★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Tournament
January 15, 2010 - January 16, 2010 @ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 


Varsity

Team Final

Eisenhower [PA] 187.5, Jamestown 186, Falconer 163, Frewsburg 150, North East [PA] 130.5, Southwestern 128, Ripley 116, Salamanca 100.5, Randolph 90.5, Westfield 77, Maple Grove 73.5, Cassadaga Valley 62, Panama 50, Chautauqua Lake 49, Iroquois [PA] 34, Dunkirk 14

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Nick Bennett (Jamestown)

Championship Final (1st)

 96  Steve Siebert (CV) > Kyle Ross (Falconer) fall 3:08
103  Branden Muntz (Falconer) > Chris Doubek (Dunkirk) decision 6-4
112  Kyle Green (Jamestown) > Justin Fralick (Falconer) decision 6-2
119  Kevin Strong (Frewsburg) > Shawn Bingham (Jamestown) fall 3:03
125  Emory Rowe (Ripley) > Andrew Lindstrom (Westfield) default
130  Levi Morton (NE) > Justin Hunt (Ripley) decision 8-4
135  Casey Billyard (Frewsburg) > Mitch Wilston (Eisenhower) fall 3:39
140  Nick Bennett (Jamestown) > Ben Haas (Salamanca) decision 8-4
145  Josh Klenz (NE) > Logan Head (Eisenhower) decision 8-4
152  Nick Mitchell (Frewsburg) > Carmen Papa (Salamanca) decision 6-3
160  Alex Svetz (NE) > Zach Penhollow (Falconer) decision 3-2
171  John Mistretta (Southwestern) > John Nickerson (MG) decision 3-1
189  Chris Mitchell (Frewsburg) > Kenny Peters (Eisenhower) major decision 17-4
215  Pat Langworthy (Southwestern) > Ben Fluent (Randolph) decision 3-1
285  Dan Monticue (Eisenhower) > Mike Miller (Salamanca) decision 2-0

Consolation Final (3rd)

 96  Aarien Carvallo (Ripley) > Jon Anderson (MG) decision 6-1
103  Jeb Fedorchuk (Eisenhower) > Brett Swan (Southwestern) decision 8-4
112  Tommy Fedorchuk (Eisenhower) > Jed Micek (MG) fall 4:52
119  Drew Cochran (Westfield) > Dylan Baker (Eisenhower) decision 6-4
125  Jesse Anderson (Falconer) > Evan Watson (Southwestern) decision 7-0
130  Scott Baglia (Falconer) > Hunter Waller (Panama) decision 14-12 (1OT)
135  Garrett Gibson (CL) > Brian Blizzard (CV) decision 8-2
140  Peter Shaw-Brougham (Randolph) > Andrew Dove (Frewsburg) decision 5-2
145  Jacob Gullo (Jamestown) > Stearns (Frewsburg) decision 4-3
152  Gabe Kinem (Jamestown) > Scott Hodges (Eisenhower) decision 7-2
160  Cody Kane (Jamestown) > Greg Johnson (Panama) decision 3-1
171  Jordan Elchynski (NE) > Kenny Stuart (Eisenhower) major decision 8-0
189  Dylan Kuropatwinski (Jamestown) > William Hackett (Salamanca) fall 0:50
215  Jake Johnson (Eisenhower) > Derek Wise (CV) decision 4-1
285  Tristan Peterson (Falconer) > Chad Cooper (Southwestern) decision 7-2


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Patrick J. Morales Memorial Tournament)