★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
20th Annual Caledonia-Mumford Christmas Wrestling Tournament
December 29, 1995 @ Caledonia-Mumford High School (Caledonia, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

20th Annual Caledonia-Mumford Christmas Wrestling Tournament
After a 14-year hiatus, the Cal-Mum Christmas tournament returns. Tournament program provided by Rob Martin. Click for larger image.





Varsity

Team Final

Dansville 180, Caledonia-Mumford 165, Lyons 129, Cortland 117, Greece Arcadia 96, Churchville-Chili 93, Sodus 57, Honeoye Falls-Lima 36, Keshequa 30, Batavia Notre Dame 29

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Mike Leach (CM)

Championship Final (1st)

 91  Kris Harrington (CM) > Aaron Hillyard (Sodus) major decision 11-0
 98  Mike Atkinson (Lyons) > Chris Sears (CC) decision 9-6
105  Mike Foster (Dansville) > Mike Giddings (Lyons) major decision 13-1
112  Jesse Loiacono (GA) > Jake Ressinger (Dansville) decision 12-6
119  Andy Miner (Dansville) > Brian Wasser (Lyons) decision 8-2
126  Chris Buckley (CM) > Jim Giamei (Cortland) decision 7-4
132  Carl Bush (Cortland) > Jeremias Maniero (GA) fall 1:58
138  Rick McKeown (CM) > Dave Dessis (Lyons) default
145  Nate Kysor (Dansville) > Dan Allcott (CC) decision 7-1
155  Jeff Shelters (Lyons) > Greg Sutfin (Dansville) fall 4:39
167  Matt Krenzer (CC) > Corey VanLare (Sodus) decision 4-1
177  Mike Leach (CM) > Tim Wright (Cortland) decision 7-4
215  Tim Seifert (CM) > Rory Conrad (HFL) fall 1:50
250  Matt Hughes (GA) > Joe Ianello (BND) fall 3:01

Consolation Final (3rd)

 91  Ken Johnson (GA) > Mike DeFreze (BND) forfeit
 98  Eric Nicholas (Cortland) > Bobby Miner (Dansville) major decision 13-2
105  Craig Dennstedt (CC) > Adam DeWitt (Cortland) major decision 8-0
112  Jay Coniglio (CM) > Chris Deaton (Keshequa) fall 0:59
119  Devin Lawrence (Sodus) > Kevin Maira (GA) decision 7-5
126  Brandon McGuire (Lyons) > Adam Van Dorn (Keshequa) decision 12-5
132  Adam Fronk (Dansville) > Scott Austin (CM) decision 12-8
138  Jeremy Lippens (Dansville) > Jason VanLare (Sodus) decision 12-9
145  Brian Knebel (HFL) > Jim Brenchley (Cortland) decision 6-3
155  Steve Stickles (GA) > Tim Davis (CM) decision 4-1
167  Eric Sturdevant (Cortland) > Matt Van Scott (Lyons) default
177  Nick Tomaszewski (CC) > Joe Lippens (Dansville) fall 2:35
215  Tom Jamison (Dansville) > Tim Calkins (BND) forfeit
250  Craig June (Dansville) > Andy Malburg (CC) fall 0:37


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (20th Annual Caledonia-Mumford Christmas Wrestling Tournament)