ECIC Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Individual Tournament
January 18, 2013 @ Clarence High School (Clarence, New York)
January 19, 2013 @ Clarence High School (Clarence, New York)

Friday Night Brackets (72 KB PDF)
Final Brackets (100 KB PDF)

Varsity


Team Final

Clarence [NY] 260.5, Lancaster [NY] 163.5, Iroquois [NY] 156, West Seneca West [NY] 150.5, Lake Shore [NY] 145, Eden [NY] 142, Cheektowaga [NY] 104.5, Jamestown [NY] 99.5, Williamsville South [NY] 94, Tonawanda [NY] 88.5, Williamsville East [NY] 82.5, Starpoint [NY] 75, Frontier [NY] 68.5, Pioneer [NY] 66, Williamsville North [NY] 66, Orchard Park [NY] 64.5, Hamburg [NY] 64, Lackawanna [NY] 64, East Aurora [NY] 59.5, West Seneca East [NY] 57.5, Amherst [NY] 56, Alden [NY] 54, Sweet Home [NY] 51, Maryvale [NY] 47, Depew [NY] 36, Holland [NY] 9, Springville-Griffith [NY] 6

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Renaldo Rodrguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga)

Championship Final (1st)

 99 -  Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) > Dylan Arena (Clarence), FALL 3:00
106 -  Ryan Burns (Clarence) > Brendan Arena (Clarence), DEC 9-4
113 -  Abdul-Fatah Alshawai (Lackawanna) > Dan Gacek (OP), DEC 9-2
120 -  Steven Michel (Lancaster) > Kellen Devlin (Amherst), DEC 2-1
126 -  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Andrew Lazickas (EA), TF 4:47 17-2
132 -  Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) > Brandon Glauber (Clarence), FALL 3:26
138 -  Danny Graham (WSE) > Pete Walsh (WSW), DEC 2-0
145 -  Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster) > Seamus Bermingham (OP), FALL 1:55
152 -  Alex Smythe (Eden) > Nate Schwab (Clarence), DEC 3-0
160 -  Jake Weber (Clarence) > Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois), MD 10-2
170 -  Jeff Kuciel (Lancaster) > Ryan Vondell (Eden), DEC 5-4
182 -  Anthony Liberatore (WS) > Travis Griner (Clarence), FALL 3:49
195 -  James Empfield (Lancaster) > Brendan Knoll (Hamburg), DEC 6-4
220 -  Steven Warthling (Tonawanda) > Briar Dils (LS), FALL 1:27
285 -  Nate Ward (Clarence) > Luke Catalano (LS), OTD 4-2 (2OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99 -  Phil Calandra (Depew) > David Killian (LS), DEC 1-0
106 -  Jacob Smeader (Hamburg) > Mike Wisniewski (WSW), DEC 7-3
113 -  Mike Hearon (Iroquois) > Dillon Knoll (Hamburg), DEC 4-3
120 -  Freddy Eckles (LS) > Austin Acquard (Iroquois), DEC 3-2
126 -  Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Edwin Le (Cheektowaga), DEC 2-1
132 -  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Matt Kloc (Iroquois), FFT
138 -  Tim Barnard (Tonawanda) > Adam Gullo (Jamestown), DEC 12-5
145 -  Carmen Odonnell (WSW) > Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga), DEC 9-7
152 -  James McLean (Pioneer) > Mike Southwick (Jamestown), DEC 11-6
160 -  Brayden Denk (Pioneer) > Matt Bartnik (Cheektowaga), DEC 11-5
170 -  Jake Michienzi (WSW) > Zach Osmanski (WSE), OTD 3-2 (2OT)
182 -  Ryan Schalger (Clarence) > Casey Nuchereno (WS), DEC 10-4
195 -  Josh Hauiese (WSW) > Anthony Zolnowski (LS), DEC 7-0
220 -  Erik Feitshans (Alden) > Jeremy Krawczyk (WSW), DEC 3-2
285 -  Rion Elson (Starpoint) > Joe Belluz (SH), FALL 1:47

Consolation Final (5th)

 99 -  Connor Day (Iroquois) > Sawyer Overhoff (Eden), DEC 7-2
106 -  Chadd Nowak (Depew) > Matt Genau (WS), MD 10-2
106 -  Jacob Smeader (Hamburg) > Mike Wisniewski (WSW), DEC 7-3
120 -  Nate Lazickas (EA) > Russell Gattuso (Alden), DEC 3-0
126 -  Eric McEvoy (Iroquois) > Zac Kelly (WN), DEC 1-0
132 -  Tyler Arno (Clarence) > Pat Welling (Iroquois), DEC 2-0
138 -  Peter Schmitz (Eden) > Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden), FALL 5:06
145 -  Jonah Baldwin (Eden) > Nick Scheer (EA), FALL 1:22
152 -  Cory Kostrzycki (WSW) > Joe Vokes (Amherst), MD 11-2
160 -  Jared Nowak (Eden) > Andrew Crawford (WE), FFT
170 -  Chris Willms (Starpoint) > Noah Jones (SH), FFT
182 -  Hunter Whitney (LS) > Tyler Hall (EA), DEC 9-5
195 -  Collin Willis (WE) > Richard Duermeyer (Starpoint), DEC 5-3
220 -  Bill Brady (WE) > Mike Ziolo (Lancaster), FFT
285 -  Pat Farracca (WE) > Harshdeep Mander (WN), DEC 6-3

Round 1

138 -  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Cassidy Territo (Holland), FALL 0:45

Round 2

138 -  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Jeremy Spitzberg (Maryvale), FALL 2:36

Round 3

138 -  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Mike Pantera (SH), FFT





Powered by matburn®
Matburn® members may edit this page