★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic
January 7, 2011 - January 8, 2011 @ Niagara County Community College (Sanborn, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 

114 Pound Final
114 lbs Austin Keough -Warsaw and Abdulgawi Mohamed-Lackawanna. Photo by Bob Koshinski. Click for larger image.


Slideshow: Finals



Slideshow: Holley Photo's




Varsity

Team Final

Pittsford 152, Niagara Falls 146.5, Niagara Wheatfield 140.5, Iroquois 135.5, Lewiston-Porter 135, Cheektowaga 125, Royalton-Hartland 124, Eden 100.5, Webster Schroeder 97, Grove City [PA] 92, Lockport 91, Warsaw 90.5, St. Joseph's 85.5, Lancaster 83.5, East Aurora 79, Franklin Academy 78, Williamsville North 78, Olean 73, Starpoint 73, Lackawanna 72.5, Newfane 71.5, Lyndonville 68, Medina 67, Southwestern 66, Holley 65.5, North Tonawanda 65, Frontier 63.5, Frewsburg 63, Falconer 60, Tonawanda 55.5, Grand Island 55, Williamsville East 52.5, Depew 51, Byron-Bergen 48.5, Kenmore East 48.5, Wilson 44.5, Salamanca 40.5, Orchard Park 35, Maryvale 25, Silver Creek 15, Oakfield-Alabama 9.5, Pembroke 8, St. Francis 6

Aggregate Pin Award - Mike Pitz (WN)
Outstanding Wrestler Award - James Kloc (Iroquois)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Austin Acquard (Iroquois) decision 7-4
103  Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) > Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna) decision 5-4
112  Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Austin Keough (Warsaw) decision 6-2
119  Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga) > Brady Baron (Pittsford) decision 10-5
125  Kevin Strong (Frewsburg) > Jake Baer (Olean) decision 7-0
130  Tim Schaefer (Lancaster) > Victor Schul (Starpoint) fall 1:24
135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Drew Hull (RH) fall 3:45
140  Dylan Duncanson (Medina) > Myquan Pringle (NF) decision 2-1
145  James Kloc (Iroquois) > Phil Czapla (EA) fall 3:25
152  Irvin Buck (NF) > Tristan Hamner (Medina) decision 3-2
160  Tyler Bruce (NT) > Nick Mitchell (Frewsburg) decision 3-1
171  Wes Phipps (GC) > Ian Solcz (Pittsford) major decision 17-4
189  Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois) > Jake Kelly (NW) decision 4-2
215  Pat Langworthy (Southwestern) > Bashar Srouji (LP) decision 5-2
285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Max Antone (NW) decision 7-1

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Ryan Kromer (LP) decision 2-0
103  Rocco Russo (Frontier) > Zach Bickle (RH) decision 4-2
112  Dwann Hall (Pittsford) > Sam Recco (Lyndonville) decision 2-1
119  Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster) > Mike Demarco (WS) decision 6-2
125  Joey Paddock (Warsaw) > Alex Smythe (Eden) decision 6-2
130  Joe Malvestuto (NW) > Zach Marra (Olean) decision 6-2
135  Mike Feeney (Lockport) > Austin Berube (WN) decision 5-2
140  Chris Wier (EA) > Jeremy Lilga (Eden) decision 4-2
145  Haas Ben (Salamanca) > Joe Difrancesco (NF) decision 9-7
152  Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna) > Ryan Baer (Depew) decision 5-2
160  Josh Reed (WS) > Jacob Wisniewski (Eden) decision 4-2
171  Marcus Dwaileebe (Olean) > Nick Bannister (Frontier) fall 3:51
189  Jacob Petroski (Cheektowaga) > Ian Smith (BB) fall 2:59
215  Adam Donner (NW) > Kenton Decross (Pittsford) fall 2:05
285  Jack Cambria (SJ) > Andrew Albrecht (RH) fall 3:59

Consolation Final (5th)

112  Jeff Gould (Pittsford) > Brandon Dallavia (LP) decision 2-0 (1OT)
285  Mike Kasprzak (Depew) > Ken Fierle (Iroquois) fall 2:23

Consolation Final (7th)

112  Mike Pitz (WN) > Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (BB) fall 0:21

Championship Semifinals

 96  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Garrett Baugher (RH) major decision 12-0
112  Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Dwann Hall (Pittsford) decision 5-0
135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Josh Brabon (Lyndonville) technical fall 20-2
285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Andrew Albrecht (RH) decision 3-2 (3OT)

Championship Quarterfinals

 96  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Troy Keller (NT) fall 0:40
112  Austin Keough (Warsaw) > Brandon Dallavia (LP) major decision 12-4
112  Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna) > Matt Kloc (Iroquois) decision 8-2
135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Sam Beichner (WE) fall 1:32
152  Ameen Harhara (Lackawanna) > Ryan Baer (Depew) decision 3-2
285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Kelvin Woodward (Pittsford) fall 1:54

Round 1

 96  Cody McGregor (Tonawanda) > Vince Eberhart (Lockport) decision 6-0
112  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (BB) fall 1:08
112  Brandon Dallavia (LP) > Mike Pitz (WN) decision 9-2
135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Nelson Tatu (RH) fall 1:23
285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Cameron Marlowe (GC) fall 0:39

Round 2

 96  Anthony Orefice (Lockport) > Joe Gelyon (Newfane) fall 0:49
112  Brandon Dallavia (LP) > John Orlando (Lancaster) decision 9-7 (1OT)
112  Jake Zaleski (WN) > Zakk Mata (Falconer) decision 13-4
112  Jeff Gould (Pittsford) > Jake Zaleski (WN) decision 4-2
135  Quinton Murphy (Holley) > Alec Brewer (Newfane) fall 0:33
285  Kacee Sauer (Holley) > Dallas Broady (GI) fall 1:07

Consolation Round 2

 96  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) > Frank Barnack (Eden) major decision 11-0
112  Mike Pitz (WN) > Brian Westerdahl (Southwestern) fall 0:54

Consolation Round 3

 96  Vince Eberhart (Lockport) > Thomas Michel (Lancaster) decision 6-1
112  Mike Pitz (WN) > Matt Craw (OP) fall 0:34

Consolation Round 4

 96  Andrew Shomers (NF) > Vince Eberhart (Lockport) decision 3-0
112  Mike Pitz (WN) > Alex Senko (Lockport) fall 1:49

Consolation Round 5

112  Mike Pitz (WN) > Zakk Mata (Falconer) fall 2:56

Consolation Round 6

112  Brandon Dallavia (LP) > Delbert Marshall (LP) fall 4:22
112  Mike Pitz (WN) > Marcus Popp (NW) fall 3:33

Consolation Round 7

112  Brandon Dallavia (LP) > Mike Pitz (WN) decision 7-2

Consolation Round 8

112  Dwann Hall (Pittsford) > Brandon Dallavia (LP) major decision 8-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic)