★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
ECIC Wrestling Championships
January 20, 2012 - January 21, 2012 @ Clarence High School (Clarence, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Clarence 181.5, Iroquois 180.5, Lake Shore 169.5, Eden 160, Pioneer 156.5, Lancaster 135.5, Alden 113, West Seneca East 110.5, West Seneca West 105, Tonawanda 102, Williamsville South 96, Williamsville East 93.5, Frontier 89, Williamsville North 85, Jamestown 83, Orchard Park 78, Lackawanna 75, Cheektowaga 63, Starpoint 59, Amherst 58.5, Hamburg 56, East Aurora 38, Depew 28, Sweet Home 24, Holland 23, Maryvale 18, Springville-Griffith 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Mitch Larkin (Lancaster)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer) > Kyle Genovese (Frontier) decision 7-0
106  Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster) > Jared Price (Pioneer) decision 4-2
113  Kellen Devlin (Amherst) > Danny Graham (WSE) major decision 16-2
120  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Matt Kloc (Iroquois) decision 8-2
126  Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) > Bobby Broad (Alden) decision 8-4
132  Tom Page (Eden) > Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster) decision 2-1
138  Mitch Larkin (Lancaster) > Dylan Cohen (WE) fall 5:34
145  James Kloc (Iroquois) > Alex Smythe (Eden) default
152  Zac Wisniewski (Eden) > Luke Falzone (WS) major decision 12-3
160  Joe Catalano (LS) > Jake Wisniewski (Eden) default 0:19
170  Anthony Liberatore (WS) > Jacob Gullo (Jamestown) fall 4:53
182  Tony Lock (Pioneer) > Jeff Lake (Alden) technical fall 6:00 16-0
195  Daquan Rodriguez (OP) > Brendan Knoll (Hamburg) fall 0:11
220  Larry Wright (Lackawanna) > Brandon Vernon (Iroquois) decision 9-4
285  Luke Catalano (LS) > Nate Ward (Clarence) decision 3-1 (1OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) > Matt Muffoletto (LS) major decision 13-1
106  Ryan Burns (Clarence) > Russell Gattusso (Alden) decision 6-1
113  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Nate Lazickas (EA) decision 5-1
120  Andrew Lazickas (EA) > Abdul Alshawai (Lackawanna) decision 4-2
126  John Bauer (WSE) > Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) fall 2:46
132  Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer) > Andrew Dieckman (WE) technical fall 4:33 19-3
138  John Inglut (LS) > Carmen O'Donnell (WSW) decision 5-4
145  Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence) > Nick Roberts (Iroquois) decision 10-7
152  Nate Schwab (Clarence) > Blake Curran (WN) decision 3-0
160  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Corey Vail (Pioneer) decision 3-1
170  Gunner Thomas (Starpoint) > Dylan Fitch (Iroquois) decision 5-0
182  Will Bickelmann (WE) > Matt Valliere (LS) decision 3-0
195  Matthew Fleck (Cheektowaga) > Rory Jimerson (LS) forfeit
220  Bill Brady (WE) > Jeremy Krawczyk (WSW) decision 3-0
285  Rion Elson (Starpoint) > Omar Nasser (Lackawanna) fall 3:37

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Mike Wisniewski (WSW) > Thomas Michel (Lancaster) decision 7-2
106  Chad Nowak (Depew) > Cody Risley (Jamestown) fall 3:36
113  Austin Acquard (Iroquois) > Jesse Harrison (Frontier) fall 1:10
120  Brandon Glauber (Clarence) > Jake Zaleski (WN) forfeit
126  John Freda (WN) > John Orlando (Lancaster) decision 2-1
132  Seamus Bermingham (OP) > Josh Young (Frontier) decision 7-1
138  Mike Shul (OP) > James McLean (Pioneer) fall 2:53
145  Jake Choate (Tonawanda) > Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) forfeit
152  Benjamin Wilamowski (WSE) > Axl Jakubowski (Holland) decision 9-6
160  Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden) > Andrew Paulson (Clarence) technical fall 5:45 16-0
170  Ryan Vondell (Eden) > Tom Canna (WN) major decision 8-0
182  Steven Warthling (Tonawanda) > Baba Cole (Amherst) decision 6-4
195  Dylan Briley (WSE) > Zach Baldwin (Alden) decision 6-1
220  Briar Dils (LS) > Nate Bartell (Clarence) forfeit
285  Gavin Hunter (Eden) > Kyle Marsh (Jamestown) fall 4:44

Championship Semifinals

120  Matt Kloc (Iroquois) > Jake Zaleski (WN) decision 5-4

Championship Quarterfinals

120  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Frederick Eckles (LS) decision 7-2

Round 1

120  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Jacob Weigand (Cheektowaga) technical fall 3:54 16-1

Championship Round 2

120  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Evan Johnston (Frontier) technical fall 3:13 15-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (ECIC Wrestling Championships)