★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
58th Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament
December 29, 2014 - December 30, 2014 @ Windsor High School (Windsor, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Team Final

Huntington 132, Norwich 129, Indian River 119, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville 113, Union-Endicott 84.5, Deposit/Hancock 83, Unatego 81.5, Walton 78.5, Susquehanna Valley 77, Colonie 74, Vestal 69, Sherburne-Earlville 67, Towanda 62, Tioga 59, Ithaca 58, Corning 54, Sidney 53, Lansing 52, Waverly 46.5, Whitney Point 38.5, Windsor 38.5, Homer 38, Spencer-Van Etten 37, Greene 35, Eldred-Fallsburg-Liberty 33, Canandaigua 30, Chenango Forks 30, Saratoga Springs 30, Odessa-Montour 20

Championship Final (1st)

 99  A.J. Burkhart (Waverly) > John Wothing (Tioga) major decision 10-2
106  Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) > Brandon Macumber (DH) fall 5:21
113  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) > John Aceri (Huntington) decision 3-1 (1OT)
120  Jimmy Overhiser (Lansing) > Kyle Mock (Huntington) decision 4-1
126  Dominic Inzana (SS) > Ian Lupole (SV) decision 8-3
132  Dylan Wood (Walton) > Nicholas Toutant (IR) decision 3-2
138  Richard Burke (Ithaca) > Jesse Manual (Tioga) major decision 11-0
145  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) > Nathaniel Grubham (WP) decision 6-2
152  Frank Garcia (Norwich) > Madison Hoover (BGAH) major decision 10-0
160  Brendan Mendez (Huntington) > Joe Judge (SVE) decision 8-5
170  Sonny McPherson (IR) > Anthony Puca (Huntington) decision 6-1
182  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) > Kevin Morgans (EFL) decision 5-3
195  Jack Buell (SE) > Dakota Manning (Towanda) decision 9-3
220  Garrett Duvall (SE) > Zach Gifford (DH) decision 5-2
285  Austin Dean (Sidney) > Nathan Webster (Corning) fall 0:40

Consolation Final (3rd)

 99  Logan Patterson (IR) > Ryan Mock (Huntington) decision 8-3
106  Bryant Sexton (SVE) > Isaac Cline (Homer) decision 7-3
113  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) > Darren Rich (Ithaca) decision 6-0
120  Joseph Rorick (OM) > Derek Osman (Vestal) decision 5-2
126  Stefan Colbert (IR) > Levi Wormuth (DH) fall 3:30
132  Ben Bivar (BGAH) > Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) decision 6-2
138  Greg Lee (Lansing) > Zack Bendick (UE) decision 3-1
145  Julian Korfine (Ithaca) > Tyler Dickman (Greene) decision 4-1
152  Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) > Shalik Napoleon (UE) decision
160  Dawson Beers (Walton) > Austin Carr (BGAH) fall 1:48
170  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) > Tahjae Napoleon (UE) fall 4:26
182  Mike Bilby (Corning) > Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) fall 5:53
195  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) > Brandon Brothers (Colonie) fall 4:53
220  Allan Michael Rios (CF) > John Mulally (Colonie) decision 6-4
285  Dylan Ashwood (IR) > Jacob Morrison (Unatego) fall 2:58

Consolation Final (5th)

 99  Eli Rodriquez (Norwich) > Caleb Robinson (Walton) fall 4:13
106  Brenden Gager (Norwich) > Austin Lamb (Tioga) decision 2-1
113  Paddy Lupole (SV) > Austin Lewis (Colonie) decision 5-0
120  Logan Robinson (Walton) > Tucker Amato (IR) decision 1-0
126  Nate Wetzelberg (UE) > Nick Kennedy (Windsor) decision
132  Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) > John Noe (Tioga) decision 5-3
138  Nick Murphy (Norwich) > David Knolles (Towanda) decision 3-1
145  Jacob Andrews (BGAH) > Noah Curreri (EFL) decision 7-0
152  Steven Yates (Towanda) > Matt Depersis (SV) decision 9-4
160  Dayton Wickwire (Towanda) > Jordan Torbitt (WP) forfeit
170  Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) > Darren Knapp (SE) decision 3-0
182  Richie Knapp (SV) > Brock Weist (BGAH) major decision 8-0
195  Teddy Storti (SV) > Sean Degroat (Vestal) decision 5-2
220  Ethan Barber (Unatego) > Jeremiah Bush (Homer) decision 3-2
285  Noah Fyan (Colonie) > Jacob Broder (UE) fall 2:58

Championship Semifinals

 99  John Wothing (Tioga) > Eli Rodriquez (Norwich) decision 6-3
 99  A.J. Burkhart (Waverly) > Caleb Robinson (Walton) major decision 14-3
106  Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) > Isaac Cline (Homer) decision 7-5
106  Brandon Macumber (DH) > Bryant Sexton (SVE) fall 1:58
113  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) > Darren Rich (Ithaca) major decision 8-0
113  John Aceri (Huntington) > Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) decision 2-0
120  Kyle Mock (Huntington) > Logan Robinson (Walton) decision 9-4
120  Jimmy Overhiser (Lansing) > Tucker Amato (IR) major decision 9-0
126  Ian Lupole (SV) > Stefan Colbert (IR) decision 4-2
126  Dominic Inzana (SS) > Nate Wetzelberg (UE) decision 5-2
132  Nicholas Toutant (IR) > Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) fall 5:48
132  Dylan Wood (Walton) > Ben Bivar (BGAH) decision 4-2
138  Richard Burke (Ithaca) > Zack Bendick (UE) technical fall 5:43
138  Jesse Manual (Tioga) > Greg Lee (Lansing) decision 2-0
145  Nathaniel Grubham (WP) > Julian Korfine (Ithaca) technical fall
145  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) > Jacob Andrews (BGAH) fall 3:41
152  Frank Garcia (Norwich) > Shalik Napoleon (UE) technical fall 4:47
152  Madison Hoover (BGAH) > Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) fall 1:32
160  Joe Judge (SVE) > Austin Carr (BGAH) decision 8-2
160  Brendan Mendez (Huntington) > Jordan Torbitt (WP) default
170  Sonny McPherson (IR) > Tahjae Napoleon (UE) decision 4-2
170  Anthony Puca (Huntington) > Nicholas Jump (Sidney) decision 9-3
182  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) > Mike Bilby (Corning) fall 3:04
182  Kevin Morgans (EFL) > Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) major decision 11-3
195  Dakota Manning (Towanda) > Teddy Storti (SV) fall 5:45
195  Jack Buell (SE) > Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) major decision 13-3
220  Garrett Duvall (SE) > John Mulally (Colonie) major decision 10-2
220  Zach Gifford (DH) > Allan Michael Rios (CF) decision 3-1
285  Austin Dean (Sidney) > Dylan Ashwood (IR) fall 1:59
285  Nathan Webster (Corning) > Noah Fyan (Colonie) decision 2-1

