138  Adrian Felder (RH) > Ethan Pequeen (Akron) decision 5-1
145  T.J. Rowe (Brockport) > Derek Penman (SJ) decision 5-0
152  Trevor Rittersback (Batavia) > Austin Mesiti (Brockport) fall 1:41
160  Garrett Schultz (Akron) > Conor Klein (RH) decision 12-7
170  Richie Jones (SJ) > Joe Cappotelli (CM) technical fall 2:10
182  Jake Smith (HFL) > Jacob Sweet (Brockport) decision 3-2
195  Joseph Sarow (Akron) > Jaquan Paige (Brockport) decision 1-0
220  Cameron Calderelli (Brockport) > Tom Garlock (Batavia) decision 6-1
285  Ryan Mattison (Brockport) > David Case (Akron) decision 8-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Connor DeBadts (HFL) > James Coughlin (RH) decision 8-3
106  Austin Kassel (RH) > Jack Folger (Batavia) major decision 10-2
113  Joe Velez (Medina) > Temoc Paz (Brockport) decision 3-1
120  Nick Erway (Medina) > Clay Fisher (CM) decision 8-2
126  Riley Masterson (HFL) > Jared Siska (Akron) decision 11-7
132  Justin Klein (RH) > Nick Doberstein (Medina) fall 0:43
138  Matt Inscore (Brockport) > Ian Milliman (CM) decision 7-6
145  Andrew Lasal (Brockport) > Dominick Mogavero (Batavia) forfeit
152  Khaled Refaari (RH) > Joe Allegue (Batavia) major decision 11-0
160  Eesaa Abdur-Rahman (SJ) > Connor Boice (HFL) major decision 11-2
170  DOUBLE FFT
182  Jon Tabor (SJ) > Charles Beach (Medina) decision 2-1 (1OT)
195  Dontre Collins (RH) > Logan Wilson (Brockport) decision 3-1
220  Zach Poudrier (MQJ) > Dondre Collins (RH) decision 5-3
285  Jake Farrell (Brockport) > Tyler Felder (HFL) fall 1:41

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Ritch Lamkin (Batavia) > Myles Brown (CM) major decision 13-5
113  Robbie PeQueen (Akron) > Vincent Phamm (RH) forfeit
120  Simeon Horton (Brockport) > Kyle Masters (RH) forfeit
126  Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron) > Terren Lovria (Batavia) forfeit
132  Aaron Lembaris (RH) > Stephen Ranelli (HFL) fall 2:11
138  Brad Farrell (Brockport) > Alex Delano (MQJ) fall 1:41
145  Jacob Sarow (Akron) > Ben Howell (Medina) forfeit
152  Tyler Johnson (Brockport) > Adam Curry (Keshequa) default
160  Eian Shurina (Brockport) > Payton Smith (RH) decision 3-0
170  Nathan Voigtschild (RH) > Jordan Truglio (Akron) fall 3:06
182  Sergio Crespo (RH) > James Baker (Brockport) decision 5-2
195  Jayvon Cherry (Batavia) > Marcos Cabrera (EIE) judge's decision
220  Damon Beaver (Brockport) > Nick Amico (Batavia) fall 0:54
285  Jacob Trout (RH) > Joe Amico (Batavia) forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (40th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament)