|
ArmDrag.com is looking for volunteers to help populate the Archives.
We're not only looking for results, but tournament brackets, photos, and
articles as well. Many college and public libraries have microform copies
of complete newspapers dating back over 100 years. In them, you can find
lots of wrestling results. If you enjoy doing research, and you have some time,
make a trip to the library and check it out. Ask a librarian how to get
started and how to print out the articles that you find.
|
NY/USA
Section 5 State Qualifier
Junior Division (1986 & after)
Top six advance to NY State Tournament
119 pounds:
1st. Matt Banks Gold force
125 pounds:
1st. Chad Condidorio GVWC
2nd. Derick Welch Chin Cup
3rd. Kenny Jarrell Apex
130 pounds:
1st. Jon Reeson Medina
2nd. Eric Velez Medina
3rd. Mathew Kreuzer CVWC
4th. Trevor Bielewicz Titan
5th. Jeff Marianetti Wayne
135 pounds:
1st. Sammy Damthongmivanh GVWC
2nd. Jeff Hathaway GVWC
3rd. Cory Mahoney Titan
4th. Matt Sanders Gold Force
5th. Russell Woltusiak Super Six
140 pounds:
1st. Matt Mariacher Super Six
2nd. Gage Banker Fairport
3rd. Harold Cole WCE
145 pounds:
1st. Dominic Stephens Super Six
2nd. Darcy Vanderwerker LCWC
3rd. Patrick Brown NFWC
152 pounds:
1st. Lucas Mariacher Super Six
2nd. Nicholas Czupla Chin Cup
3rd. Patrick Carter GVWC
4th. Connery Wheaton Penfield
160 pounds:
1st. Justin James Brockport
2nd. Christopher Vigliotti Apex
3rd. Derek Weed Titan
4th. Dave Rowntree Gold Force
5th. David Petrone Titan
171 pounds:
1st. Paul Paddock GVWC
2nd. Alex Woods Chin Cup
3rd. Alex Litto Titan
189 pounds:
1st. Anthony Sargent Brockport
2nd. Key McPherson Gold Force
3rd. Miguel Pereira Spartan
215 pounds:
1st. Ryan Macomber CANHS
2nd. William Romasser GVWC
3rd. Randy Hill NRW
4th. Matthew Hodge Titan
275 pounds:
1st. Demetrius Mendes Gold Force
Cadet Division (1990 & 1991)
Top six advance to NY State Tournament
84 pounds:
1st. Rocco Rosso Livonia Bull Dogs
98 pounds:
1st. Lance Zerniak WCE
2nd. Lucas Trzecieski GVWC
3rd. Nick Lazarony Batavia
105 pounds:
1st. Dakota Robarge Titan
2nd. Charlie Morone Churchville
112 pounds:
1st. Tim Banks Gold Force
2nd. Alex Marianti Athena/ Gold Force
3rd. Clint Schaefer Chin Cup
4th. Bobby Surman GVWC
5th. Ben Oliveri Titan
6th. Logan Howard Super Six
119 pounds:
1st. Greg Shove WCE
2nd. Tim Coughlin Livingston County
3rd. Joshua Feiler NYSS
4th. Clayton Phelps CVWC
5th. Aaron Raymer Gold Force
6th. Mark Manganaro NYSS
125 pounds:
1st. Ian Paddock GVWC
2nd. Luke Orlando Chin Cup
3rd. Chad Stahl Athena/ Gold Force
4th. Shawn Mascho GVWC
130 pounds:
1st. Mike Nevinger GVWC
2nd. Kevin Green GVWC
3rd. Matt Knight Livingston County
4th. Anthony DeCausemaker WCE
140 pounds:
1st. Ken Ryan Gold Force
2nd. Daniel Welch Chin Cup
145 pounds:
1st. Zak Griffith GVWC
2nd. Matthew Cowan Clarence
3rd. Sean Woods Chin Cup
152ibs 1st. Ed Koziel GVWC
2nd. Andy Oliveri Gold Force
160 pounds:
1st. John Velieri Gold Force
2nd. John Ramerman HIS
3rd. Kyle Akers GVWC
171 pounds:
1st. Nate Schiedel Gold Force
2nd. Josh Doyle IHS
215 pounds:
1st. Matthew Mahon Apex
2nd. Sean Baylor Gold Force
3rd. Dylan Goodsell Batavia H.S.
|
Schoolboy Division (1992 & 1993)
Top three advance to NY State Tournament
85 pounds:
1st. Tristan Hamner Gold Force
2nd. Quinton Murphy Gold Force
3rd. Zak Hess WCE
90 pounds:
1st. Graig Howard Southern Six
95 pounds:
1st. Seth Gilligan Titan
100 pounds:
1st. Chris Nevinger GVWC
105 pounds:
1st. Bobby Burg Gold Force
2nd. Frank Day GVWC
3rd. Joe Bonaldi Titan
110 pounds:
1st. Sal Interlichia NRW
125 pounds:
1st. Graham Meagher Gold Force
2nd. Anthony Frosino Apex
130 pounds:
1st. Ryan Darch GVWC
140 pounds:
1st. Michael Adams GFWC
145 pounds:
1st. Cody Malone LCWC
165 pounds:
1st. Ben Griffith Gold Force
185 pounds:
1st. Travis Taylor Gold Force
Novice Division (1994 & 1995)
Top three advance to NY State Tournament
65 pounds:
1st. Nick Oatman Gold Force
70 pounds:
1st. Renaldo Spencer Maryvale
75 pounds:
1st. Jacob Requa Kendall
2nd. Brittany Burge Gold Force
3rd. Eric Lewandowski Chin Cup
80 pounds:
1st. Andrea Marsh Super Six
85 pounds:
1st. Tim Schaefer Chin Cup
90 pounds:
1st. Burke Paddock GVWC
100 pounds:
1st. Zach Reynolds Team X
112 pounds:
1st. Thomas Sydeski Gold Force
2nd. Jeff Day GVWC
Midget Division (1996 & 1997)
Top three advance NY State Tournament
55 pounds:
1st. Hailey Murphy Gold Force
60 pounds:
1st. Lauren Murphy Gold Force
65 pounds:
1st. Mason Requa Kendall
2nd. Aaron Paddock GVWC
70 pounds:
1st. Jacob McAllister Gold Force
95 pounds:
1st. Hobbie Strassner Gold Force
120 pounds:
1st. Anthony Bartolotta NFWC
|
|