★ ★ ★ ★ ★ Meet History
Falconer Duals
December 15, 2012 @ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Powered by matburn®

 



Varsity

Participating Teams

Cassadaga Valley [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Panama [NY], Salamanca [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Warren [PA], Falconer [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY], Southwestern [NY], Randolph [NY]

Team Standings

 1. Lake Shore [NY] 5-0
 2. Warren [PA] 4-1
 3. Falconer [NY] 4-1
 4. Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] 3-2
 5. Southwestern [NY] 3-2
 6. Randolph [NY] 2-3

Championship Final (1st)

[+] [-] Lake Shore 38, Warren 29

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  David Kilian (LS) > Glyn Mahood (Warren) fall 2:00
     113  Lawrence Jenkins (LS) forfeit
     120  Freddy Eckles (LS) > Seth Johnson (Warren) technical fall
     126  Jason Peterson (Warren) > Michael Hontz (LS) decision 10-7
     132  Dj Fehlman (Warren) > Antonio Perna (LS) fall 1:05
     138  Jonah Hordusky (Warren) > Brandon Joslyn (LS) fall 2:39
     145  Michael Card (Warren) > Frank Gelster (LS) fall 0:41
     152  Garrett Smead (Warren) > Oshea Rodgers (LS) decision 7-5
     160  Dylan Murphy (LS) > Cody Gunn (Warren) decision 10-4
     170  Matthew Gruka (LS) > Derek Reagle (Warren) fall 2:55
     182  Daniel Henry (Warren) > Zachary Whitney (LS) decision 7-2
     195  Anthony Zolnowski (LS) > Stephen Crone (Warren) fall 5:25
     220  Alex Streich (Warren) > Briar Dils (LS) decision 3-0
     285  Luke Catalano (LS) > Kevin Barsness (Warren) fall 4:58


Consolation Final (3rd)

[+] [-] Falconer 60, Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley 13

Meet History
      99  Kyle Blake (Falconer) forfeit
     106  Rick Griffith (Falconer) > Sam Ritchie (CLVPV) fall 3:07
     113  Jacob Peru (Falconer) > Courtney Fleming (CLVPV) fall 0:58
     120  Austin Ormond (Falconer) forfeit
     126  Tim Franzen (Falconer) > Logan Martin (CLVPV) fall 4:31
     132  Branden Muntz (Falconer) > Gabe Grey (CLVPV) fall 1:32
     138  Kyle Ross (Falconer) > Dylan Rhinehart (CLVPV) fall 3:45
     145  Nick Sandy (CLVPV) > Jake Youngberg (Falconer) decision 9-2
     152  Alex Kelly (CLVPV) > Mike Alexander (Falconer) fall 0:40
     160  Alex Kelly (CLVPV) > Mike Alexander (Falconer) fall 0:40
     170  Jimmy Schwab (Falconer) > Alex Stalker (CLVPV) decision 4-2
     182  Dan Williamson (Falconer) > Chris Dolling (CLVPV) fall 0:48
     195  Matt Booth (CLVPV) > Jake Penhollow (Falconer) major decision 8-0
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Javen Newman (Falconer) > Josh Hammond (CLVPV) fall 0:54


Consolation Final (5th)

    Southwestern 45, Randolph 42

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 1

    Warren 61, Southwestern 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Falconer 72, Salamanca 15

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

    Randolph 1, Panama 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 2

[+] [-] Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley 42, Cassadaga Valley 31

Meet History
      99  Trent Merrill (CV) forfeit
     106  Sam Ritchie (CLVPV) forfeit
     113  Courtney Fleming (CLVPV) forfeit
     120  DOUBLE FFT
     126  Logan Martin (CLVPV) > Shane Szablewski (CV) fall 2:56
     132  Gabe Grey (CLVPV) forfeit
     138  Billy Sischo (CV) > Dylan Rhinehart (CLVPV) major decision 14-0
     145  Nick Sandy (CLVPV) forfeit
     152  Billy Fleming (CLVPV) > Zach Mower (CV) fall 2:34
     160  Tage Reuther (CV) > Alex Kelly (CLVPV) decision 4-2
     170  Eben Torres (CV) > Alex Stalker (CLVPV) fall 2:17
     182  Brandon Wise (CV) > Chris Dolling (CLVPV) fall 1:50
     195  DOUBLE FFT
     220  Matt Booth (CLVPV) > Tyson Gugino (CV) fall 3:07
     285  Josh Atwell (CV) > Josh Hammond (CLVPV) fall 1:09

    Falconer 76, Panama 6

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Lake Shore 57, Salamanca 13

Meet History
      99  David Kilian (LS) > Kyle Perkins (Salamanca) fall 1:12
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Lawrence Jenkins (LS) > Mary Santiago (Salamanca) technical fall 3:00 17-2
     120  Freddy Eckles (LS) > Alexandra Caputi (Salamanca) fall 1:48
     126  Michael Hontz (LS) > Todd Moore (Salamanca) fall 1:32
     132  Brandon Joslyn (LS) > Cassandra Lesinski (Salamanca) fall 1:21
     138  Jarron Ball (Salamanca) > Antonio Perna (LS) decision 15-8
     145  Frank Gelster (LS) > Derek Brown (Salamanca) fall 2:28
     152  DOUBLE FFT
     160  Oshea Rodgers (LS) > Cameron Caputi (Salamanca) major decision 12-4
     170  Matthew Gruka (LS) > Austin White (Salamanca) fall 3:05
     182  Zachary Whitney (LS) > Brandon Shaul (Salamanca) fall 2:40
     195  Dustin Lewis (Salamanca) > Briar Dils (LS) fall 2:45
     220  Brad Cunningham (Salamanca) > Anthony Zolnowski (LS) technical fall 2:59 20-5
     285  Luke Catalano (LS) > Malachi Ficek (Salamanca) fall 1:36


Round 3

    Warren 55, Cassadaga Valley 21

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Lake Shore 69, Panama 9

Meet History
      99  David Kilian (LS) > Ron Johnson (Panama) fall 1:08
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Lawrence Jenkins (LS) > Jacob Swanson (Panama) fall 3:34
     120  Freddy Eckles (LS) > Brian Radka (Panama) fall 1:08
     126  Mark Ecklund (Panama) > Michael Hontz (LS) decision 8-2
     132  Brandon Joslyn (LS) > Ted Rockey (Panama) fall 1:13
     138  Antonio Perna (LS) > Zac Freedline (Panama) fall 0:48
     145  Troy Franklin (Panama) > Frank Gelster (LS) fall 2:59
     152  Oshea Rodgers (LS) > Curt Schnars (Panama) decision 11-5
     160  Dylan Murphy (LS) forfeit
     170  Matthew Gruka (LS) forfeit
     182  Zachary Whitney (LS) forfeit
     195  Anthony Zolnowski (LS) forfeit
     220  Briar Dils (LS) forfeit
     285  Luke Catalano (LS) forfeit

[+] [-] Southwestern 37, Maple Grove 36

Meet History
      99  Ryan Hetrick (Southwestern) > A.J. Putt (MG) major decision 9-1
     106  Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) forfeit
     113  Bradley Bihler (MG) forfeit
     120  Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern) forfeit
     126  Ron Fish (Southwestern) forfeit
     132  Mike Raynor (Southwestern) > Christopher Krempa (MG) fall 1:47
     138  Joey Lindberg (Southwestern) > Kyle Hall (MG) decision 5-4
     145  Brian Westerdahl (Southwestern) > Keenan Smith (MG) decision 14-11
     152  Jed Micek (MG) > Nick Mest (Southwestern) fall 0:35
     160  Howie Nolan (MG) > Mason Hoose (Southwestern) fall 3:05
     170  Tanner Hoose (Southwestern) > T.J. Bihler (MG) decision 8-6
     182  Brody Nolan (MG) > Ben Swanson (Southwestern) fall 0:56
     195  Derek Johnson (MG) forfeit
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Jared Hallberg (MG) forfeit


Round 4

[+] [-] Warren 47, Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley 36

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  Glyn Mahood (Warren) > Sam Ritchie (CLVPV) fall 0:45
     113  Courtney Fleming (CLVPV) forfeit
     120  Seth Johnson (Warren) forfeit
     126  Logan Martin (CLVPV) > Jason Peterson (Warren) fall 0:41
     132  Dj Fehlman (Warren) > Gabe Grey (CLVPV) fall 0:32
     138  Jonah Hordusky (Warren) > Dylan Rhinehart (CLVPV) technical fall
     145  Nick Sandy (CLVPV) > Michael Card (Warren) fall 2:20
     152  Garrett Smead (Warren) > Billy Fleming (CLVPV) fall 0:49
     160  Alex Kelly (CLVPV) > Cody Gunn (Warren) fall 2:39
     170  Alex Stalker (CLVPV) > Derek Reagle (Warren) fall 2:51
     182  Chris McNeal (Warren) > Chris Dolling (CLVPV) fall 0:29
     195  Stephen Crone (Warren) forfeit
     220  Matt Booth (CLVPV) > Hunter Egger (Warren) fall 1:00
     285  Alex Streich (Warren) > Josh Hammond (CLVPV) fall 0:26

    Falconer 67, Randolph 18

Meet History
Box scores not entered.

[+] [-] Cassadaga Valley 42, Maple Grove 35

Meet History
      99  A.J. Putt (MG) > Trent Merrill (CV) technical fall
     106  DOUBLE FFT
     113  Bradley Bihler (MG) forfeit
     120  DOUBLE FFT
     126  Shane Szablewski (CV) forfeit
     132  Christopher Krempa (MG) forfeit
     138  Billy Sischo (CV) > Kyle Hall (MG) fall 0:45
     145  Jed Micek (MG) forfeit
     152  Howie Nolan (MG) > Zach Mower (CV) fall 1:52
     160  Tage Reuther (CV) > T.J. Bihler (MG) fall 2:38
     170  Eben Torres (CV) > Brody Nolan (MG) fall 4:40
     182  Brandon Wise (CV) forfeit
     195  Derek Johnson (MG) forfeit
     220  Tyson Gugino (CV) forfeit
     285  Josh Atwell (CV) > Jared Hallberg (MG) fall 5:16


Round 5

[+] [-] Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley 35, Maple Grove 30

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  A.J. Putt (MG) > Courtney Fleming (CLVPV) fall 0:26
     113  Bradley Bihler (MG) > Sam Ritchie (CLVPV) fall 0:32
     120  DOUBLE FFT
     126  Logan Martin (CLVPV) forfeit
     132  Gabe Grey (CLVPV) > Christopher Krempa (MG) fall 3:07
     138  Dylan Rhinehart (CLVPV) > Kyle Hall (MG) major decision 10-2
     145  Nick Sandy (CLVPV) > Jed Micek (MG) decision 20-13
     152  Howie Nolan (MG) > Billy Fleming (CLVPV) fall 5:16
     160  Alex Kelly (CLVPV) > T.J. Bihler (MG) major decision 14-3
     170  Brody Nolan (MG) > Alex Stalker (CLVPV) fall 2:17
     182  Chris Dolling (CLVPV) forfeit
     195  Matt Booth (CLVPV) > Derek Johnson (MG) fall 1:23
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Jared Hallberg (MG) > Josh Hammond (CLVPV) fall 0:36

[+] [-] Lake Shore 66, Randolph 19

Meet History
      99  David Kilian (LS) forfeit
     106  Dylan Brown (Randolph) forfeit
     113  Lawrence Jenkins (LS) > Dakota Parkhurst (Randolph) fall 3:05
     120  Freddy Eckles (LS) > Tristan Holdridge (Randolph) fall 1:07
     126  Michael Hontz (LS) > Ben Clinger (Randolph) fall 0:29
     132  Brandon Joslyn (LS) > Liam McDonald (Randolph) fall 0:58
     138  Austin Schapp (Randolph) > Antonio Perna (LS) decision 7-6
     145  Frank Gelster (LS) > Devin Parker (Randolph) fall 1:47
     152  Chris Doubek (Randolph) > Oshea Rodgers (LS) fall 1:09
     160  Dylan Murphy (LS) > Jesse Walters (Randolph) fall 0:32
     170  Matthew Gruka (LS) > Zack Myers (Randolph) fall 2:11
     182  James Carr (Randolph) > Zachary Whitney (LS) major decision 12-0
     195  Anthony Zolnowski (LS) > Dennis Andrews (Randolph) fall 2:21
     220  Briar Dils (LS) > Jeffrey Andrews (Randolph) fall 2:30
     285  Luke Catalano (LS) > Patrick Kibbe (Randolph) fall 1:46


