★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Hornell State Farm Insurance Classic
January 15, 2011 @ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

Team Champs
Warsaw Tigers capture the 2011 Hornell State Farm Classic Team Title ...........photo by: Dale Parks Click for larger image.


Slideshow: Awards



Slideshow: Finals



Slideshow: Podiums



Slideshow: The Coaches



Slideshow: The Referees




Varsity Boys | Class BBB

Team Final

Warsaw 231, Canisteo-Greenwood 194, Bath Haverling 146.5, York 145.5, Keshequa 133, Perry 112.5, Wellsville 97.5, Dansville 96, Hornell 90, Pavilion 85.5, Fillmore 81, Campbell-Savona 49.5, Bolivar-Richburg 44, Hammondsport 36.5, Avoca 21, Arkport 12, Bath Haverling (B Team) 10

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Joel Rosko (CS)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Brandon Mills (CG)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Colin Royce (Warsaw) > Nate Hosmer (CG) major decision 15-4
103  Corey Hollister (Perry) > Nick Hosmer (CG) decision 6-0
112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Brian Hojnoski (BH) decision 6-2
119  Joel Rosko (CS) > Cody Schuster (Dansville) fall 1:25
125  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) > Jarrett Vosburg (Fillmore) fall 2:55
130  Travis Baker (Keshequa) > Joe Ordway (CG) decision 12-10
135  Mitchell Buckley (BH) > Aaron Bennett (Keshequa) major decision 13-0
140  Zach Reynolds (Warsaw) > Tyler Bush (Perry) decision 3-1
145  Korey Gillen (Keshequa) > Keegan Willies (York) fall 2:51
152  Derrick Din (CG) > Tyler Newton (BR) decision 12-5
160  Jason Boots-Lovetro (Dansville) > Colin Hosmer (CG) decision 6-4 (1OT)
171  Mills Brandon (CG) > Ruben Beardsley (York) fall 0:49
189  Ed Garland (York) > Garrett Barker (CG) decision 4-3
215  Tyler Hutcheson (BH) > Jordan Shute (Keshequa) fall 1:59
285  Chris Harris (Wellsville) > Tom Finch (Warsaw) fall 1:26

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Gage Cole (Perry) > Suraj Patel (BH) major decision 10-0
103  Hanna Grisewood (Warsaw) > Brian Wood (Hammondsport) fall 5:39
112  Derek Draper (York) > Christian Hollister (Perry) forfeit
119  Anthony Passamonte (Warsaw) > Kyle Andrews (BH) fall 0:42
125  Garrett Northrup (CG) > Jake Sepor (Pavilion) decision 9-4
130  Joe Sumeriski (Warsaw) > Chauncey Mark (Pavilion) fall 1:59
135  John Vanslyke (York) > Ben Petteys (Hornell) major decision 8-0
140  Jacob Harrison (BH) > Corey Easton (York) forfeit
145  Cody Eisenhart (Wellsville) > Dylan Hurd (CG) forfeit
152  Brad Haggerty (Wellsville) > Jordan Panasiewicz (Pavilion) decision 4-3
160  Garret McDaniels (Hornell) > Brett Boyle (Perry) forfeit
171  Ryan Fuller (Keshequa) > Nick Loomis (BR) forfeit
189  Jason Fanton (Wellsville) > Kevin Holford (CS) major decision 13-3
215  Zach Bacon (Hornell) > Scott McMorris (Wellsville) fall 3:16
285  J.D. Weaver (Pavilion) > Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore) fall 0:26


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Hornell State Farm Insurance Classic)