★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
32nd Annual Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament
January 29, 2011 @ Palmyra-Macedon High School (Palmyra, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Palmyra-Macedon 226.5, Midlakes 187, East Rochester 138.5, Spencerport 103, Greece Olympia 95.5, East Syracuse-Minoa 83, Wayland-Cohocton 78.5, Brockport 53, Brighton 46.5, Marion 45, Rush-Henrietta 28, Gates Chili 20.5

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) > Jason Charlette (Midlakes) technical fall 17-0
103  Geoff Brown (Spencerport) > Sal Mingoea (Spencerport) fall 0:39
112  Ralph Mateo (Midlakes) > James Taylor (ER) decision 7-4
119  Jeff O'Lena (ER) > Tom Nevelizer (PM) decision 3-2
125  Collin Fox (Midlakes) > Jake Altman (ER) decision 7-0
130  Jimmy Porteus (Brockport) > Ben Mowry (PM) decision 7-3
135  Levi Baszinski (Spencerport) > Myles Parotta (ER) decision 7-0
140  Joe Bonaldi (GO) > Lewis Cucchiara (GC) default
145  Ben Lawrence (PM) > Matt Liquori (ER) decision 5-2
152  Roy Daniels (Spencerport) > Conner Fox (Midlakes) decision 9-2
160  Owen Scott (PM) > Justin Eklund (Midlakes) fall 2:23
171  Craig Scott (PM) > Grant Egenlauf (Spencerport) fall 0:57
189  Levi Wormuth (WC) > David Kelley (Brighton) SV 6-4 (1OT)
215  Cody Jacobs (PM) > John Rau (Midlakes) decision 3-2
285  Jake Debuysor (GO) > Brandon Jones (PM) decision 6-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Tyler Hamsher (WC) > Chris Toomey (PM) decision 8-4
103  Jake Allen (PM) > Brett Custer (ER) fall 2:42
112  Alec Ludolph (PM) > Brandon Cheng (RH) fall 1:52
119  Taylor Jones (PM) > Ari Crane (Brighton) decision 6-5
125  Jimmie Mousso (Marion) > Chris Kaufman (GO) decision 7-6
130  Tyler Jansen (Midlakes) > Jon Miller (WC) decision 8-5
135  Dustin Jones (PM) > Alex Decker (GO) decision 4-0
140  Jemel Kiner (RH) > Mark Nesbitt (Brockport) decision 4-2 (2OT)
145  Daniel Rose (Marion) > Brendan O'Donnell (ESM) decision 8-7
152  Will Lloyd (PM) > Cody Bourgeois (PM) decision 1-0
160  Kyle Wallace (WC) > Dave Raskopf (ER) fall 4:13
171  Tim Russ (GO) > Rich Osborne (ESM) fall 5:05
189  Tyler Smith (Midlakes) > Chris Sutton (GO) major decision 8-0
215  Jon Britton (ESM) > Meriton Dervisholli (ER) decision 11-4
285  Robert Knight (Brockport) > Kam Austen (Midlakes) decision 7-1

Consolation Final (5th)

 96  Colton Webb (ESM) > Donnie Fornataro (ER) fall 4:32
112  Mason Hamilton (WC) > Alex Travis (ESM) fall 2:04
119  Matt Stocking (Spencerport) > Jeremy Murphy (ESM) fall 2:17
125  Nick Luongo (Brighton) > Skylarr Delestowicz (Midlakes) forfeit
130  Sam Hauser (ER) > Logan Hoflich (PM) fall 3:49
135  Max Lloyd (PM) > Manny Rios (GO) decision 11-4
140  Steve Loder (ESM) > Jake Miller (ER) fall 3:01
145  Connor Webb (ESM) > Brett Sawdey (WC) decision 4-2
152  Joe Vanderbrook (Marion) > Joe Wegman (ER) decision 9-7
160  Phil Sperandio (Spencerport) > Dyllen Taber (Marion) forfeit
189  Collin Pittman (Spencerport) > Cody Loope (ESM) fall 3:58
215  Shevon Gregory (RH) > Austin Smith (Marion) fall 1:20
285  Nate Sheckler (Midlakes) > Luke Smith (Marion) fall 1:53


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (32nd Annual Palmyra-Macedon Invitational Tournament)