Round 6

[+] [-] Lake Shore 33, Falconer 31

Meet History
      99  Kyle Blake (Falconer) > David Kilian (LS) major decision 8-0
     106  Rick Griffith (Falconer) forfeit
     113  Lawrence Jenkins (LS) > Jacob Peru (Falconer) decision 6-5
     120  Freddy Eckles (LS) > Austin Ormond (Falconer) fall 1:10
     126  Michael Hontz (LS) > Tim Franzen (Falconer) SV 4-2 (1OT)
     132  Branden Muntz (Falconer) > Antonio Perna (LS) fall 0:33
     138  Kyle Ross (Falconer) > Brandon Joslyn (LS) fall 0:40
     145  Cody Dustin (Falconer) > Frank Gelster (LS) decision 7-4
     152  Jake Youngberg (Falconer) > Oshea Rodgers (LS) SV 3-2 (1OT)
     160  Dylan Murphy (LS) > Mike Alexander (Falconer) fall 0:42
     170  Jimmy Schwab (Falconer) > Matthew Gruka (LS) decision 1-0
     182  Zachary Whitney (LS) > Dan Williamson (Falconer) decision 2-1
     195  Briar Dils (LS) > Jake Penhollow (Falconer) decision 7-2
     220  Anthony Zolnowski (LS) forfeit
     285  Luke Catalano (LS) > Javen Newman (Falconer) decision 7-3

    Southwestern 1, Cassadaga Valley 0

Meet History
Box scores not entered.


Round 7

[+] [-] Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley 49, Southwestern 21

Meet History
      99  Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) forfeit
     106  Ryan Hetrick (Southwestern) > Sam Ritchie (CLVPV) fall 0:49
     113  Courtney Fleming (CLVPV) forfeit
     120  Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern) forfeit
     126  Logan Martin (CLVPV) > Ron Fish (Southwestern) major decision 10-2
     132  Gabe Grey (CLVPV) > Charlynn Proctor-Burch (Southwestern) fall 0:26
     138  Dylan Rhinehart (CLVPV) > Joey Lindberg (Southwestern) SV 3-2 (1OT)
     145  Nick Sandy (CLVPV) > Nick Mest (Southwestern) fall 0:21
     152  Brian Westerdahl (Southwestern) > Billy Fleming (CLVPV) decision 9-4
     160  Alex Kelly (CLVPV) > Mason Hoose (Southwestern) fall 1:14
     170  Alex Stalker (CLVPV) > Tanner Hoose (Southwestern) decision 9-4
     182  Chris Dolling (CLVPV) > Ben Swanson (Southwestern) decision 5-1
     195  Matt Booth (CLVPV) forfeit
     220  DOUBLE FFT
     285  Josh Hammond (CLVPV) forfeit

[+] [-] Warren 38, Maple Grove 19

Meet History
      99  DOUBLE FFT
     106  A.J. Putt (MG) > Glyn Mahood (Warren) fall 3:30
     113  DOUBLE FFT
     120  Bradley Bihler (MG) > Seth Johnson (Warren) decision 5-0
     126  Jason Peterson (Warren) forfeit
     132  Dj Fehlman (Warren) > Christopher Krempa (MG) fall 0:15
     138  Jonah Hordusky (Warren) > Kyle Hall (MG) technical fall 3:12 15-0
     145  Jed Micek (MG) > Michael Card (Warren) major decision 14-5
     152  Howie Nolan (MG) > Garrett Smead (Warren) decision 10-7
     160  Cody Gunn (Warren) > T.J. Bihler (MG) decision 8-5
     170  Brody Nolan (MG) > Derek Reagle (Warren) decision 13-12
     182  Daniel Henry (Warren) forfeit
     195  Chris McNeal (Warren) > Derek Johnson (MG) decision 5-2
     220  Stephen Crone (Warren) forfeit
     285  Alex Streich (Warren) > Jared Hallberg (MG) decision 5-0


IF YOU HAVE ANY ADDITIONAL PHOTOS OR DOCUMENTATION FROM THIS EVENT, CONTACT INFO@ARMDRAG.COM.


Comments (Falconer Duals)