◀ 2014-2015 ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 2016-2017 ▶
2015-2016 Wrestling Season
Scholastic ◢ ★ ★ ★ ★ ★ ◣ Collegiate

Section V Scholastic Tournaments
 
Section VI
Expressway Wrestling Conference
EWCWL
★Franklinville (VI)31
Bolivar-Richburg (V)31
Portville (VI)31
Wellsville (V)13
Fillmore (V)04
Genesee Region Athletic Association
GRLWL
★Byron-Bergen50
Holley41
Alexander23
Attica23
Lyndonville23
Kendall05
Livingston Conference Athletic Association
Division IWL
★Avon51
★Hornell51
★Le Roy51
Livonia33
Bath Haverling15
Dansville15
Wayland-Cohocton15
Division IIWL
★Warsaw60
Keshequa51
Perry42
Letchworth33
Caledonia-Mumford24
Pavilion/York15
Geneseo06
Monroe County Public School Athletic Conference
Division IWL
★Penfield50
Fairport41
Rush-Henrietta32
Webster Schroeder23
Webster Thomas14
Pittsford05
Division IIWL
★Hilton50
Brockport41
Spencerport32
Greece23
Churchville-Chili14
Gates Chili05
Division IIIWL
★Victor60
Canandaigua42
Irondequoit42
Brighton33
Batavia24
Eastridge24
Honeoye Falls-Lima06
Rochester City Athletic Conference
RCACWL
★McQuaid Jesuit20
East11
Wilson Magnet02
Steuben County League
SCAAWL
★Avoca51
★Canisteo-Greenwood51
Arkport42
Alfred-Almond33
Campbell-Savona/Bradford33
Addison15
Jasper-Troupsburg06
Wayne-Finger Lakes (WCAA/FLHSAA) Conference
East DivisionWL
★Midlakes50
Wayne41
Palmyra-Macedon32
Williamson23
Newark14
Geneva05
Central DivisionWL
★Waterloo40
North Rose-Wolcott31
Penn Yan22
Mynderse13
East Rochester04
West DivisionWL
★South Seneca50
Marcus Whitman41
Red Creek32
Dundee23
Lyons14
Red Jacket05
Week #1
Week #2
Week #3
Week #4
Week #5
Week #6
Week #7
Week #8
Week #9
Week #10
Week #11
Week #12
Week #13
Week #14
Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association
Division IWL
★Falconer60
Olean51
Fredonia42
Gowanda33
Chautauqua Lake24
Dunkirk/Silver Creek15
Southwestern06
Division IIWL
★Randolph60
Maple Grove51
Portville42
Franklinville33
C-LV/Pine Valley24
Frewsburg15
Salamanca06
Erie County Interscholastic Conference
Division IWL
★Lancaster80
West Seneca West61
Hamburg62
Clarence52
Williamsville North44
Frontier35
Jamestown26
Orchard Park17
Williamsville East08
Division IIWL
★Iroquois80
Lake Shore71
Starpoint62
Depew53
Sweet Home44
East Aurora/Holland26
West Seneca East26
Amherst17
Williamsville South17
Division IIIWL
★Pioneer70
Cheektowaga61
Tonawanda52
Springville43
Eden34
Maryvale25
Alden16
Lackawanna07
Monsignor Martin High School Athletic Association
WL
★St. Francis40
St. Joseph's31
Canisius22
Gow13
St. Mary's04
Niagara Frontier League
WL
★Niagara-Wheatfield70
Lockport61
Niagara Falls52
Grand Island34
North Tonawanda34
Kenmore West25
Lewiston-Porter25
Kenmore East07
Niagara-Orleans League
WL
★Newfane50
Barker/Roy-Hart41
Albion32
Akron23
Medina14
Wilson05
College
Empire Collegiate Wrestling Conference
WL
Alfred State--
Brockport State--
Cortland State--
Ithaca--
Lycoming--
Oneonta State--
Oswego State--
RIT--
National Junior College Athletic Association
NJCAA Eastern I DistrictWL
Jamestown--
Mercyhurst North East--
Niagara County--
Springfield Tech--
NCAA Division I
Upstate New YorkWL
Army--
Binghamton--
Buffalo--
Cornell--