ECIC Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
Powered by matburn®
January 18, 2013 - January 19, 2013 @ Clarence High School (Clarence, New York)

 



Varsity

Team Final

Clarence 260.5, Lancaster 163.5, Iroquois 156, West Seneca West 150.5, Lake Shore 145, Eden 142, Cheektowaga 104.5, Jamestown 99.5, Williamsville South 94, Tonawanda 88.5, Williamsville East 82.5, Starpoint 75, Frontier 68.5, Pioneer 66, Williamsville North 66, Orchard Park 64.5, Hamburg 64, Lackawanna 64, East Aurora 59.5, West Seneca East 57.5, Amherst 56, Alden 54, Sweet Home 51, Maryvale 47, Depew 36, Holland 9, Springville-Griffith 6

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Renaldo Rodrguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) > Dylan Arena (Clarence) by fall 3:00
106  Ryan Burns (Clarence) > Brendan Arena (Clarence) by decision 9-4
113  Abdul-Fatah Alshawai (Lackawanna) > Dan Gacek (OP) by decision 9-2
120  Steven Michel (Lancaster) > Kellen Devlin (Amherst) by decision 2-1
126  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Andrew Lazickas (EA) by technical fall 4:47 17-2
132  Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) > Brandon Glauber (Clarence) by fall 3:26
138  Danny Graham (WSE) > Pete Walsh (WSW) by decision 2-0
145  Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster) > Seamus Bermingham (OP) by fall 1:55
152  Alex Smythe (Eden) > Nate Schwab (Clarence) by decision 3-0
160  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois) by major decision 10-2
170  Jeff Kuciel (Lancaster) > Ryan Vondell (Eden) by decision 5-4
182  Anthony Liberatore (WS) > Travis Griner (Clarence) by fall 3:49
195  James Empfield (Lancaster) > Brendan Knoll (Hamburg) by decision 6-4
220  Steven Warthling (Tonawanda) > Briar Dils (LS) by fall 1:27
285  Nate Ward (Clarence) > Luke Catalano (LS) by decision 4-2 (2OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Phil Calandra (Depew) > David Killian (LS) by decision 1-0
106  Jacob Smeader (Hamburg) > Mike Wisniewski (WSW) by decision 7-3
113  Mike Hearon (Iroquois) > Dillon Knoll (Hamburg) by decision 4-3
120  Freddy Eckles (LS) > Austin Acquard (Iroquois) by decision 3-2
126  Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Edwin Le (Cheektowaga) by decision 2-1
132  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Matt Kloc (Iroquois) by forfeit
138  Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) > Adam Gullo (Jamestown) by decision 12-5
145  Carmen Odonnell (WSW) > Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) by decision 9-7
152  James McLean (Pioneer) > Mike Southwick (Jamestown) by decision 11-6
160  Brayden Denk (Pioneer) > Matt Bartnik (Cheektowaga) by decision 11-5
170  Jake Michienzi (WSW) > Zach Osmanski (WSE) by decision 3-2 (2OT)
182  Ryan Schalger (Clarence) > Casey Nuchereno (WS) by decision 10-4
195  Josh Hauiese (WSW) > Anthony Zolnowski (LS) by decision 7-0
220  Erik Feitshans (Alden) > Jeremy Krawczyk (WSW) by decision 3-2
285  Rion Elson (Starpoint) > Joe Belluz (SH) by fall 1:47

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Connor Day (Iroquois) > Sawyer Overhoff (Eden) by decision 7-2
106  Chadd Nowak (Depew) > Matt Genau (WS) by major decision 10-2
106  Jacob Smeader (Hamburg) > Mike Wisniewski (WSW) by decision 7-3
120  Nate Lazickas (EA) > Russell Gattuso (Alden) by decision 3-0
126  Eric McEvoy (Iroquois) > Zac Kelly (WN) by decision 1-0
132  Tyler Arno (Clarence) > Pat Welling (Iroquois) by decision 2-0
138  Peter Schmitz (Eden) > Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden) by fall 5:06
145  Jonah Baldwin (Eden) > Nick Scheer (EA) by fall 1:22
152  Cory Kostrzycki (WSW) > Joe Vokes (Amherst) by major decision 11-2
160  Jared Nowak (Eden) > Andrew Crawford (WE) by forfeit
170  Chris Willms (Starpoint) > Noah Jones (SH) by forfeit
182  Hunter Whitney (LS) > Tyler Hall (EA) by decision 9-5
195  Collin Willis (WE) > Richard Duermeyer (Starpoint) by decision 5-3
220  Bill Brady (WE) > Mike Ziolo (Lancaster) by forfeit
285  Pat Farracca (WE) > Harshdeep Mander (WN) by decision 6-3

Round 1

138  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Cassidy Territo (Holland) by fall 0:45

Round 2

138  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Jeremy Spitzberg (Maryvale) by fall 2:36

Round 3

138  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Mike Pantera (SH) by forfeit


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (ECIC Wrestling Championships)