Championship Quarterfinals

 99  A.J. Burkhart (Waverly) > Logan Patterson (IR) decision 8-6
 99  Eli Rodriquez (Norwich) > Tristan Biviano (SS) major decision 14-2
 99  John Wothing (Tioga) > Jake Kimble (Colonie) fall 4:55
 99  Caleb Robinson (Walton) > Zayne Benedict (Vestal) decision 11-8
106  Isaac Cline (Homer) > Brenden Gager (Norwich) fall 5:10
106  Ethan Dwyer (Huntington) > Cody Ferrara (BGAH) decision 2-0
106  Brandon Macumber (DH) > Rick Chastine (UE) fall 4:45
106  Bryant Sexton (SVE) > Austin Lamb (Tioga) major decision 8-0
113  Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) > Austin Lewis (Colonie) major decision 11-1
113  Darren Rich (Ithaca) > Dan Brunette (Vestal) decision 5-1
113  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) > Braden Brazie (Corning) fall 1:59
113  John Aceri (Huntington) > Paddy Lupole (SV) technical fall 3:25
120  Kyle Mock (Huntington) > Dean Raymond (DH) fall 3:59
120  Logan Robinson (Walton) > Derek Osman (Vestal) decision 4-2
120  Tucker Amato (IR) > Joseph Rorick (OM) decision 2-1
120  Jimmy Overhiser (Lansing) > Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) fall 2:13
126  Stefan Colbert (IR) > Ryan Castle (Greene) fall 3:58
126  Ian Lupole (SV) > Levi Wormuth (DH) fall
126  Nate Wetzelberg (UE) > D.J. Meyers (Waverly) fall 1:30
126  Dominic Inzana (SS) > Bill Bacon (OM) fall 1:13
132  Nicholas Toutant (IR) > Zach Reyes (Vestal) fall 0:44
132  Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) > Keenan Bailey (Greene) fall 2:52
132  Ben Bivar (BGAH) > Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) decision 4-2
132  Dylan Wood (Walton) > Trevor Stiles (DH) fall 3:54
138  Jesse Manual (Tioga) > Nate Banks (Greene) decision 7-5
138  Greg Lee (Lansing) > Nick Murphy (Norwich) decision 4-2
138  Zack Bendick (UE) > Colby Hall (DH) major decision 10-2
138  Richard Burke (Ithaca) > Shane Hoover (BGAH) fall 3:36
145  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) > Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) technical fall 5:05
145  Jacob Andrews (BGAH) > Noah Curreri (EFL) decision 3-1
145  Julian Korfine (Ithaca) > Tyler Dickman (Greene) decision 6-1
145  Nathaniel Grubham (WP) > Kacey Madigan (Waverly) decision 9-3
152  Madison Hoover (BGAH) > Matt Depersis (SV) major decision 15-3
152  Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) > Nick Pfaff (Colonie) technical fall 5:54
152  Shalik Napoleon (UE) > Steven Yates (Towanda) fall 1:54
152  Frank Garcia (Norwich) > Carlos Pereira (Huntington) technical fall 5:19
160  Brendan Mendez (Huntington) > Dayton Wickwire (Towanda) decision 7-3
160  Jordan Torbitt (WP) > Dylan Gifford (Sidney) major decision 10-0
160  Joe Judge (SVE) > Dawson Beers (Walton) decision 12-5
160  Austin Carr (BGAH) > Owen Jarrold (Vestal) decision 4-2
170  Joseph Puca (Huntington) > Colby Foster (BGAH) major decision 13-1
170  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) > Quinn Harby (Walton) fall 2:35
170  Tahjae Napoleon (UE) > Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) decision 11-7
170  Sonny McPherson (IR) > Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua) major decision 12-4
182  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) > Kalob Benjamin (Towanda) fall 2:32
182  Mike Bilby (Corning) > Mitchell Weist (BGAH) decision 8-4
182  Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) > Adam Westergaard (Greene) fall 2:16
182  Kevin Morgans (EFL) > Richie Knapp (SV) major decision 12-0
195  Jack Buell (SE) > Brandon Brothers (Colonie) fall 1:35
195  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) > Caleb Gould (CF) fall 1:48
195  Teddy Storti (SV) > Will Depaolo (EFL) fall 4:33
195  Dakota Manning (Towanda) > Sean Degroat (Vestal) fall 5:16
220  Garrett Duvall (SE) > Bryon Robinson (Tioga) fall 1:33
220  John Mulally (Colonie) > Logan Boothe (Lansing) fall 3:07
220  Zach Gifford (DH) > Jeff Klossner (Waverly) fall 3:46
220  Allan Michael Rios (CF) > Jeremiah Bush (Homer) fall 4:15
285  Nathan Webster (Corning) > Khari McNeil (Huntington) fall 0:38
285  Noah Fyan (Colonie) > Jacob Broder (UE) decision 1-0
285  Dylan Ashwood (IR) > Spencer Wickert (SS) fall 3:14
285  Austin Dean (Sidney) > Jacob Morrison (Unatego) fall 1:46


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (58th Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament)