★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Windsor Invitational Tournament
December 29, 2010 - December 30, 2010 @ Windsor High School (Windsor, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Team Final

Chenango Forks 152, Huntington 142.5, Towanda [PA] 140, Greene 126, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 118, Union-Endicott 103, Waverly 100, Ithaca 93, Norwich 87.5, Lansing 74.5, Windsor 68.5, Maine-Endwell 61, Unatego 54.5, Saratoga Springs 53, Corning 51, West Springfield [MA] 47, Marathon 37, Canandaigua 34.5, Susquehanna Valley 32, Unadilla Valley 23

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Nigel McNeil (Huntington)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Lucas Malmberg (Marathon) fall 1:25
103  Richie Burke (Ithaca) > Austin Ryan (UV) decision 8-5
112  Jacob Green (CF) > Corey Jamison (Huntington) decision 3-2 (2OT)
119  Nigel McNeil (Huntington) > Mizam Tamaradze (WS) decision 7-3
125  Cody Wheeler (Towanda) > Connor Lapresi (Lansing) default
130  Jessy Williams (Windsor) > Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) decision 9-5
135  Caleb Wiley (Towanda) > Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) decision 9-2
140  Travis Barnett (CF) > Dan Dickman (Greene) major decision 16-2
145  Mike Beckwith (Greene) > Zack Ripic (Towanda) fall 4:25
152  Alex Iacovelli (Ithaca) > Christian Dietrich (Greene) fall 3:50
160  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) > Tyler Lusht (CF) decision 5-3
171  Louis Puca (Huntington) > Garret Vandemark (Towanda) decision 8-3
189  Kurt Shear (Greene) > Ryan Todd (Lansing) decision 6-5
215  Kyle Stanton (Greene) > Keegan Levesque (Norwich) decision 3-2 (1OT)
285  Landon Moore (SS) > Colin McLean (ME) decision 4-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Zak Garrehy (ME) > Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) fall 2:44
103  William Koll (Lansing) > Kyle Hughes (UE) fall 0:30
112  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) > Thomas Babcock (UE) fall 1:48
119  Frankie Garcia (Norwich) > Curtis Grant (Waverly) decision 7-1
125  Colton Perry (Windsor) > Wayne Cirigliano (BGA) decision 6-3
130  Cody Nichols (UV) > Josh Garrehy (ME) decision 3-2
135  Blain Tiller (Canandaigua) > Corey Burnett (BGA) decision 4-3
140  Nic Wood (Canandaigua) > Justin Cirigliano (BGA) decision 3-1
145  Richie Lupo (UE) > Paul Parsons (BGA) decision 2-1
152  Thomas Wilson (Huntington) > Daren Terpstra (BGA) decision 4-2
160  Jory Nichels (Ithaca) > Zach Montgomery (UV) decision 8-4
171  Vinnie Buttice (BGA) > Ryan Lusht (CF) default
189  Duncan Murchison (Huntington) > Tylor Hubbert (UE) major decision 12-0
215  Nick Lupi (Huntington) > Jacob Dubois (CF) decision 2-1 (1OT)
285  Tyler Bayer (UE) > Vinny Guiel (WS) decision 10-5

Championship Semifinals

 96  Kyle Kelly (CF) > Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) fall 1:15
 96  Lucas Malmberg (Marathon) > Zak Garrehy (ME) fall 4:38
103  Richie Burke (Ithaca) > Kyle Hughes (UE) major decision 8-0
103  Austin Ryan (UV) > William Koll (Lansing) fall 0:43
112  Corey Jamison (Huntington) > Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) decision 4-2
112  Jacob Green (CF) > Thomas Babcock (UE) decision 2-0
119  Nigel McNeil (Huntington) > Frankie Garcia (Norwich) major decision 11-0
119  Mizam Tamaradze (WS) > Corey Dake (Lansing) decision 6-3
125  Cody Wheeler (Towanda) > Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) fall 2:28
125  Connor Lapresi (Lansing) > Colton Perry (Windsor) decision 4-3
130  Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) > Tanner Cummings (Norwich) decision 8-2
130  Jessy Williams (Windsor) > Cody Nichols (UV) decision 4-3
135  Caleb Willey (Towanda) > Blain Tiller (Canandaigua) decision 13-7
135  Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) > Corey Burnett (BGA) SV 2-0 (1OT)
140  Travis Barnett (CF) > Jimmy Sheets (Towanda) fall 5:19
140  Dan Dickman (Greene) > Justin Cirigliano (BGA) decision 9-5
145  Mike Beckwith (Greene) > Richie Lupo (UE) SV 4-2 (1OT)
145  Zack Ripic (Towanda) > Paul Parsons (BGA) decision 7-3
152  Alex Iacovelli (Ithaca) > Jake Towse (WS) major decision 14-0
152  Christian Dietrich (Greene) > Thomas Wilson (Huntington) major decision 13-3
160  Tyler Lusht (CF) > Zach Montgomery (UV) fall 1:20
160  Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) > Jory Nichels (Ithaca) decision 9-2
171  Louis Puca (Huntington) > Vinnie Buttice (BGA) decision 4-2
171  Garret Vandemark (Towanda) > Ryan Lusht (CF) technical fall 5:38 17-1
189  Ryan Todd (Lansing) > Duncan Murchison (Huntington) decision 5-2
189  Kurt Shear (Greene) > Zach Barker (SV) fall 2:53
215  Kyle Stanton (Greene) > Nick Lupi (Huntington) decision 2-1
215  Keegan Levesque (Norwich) > Jake Dubois (CF) decision 2-0
285  Colin McLean (ME) > Anthony Puca (Huntington) decision 5-0
285  Landon Moore (SS) > Tom Knapp (CF) decision 11-4


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Windsor Invitational Tournament)