★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
ECIC Wrestling Championships
January 16, 2015 - January 17, 2015 @ Clarence High School (Clarence, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 




Varsity

Team Final

Jamestown 191, Iroquois 158.5, Clarence 155, West Seneca West 154.5, Lancaster 151, Lake Shore 145.5, Pioneer 141.5, Hamburg 103, Williamsville North 94.5, Tonawanda 91.5, Alden 86, Cheektowaga 85.5, Eden 81.5, East Aurora/Holland 80, Amherst 76.5, Springville-Griffith 72, Starpoint 68, Williamsville East 67, Lackawanna 52, Williamsville South 50, Depew 49.5, Frontier 48, Sweet Home 46, Maryvale 43, West Seneca East 40.5, Orchard Park 25

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Kellen Devlin (Amherst)

Championship Final (1st)

 99  Cory Day (Iroquois) > Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) decision 3-2
106  Dominik Thomas (LS) > Johnny Putney (EAH) decision 2-1
113  Ryan Burns (Clarence) > Matthew Genau (WS) decision 10-3
120  Connor Day (Iroquois) > Dakota Lewis (Jamestown) technical fall 19-4
126  Kellen Devlin (Amherst) > David Kilian (LS) technical fall 17-0
132  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Frederick Eckles (LS) decision 1-0
138  Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) > Mike Wisniewski (WSW) decision 6-2
145  Kyle Liuzzo (Jamestown) > Jacob Smeader (Hamburg) decision 6-2
152  Katrell Jackson (Cheektowaga) > Dillon Knoll (Hamburg) decision 11-7
160  Dylan Lundmark (Jamestown) > Lyle Grant (Alden) decision 4-1
170  Nate Schwab (Clarence) > Brandyn Whitacre (Jamestown) fall 1:21
182  Ryan Schlager (Clarence) > Adam Gullo (Jamestown) decision 6-4
195  Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer) > Rich Duermeyer (Starpoint) decision 2-1
220  Tyler Hall (EAH) > Mitch Lattuca (Lancaster) fall 1:03
285  Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) > Pat Faracca (WE) decision 4-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Omar Muflahi (Lackawanna) > Sam Sparacino (Tonawanda) fall 2:27
106  Parker Rozler (Lancaster) = Cody Pool (Jamestown) draw
113  Luciano Orsene (WSW) > Ibrihim Mohamed (Lackawanna) technical fall 15-0
120  Phil Calandra (Depew) > Anthony King (Iroquois) decision 8-1
126  Jack Welsh (Clarence) > Jobe Murphy (SG) fall 1:39
132  Mitch Bednarz (WSW) > Ean Slisz (Maryvale) forfeit
138  Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga) > Sawyer Overhoff (Eden) decision 6-3
145  Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster) > Adam Lampman (WSW) fall 1:41
152  Riley Jamieson (WSW) > Brandon Joslyn (LS) fall 4:16
160  Eric Sheffield (Hamburg) > Michael Kania (Lancaster) decision 2-1
171  Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer) > Matt Kellner (WN) decision 4-0
182  Tyjai Jones (Amherst) > Wayne Leblanc (Starpoint) decision 3-1
195  Foster Dell (Pioneer) > Josh Ciullo (Frontier) decision 7-0
220  Alex Schweitzer (Alden) > Garrett Knoll (Hamburg) fall 4:01
285  Joe Ramunno (WSE) > Alan Morreale (WE) decision 5-0

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Seth Mactavish (Jamestown) > Trenton Zilliox (Iroquois) decision 7-0
106  Max Ferro (WN) > Owen Kissell (Alden) forfeit
113  Isaiah Johnson (Cheektowaga) > Dylan Arena (Clarence) forfeit
120  Dominic Crouse (SH) > Josh Katashuk (WSE) decision 4-0
126  Nick D'Angelo (Jamestown) > Sam Fahy (Pioneer) decision 4-2
132  Cole Simmons (Eden) > Jasey Walker (WN) decision 5-2
138  Anthony Cooper (WS) > Jake Smith (SG) decision 6-4
145  Bryce Szudzik (SG) > Lucas Stover (Starpoint) fall 3:25
152  Jacob Recor (Lancaster) > Dante Lamarti (EAH) decision 2-1
160  Steven Iverson (SH) > Lawrence Jenkins (LS) forfeit
170  Brian Morreale (WE) > Silas Garrison (Depew) decision 7-1
182  Tyler Mummery (Pioneer) > Frank Gelster (LS) decision 4-0
195  Steve Walek (WSW) > Cole Sturm (Iroquois) forfeit
220  Mitch Mariacher (Iroquois) > Nick Audino (Clarence) fall 3:31
285  Caleb Holmes (Amherst) > Josh Ball (SG) fall 2:28


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (ECIC Wrestling Championships)