30th Annual Caledonia-Mumford Christmas Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
Edit this page on matburn®
January 7, 2006 @ Caledonia-Mumford High School (Caledonia, New York)

 

Caledonia-Mumford Tournament
SOURCE: Rochester Democrat and Chronicle, Sunday, January 8, 2006. Reproduced by armdrag.com with permission.



Varsity

Team Final

Cortland 168, Gates Chili 126, Le Roy 123, Churchville-Chili 118, Bath Haverling 117, Geneva 112, Canisteo-Greenwood 101, Addison 94.5, Waterloo 65, Caledonia-Mumford 57, Dansville 34

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Chad Condidorio (LR)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Nick Fratto (Geneva)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Joe Smaldone (Geneva) > Don Pangrazio (LR) technical fall 5:59 15-0
103  Brandon Morseman (Addison) > Barry Kinney (Cortland) decision 6-2
112  Frank Martello (GC) > Mike Bitterman (CC) decision 8-4
119  Chad Condidorio (LR) > Curtis Brosius (Waterloo) major decision 15-3
125  A.J. Meldrim (Cortland) > Emery Albers (BH) fall 0:49
130  Tyler Narby (Cortland) > Brent Nadjadi (BH) decision 3-1
135  Bryant Tumbelekis (Waterloo) > Mike Fenn (Cortland) TB 2-1 (1OT)
140  Nick Reisweber (Cortland) > Corey Drew (GC) decision 11-4
145  Tim Culhane (GC) > Craig Amidon (CG) decision 9-4
152  Nick Fratto (Geneva) > Kyle Amidon (CG) fall 5:35
160  Josh Bloom (Geneva) > Bill Breon (CC) decision 4-1
171  Nate Schiedel (CM) > Tony Viselli (BH) decision 8-2
189  Nick Clark (CG) > Rory Conheady (CC) fall 1:13
215  Sam O'Donnell (Cortland) > Aaron Colburn (CC) fall 1:23
275  Mike Castro (CC) > Loran Hively (Addison) decision 5-3

Consolation Final (3rd)

 98  Kyle Salone (Geneva) > Mike Wilson (Addison) decision 7-6
105  Tony Salone (Geneva) > Mike Gates (Cortland) decision 6-0
112  Travis Reber (BH) > Clint Morse (Cortland) decision 10-6
119  Brandon Mills (CG) > Billy Crowe (BH) fall 4:10
125  Justin Eatherly (Waterloo) > Mike Kahabka (Addison) TB 3-2 (3OT)
130  Jerry Pilkenton (Dansville) > Ben Hunt (Addison) decision 5-2
135  Chris Snow (Addison) > John Tarricone (GC) decision 2-0
140  Kory Cosimeno (LR) > Allen English (Addison) fall 4:59
145  Derrick Nadjadi (BH) > Tim Sullivan (CM) decision 4-1
152  Ed Englerth (LR) > Derek Sterling (GC) fall 4:44
160  Justin Casper (LR) > Travis Lana (Dansville) decision 9-2
171  Paul Glover (GC) > Earnest Pringle (CC) major decision 10-1
189  Nate Marzulo (GC) > Nate Anastasi (CM) decision 11-5
215  Mike Raplee (Geneva) > Pat Resch (GC) major decision 18-6
275  Bryant Madigan (BH) > Jamie Storms (LR) fall 3:14


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (30th Annual Caledonia-Mumford Christmas Wrestling Tournament)